South Africa tour of India

10-14 October 2019, 2nd Test
09:30 AM

India
vs
South Africa

Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Finished - INDIA won by an innings and 137 runs

Caribbean Premier League

13 October 2019, Final
02:30 AM

Barbados Tridents
vs
Guyana Amazon Warriors

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
Finished - Tridents won by 27 runs

Shpageeza Cricket League

12 October 2019, 11th Match
03:00 PM

Band-e-Amir Dragons
vs
Speen Ghar Tigers

Kabul International Cricket Stadium, Kabul
Finished - BEAD won by 15 runs
13 October 2019, 12th Match
10:30 AM

Kabul Eagles
vs
Mis Ainak Knights

Kabul International Cricket Stadium, Kabul
Finished - MAK won by 9 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
13 October 2019, 13th Match
03:00 PM

Boost Defenders
vs
Speen Ghar Tigers

Kabul International Cricket Stadium, Kabul
Finished - SGT won by 6 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)

National T20 Cup

13 October 2019, 1st Match
04:00 PM

Balochistan vs Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
Finished - Khyber won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
13 October 2019, 2nd Match
08:00 PM

Central Punjab (Pakistan) vs Sindh

Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
Finished - Sindh won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Vijay Hazare Trophy

13 October 2019, Plate Group
09:00 AM

Sikkim
vs Uttarakhand

Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun
Finished - Uttarakhand won
13 October 2019, Plate Group
09:00 AM

Manipur
vs
Mizoram

Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Finished - MNPR won by 9 runs
13 October 2019, Plate Group
09:00 AM

Arunachal Pradesh vs
Assam

Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun
Finished - ASSAM won by 10 wickets
13 October 2019, Elite, Group B
09:00 AM

Baroda
vs Odisha

Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
Finished - BRODA won by 9 wickets
13 October 2019, Elite, Group B
09:00 AM

Himachal Pradesh
vs
Maharashtra

Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara
Finished - MAHA won by 3 wickets

Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand

13 October 2019, 5th Youth ODI
03:30 AM

Bangladesh Under-19s
vs
New Zealand Under-19s

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Finished - B'desh U19 won by 73 runs

Marsh Sheffield Shield

10-13 October 2019, 2nd Match
05:30 AM

Queensland
vs
New South Wales

Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Finished - NSW won by 5 wickets
10-13 October 2019, 3rd Match
08:00 AM

Western Australia
vs
Tasmania

W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
Finished - Match drawn
10-13 October 2019, 1st Match
05:00 AM

Victoria
vs
South Australia

Junction Oval, Melbourne
Finished - Match drawn

Women's CPL

12 October 2019, 2nd T20
10:00 PM

Courts Gladiators
vs
NLCB Revellers

Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad
Finished - COURTS GLADIATORS Won by 3 Runs

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

13 October 2019, Cross Pool
01:00 PM

South Western Districts vs Free State

Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Finished - FS won by 1 wicket
13 October 2019, Cross Pool
01:00 PM

Eastern Province vs Northern Cape

St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Finished - Northern Cpe won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)