Australia tour of England

4 September 2020, 1st T20I
10:30 PM

England
vs
Australia

The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton
Finished - ENG won by 2 runs.

Caribbean Premier League

5 September 2020, 27th Match
07:30 PM

Trinbago Knight Riders
vs
St Lucia Zouks

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad, Tarouba
Finished - TKR won by 23 runs.
5 September 2020, 28th Match
11:45 PM

Barbados Tridents
vs
Jamaica Tallawahs

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad, Tarouba
Finished - BT won by 7 wickets

Vitality Blast

4 September 2020, Central Group
06:30 PM

Gloucestershire
vs
Worcestershire

County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
Finished - Gloucs won by 30 runs
4 September 2020, North Group
07:00 PM

Lancashire
vs
Derbyshire

Aigburth, Liverpool, Liverpool
Finished - LAN won by 8 wickets
4 September 2020, North Group
10:30 PM

Nottinghamshire
vs
Leicestershire

Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham
Finished - Notts won by 5 wickets
4 September 2020, North Group
11:00 PM

Durham
vs
Yorkshire

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street
Finished - YOR won by 29 runs
4 September 2020, Central Group
11:00 PM

Somerset
vs
Warwickshire

The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
Finished - Bears won by 4 runs (D/L)
5 September 2020, South Group
05:35 PM

Essex
vs
Kent

Kennington Oval, London, London
Finished - KET won by 29 runs
5 September 2020, South Group
11:05 PM

Surrey
vs
Middlesex

Kennington Oval, London, London
Finished - SUR won by 6 wickets

Topklasse Twenty20

5 September 2020, Match 1
01:30 PM

Haagse Voetbal Cricket
vs
VRA

TBA, TBA
Finished - VRA won by 95 runs.
5 September 2020, Match 2
04:40 PM

Sparta 1888
vs
VCC

TBA, TBA
Finished - SPC won by 1 wickets

Darwin and District One day Cup

5 September 2020, Match 26
07:00 AM

Palmerston Cricket Club
vs
Southern Districts CC

Fred's Pass, Darwin, Darwin
Finished - PCC won by 6 wickets
5 September 2020, Match 25
07:00 AM

Tracy Village CC
vs
Darwin Cricket Club

TBA, TBA
Finished - DDC won by 6 wickets

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

5 September 2020, South Group
03:00 PM

Sunrisers
vs
Western Storm

County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford
Finished - Storm won by 86 runs
5 September 2020, South Group
03:00 PM

Southern Vipers
vs
South East Stars

County Ground, Hove, Brighton
Finished - Vipers won by 111 runs
5 September 2020, North Group
03:00 PM

Lightning
vs
Northern Diamonds

Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
Finished - Diamonds won by 2 wickets
5 September 2020, North Group
03:00 PM

Central Sparks
vs
Thunder

County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester
Finished - Sparks won by 8 wickets

ECS Rome T10

5 September 2020, Match 20
02:30 PM

Roma Cricket Club
vs
Bergamo Cricket Club

TBA, TBA
Finished - Match Drawn
5 September 2020, Match 22
12:30 PM

Asian Latina Cricket Club
vs
Roma Capannelle Cricket Club

TBA, TBA
Finished - ALCC won by 7 wickets
5 September 2020, Match 23
04:30 PM

Bergamo Cricket Club
vs
Kent Lanka Cricket Club

TBA, TBA
Finished - BCC won by 7 wickets
5 September 2020, Match 24
08:30 PM

Rome Bangla Cricket Club
vs
Roma Cricket Club

TBA, TBA
Finished - RCC won by 55 runs.