South Africa tour of Sri Lanka 2021

12 September 2021, 2nd T20I
07:00 PM

Sri Lanka
vs
South Africa

R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama, Colombo, Colombo
Finished - SA won by 9 wickets

Zimbabwe tour of Ireland 2021

13 September 2021, 3rd ODI
03:00 PM

Ireland
vs
Zimbabwe

Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast, Belfast
Finished - IRE won by 7 wickets (D/L method)

Uganda T20I Tri-Series

13 September 2021, Match 5
12:30 PM

Uganda
vs
Nigeria

Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe
Finished - UGA won by 8 wickets
13 September 2021, Match 6
04:30 PM

Kenya
vs
Nigeria

Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe
Finished - KEN won by 61 runs.

ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2

13 September 2021, Match 37
04:00 PM

Nepal
vs
United States of America

Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
Finished - NEP won by 5 wickets

Caribbean Premier League

12 September 2021, 26th Match
12:10 AM

Guyana Amazon Warriors
vs
Jamaica Tallawahs

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
Finished - GAW won by 46 runs.
12 September 2021, 28th Match
07:30 PM

Barbados Royals
vs
Saint Lucia Kings

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
Finished - BBR won by 8 wickets
13 September 2021, 29th Match
12:00 AM

Guyana Amazon Warriors
vs
Jamaica Tallawahs

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
Finished - GAW won by 14 runs.
13 September 2021, 30th Match
05:00 AM

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
vs
Trinbago Knight Riders

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
Finished - TKR won by 4 wickets

Kerala Club Championship

13 September 2021, Match 28
01:30 PM

Prathibha Cricket Club
vs
Masters RCC

Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha,Kerala
Finished - PRC won by 3 wickets
13 September 2021, Match 27
09:30 AM

Tripunithura Cricket Club
vs
Masters Cricket Club

Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha,Kerala
Cancelled - Abandoned

Bengal T20

13 September 2021, Match 14
07:15 PM

Kanchenjunga Warriors
vs
Durgapur Dazzlers

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
Finished - KW won by 8 wickets
13 September 2021, Match 13
03:00 PM

Barrackpore Bashers
vs
Krishnanagar Challengers

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
Cancelled - Match Abandoned

South Africa Women tour of West Indies

13 September 2021, 3rd ODI
07:30 PM

West Indies Women
vs
South Africa Women

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua, Coolidge
Finished - SA Women won by 8 wkts (80b rem)

ICC Women's T20 World Cup Africa Region Qualifier 2021

13 September 2021, 15th Match
12:45 PM

Rwanda Women
vs
Tanzania Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - TZN-W won by 43 runs.
13 September 2021, 16th Match, Group B
06:00 PM

Cameroon Women
vs
Nigeria Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - Nigeria Wmn won by 10 wkts (81b rem)
13 September 2021, 17th Match, Group A
05:45 PM

Mozambique Women
vs
Zimbabwe Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - Zim Women won by 171 runs
13 September 2021, 18th Match, Group B
01:00 PM

Namibia Women
vs
Sierra Leone Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - NAM Women won by 57 runs

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

12 September 2021,
03:00 PM

Western Storm
vs
Lightning

County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
Finished - Storm won by 62 runs
12 September 2021,
03:00 PM

Sunrisers
vs
Southern Vipers

County Ground, Chelmsford
Finished - VP won by 1 runs.
12 September 2021,
03:00 PM

Northern Diamonds
vs
Thunder

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street
Finished - Diamonds won by 105 runs
12 September 2021,
03:00 PM

Central Sparks
vs
South East Stars

County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester
Finished - Sparks won by 115 runs

County Championship

12-17 September 2021, Division 1
03:00 PM

Hampshire
vs
Nottinghamshire

The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton
Finished - HAM won by 122 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 1
03:00 PM

Somerset
vs
Lancashire

The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
Finished - LAN won by 10 wkts
12-17 September 2021, Division 1
03:00 PM

Yorkshire
vs
Warwickshire

Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
Finished - WAS won by 106 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 2
03:00 PM

Glamorgan
vs
Gloucestershire

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
Finished - Gloucs won by 10 wkts
12-17 September 2021, Division 2
03:00 PM

Northamptonshire
vs
Durham

County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
Finished - Match drawn
12-17 September 2021, Division 2
03:00 PM

Surrey
vs
Essex

Kennington Oval, London, London
Finished - Match drawn
12-17 September 2021, Division 3
03:00 PM

Derbyshire
vs
Kent

County Ground, Derby, Derby
Finished - KET won by 130 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 3
03:00 PM

Leicestershire
vs
Sussex

Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
Finished - Leics won by an inns & 5 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 3
03:00 PM

Middlesex
vs
Worcestershire

Lord's, London, London
Finished - MID won by 101 runs

Women's One-Day cup

13 September 2021, Match 5
10:30 AM

PCB Dynamites
vs
PCB Strikers

National Stadium, Karachi, Karachi
Finished - STR-W won by 65 runs.
13 September 2021, Match 6
10:30 AM

PCB Blasters
vs
PCB Challengers

National Stadium, Karachi, Karachi
Finished - CHA-W won by 6 wickets

Dream11 ECC T10

13 September 2021, Match 1
12:30 PM

Spain
vs
Belgium

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - BEL won by 4 wickets
13 September 2021, Match 2
02:30 PM

Sweden
vs
Norway

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - SWE won by 4 runs.
13 September 2021, Match 3
04:30 PM

Belgium
vs
Luxembourg

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - BEL won by 83 runs.
13 September 2021, Match 4
06:30 PM

Spain
vs
Norway

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - ESP won by 8 wickets
13 September 2021, Match 5
08:30 PM

Luxembourg
vs
Sweden

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - SWE won by 22 runs.

India tour of England

10-15 September 2021, 5th Test
03:30 PM

England
vs
India

Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester
Cancelled - Match cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic