South Africa tour of Sri Lanka 2021

10 September 2021, 1st T20I
07:00 PM

Sri Lanka
vs
South Africa

R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama, Colombo, Colombo
Finished - SA won by 28 runs.

New Zealand tour of Bangladesh

10 September 2021, 5th T20I
03:30 PM

Bangladesh
vs
New Zealand

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
Finished - NZ won by 27 runs.

Tri Series in Oman 2021

9 September 2021, Match 3
04:00 PM

United States of America
vs
Papua New Guinea

Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amarat
Finished - USA won by 134 runs.
10 September 2021, Match 4
04:00 PM

Nepal
vs
Papua New Guinea

Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
Finished - NEP won by 151 runs.

West Indies Under-19s tour of England 2021

10 September 2021, Match 4
03:00 PM

England Under-19s
vs
West Indies Under-19s

Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury, Canterbury
Finished - EN-19 won by 9 wickets

Uganda T20I Tri-Series

10 September 2021, Match 2
04:30 PM

Uganda
vs
Kenya

Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe
Finished - KEN won by 22 runs.
10 September 2021, Match 1
12:30 PM

Uganda
vs
Kenya

Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe
Cancelled - Abondoned

Afghanistan Under-19s tour of Bangladesh

10 September 2021, 1st Youth ODI
08:30 AM

Bangladesh Under-19s
vs
Afghanistan Under-19s

Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet
Finished - BD-19 won by 16 runs.

Germany Tour Of Spain, 2021

10 September 2021, Match 1
02:30 PM

Spain
vs
Germany

Desert Springs Cricket Ground, Almeria
Finished - GER won by 7 wickets

Caribbean Premier League

9 September 2021, 23rd Match
07:30 PM

Barbados Royals
vs
Trinbago Knight Riders

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
Finished - TKR won by 6 wickets
10 September 2021, 24th Match
04:30 AM

Jamaica Tallawahs
vs
Saint Lucia Kings

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
Finished - JMT won by 55 runs.

Bengal T20

10 September 2021, Match 8
07:00 PM

Barrackpore Bashers
vs
Durgapur Dazzlers

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
Finished - DD won by 8 wickets
10 September 2021, Match 7
03:00 PM

Kanchenjunga Warriors
vs
Krishnanagar Challengers

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
Cancelled - Match abandoned due to bad weather

Kerala Club Championship

10 September 2021, Match 21
09:30 AM

Prathibha Cricket Club
vs
Eranakulam Cricket Club

Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha,Kerala
Finished - ENC won by 6 wickets
10 September 2021, Match 22
01:30 PM

Masters RCC
vs
Tripunithura Cricket Club

Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha,Kerala
Finished - TRC won by 7 wickets

New Zealand Women tour of England 2021

9 September 2021, 3rd T20
11:00 PM

England Women
vs
New Zealand Women

The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
Finished - ENG-W won by 4 wickets

South Africa Women tour of West Indies

10 September 2021, 2nd ODI
07:30 PM

West Indies Women
vs
South Africa Women

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua, Coolidge
Finished - SA-W won by 9 wickets

ICC Women's T20 World Cup Africa Region Qualifier 2021

9 September 2021, 1st Match
12:45 PM

Rwanda Women
vs
Mozambique Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - RWA-W won by 10 wickets
9 September 2021, 2nd Match
01:00 PM

Namibia Women
vs
Uganda Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - NAM-W won by 4 runs.
9 September 2021, 3rd Match
05:45 PM

Botswana Women
vs
Swaziland Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - BOT-W won by 195 runs.
9 September 2021, 4th Match
06:00 PM

Nigeria Women
vs
Sierra Leone Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - NGA-W won by 5 wickets
10 September 2021, 5th Match
12:45 PM

Tanzania Women
vs
Zimbabwe Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - ZM-W won by 6 wickets
10 September 2021, 7th Match
05:45 PM

Botswana Women
vs
Mozambique Women

TBA, TBA
Finished - BOT-W won by 110 runs.
10 September 2021, 8th Match
06:00 PM

Namibia Women
vs
Nigeria Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - NAM-W won by 59 runs.

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

10 September 2021,
03:00 PM

Thunder
vs
Southern Vipers

Rookwood, Sale, Sale
Finished - Vipers won by 3 wkts
10 September 2021,
03:00 PM

Sunrisers
vs
Central Sparks

Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood, Northwood
Finished - Sparks won by 6 wkts (28b rem) (D/L)
10 September 2021,
03:00 PM

South East Stars
vs
Lightning

The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham, Beckenham
Finished - SE Stars won by 28 runs
10 September 2021,
03:00 PM

Northern Diamonds
vs
Western Storm

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street
Finished - Diamonds won by 7 wkts

County Championship

6-11 September 2021, Division 3
03:00 PM

Sussex
vs
Middlesex

County Ground, Hove, Brighton
Finished - MID won by an inns & 54 runs

ECS Cartaxo T10

10 September 2021, Match 17
02:00 PM

Oeiras CC
vs
Malo

Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
Finished - Malo CC Vilamoura won by 21 runs.
10 September 2021, Match 18
04:00 PM

Oeiras CC
vs
Wild Panthers

Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
Finished - OEI won by 48 runs.
10 September 2021, Match 19
06:00 PM

Wild Panthers
vs
Malo

Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
Finished - Malo CC Vilamoura won by 35 runs.
10 September 2021, Match 20
08:00 PM

Gorkha 11
vs
Coimbra Knights

Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
Finished - CK won by 5 runs.

India tour of England

10-15 September 2021, 5th Test
03:30 PM

England
vs
India

Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester
Cancelled - Match cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic

Zimbabwe tour of Ireland 2021

10 September 2021, 2nd ODI
03:00 PM

Ireland
vs
Zimbabwe

Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast, Belfast
Cancelled - Match Abandoned