South Africa tour of Sri Lanka 2021

14 September 2021, 3rd T20I
07:00 PM

Sri Lanka
vs
South Africa

R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama, Colombo, Colombo
Finished - SA won by 10 wickets

Afghanistan Under-19s tour of Bangladesh

14 September 2021, 3rd Youth ODI
08:30 AM

Bangladesh Under-19s
vs
Afghanistan Under-19s

Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet
Finished - BD-19 won by 121 runs.

ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2

13 September 2021, Match 37
04:00 PM

Nepal
vs
United States of America

Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
Finished - NEP won by 5 wickets
14 September 2021, Match 38
04:00 PM

Oman
vs
Nepal

Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
Finished - OMN won by 5 wickets

West Indies Under-19s tour of England 2021

14 September 2021, Match 5
03:00 PM

England Under-19s
vs
West Indies Under-19s

Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury, Canterbury
Finished - EN-19 won by 1 wickets (D/L method)

Caribbean Premier League

13 September 2021, 29th Match
12:00 AM

Guyana Amazon Warriors
vs
Jamaica Tallawahs

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
Finished - GAW won by 14 runs.
14 September 2021, 1st Semi-Final
07:30 PM

Trinbago Knight Riders
vs
Saint Lucia Kings

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
Finished - SLK won by 21 runs.

Kerala Club Championship

14 September 2021, Match 29
09:45 AM

Masters RCC
vs
Masters Cricket Club

Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha,Kerala
Finished - MCC won by 5 wickets
14 September 2021, Match 30
01:30 PM

Eranakulam Cricket Club
vs
Tripunithura Cricket Club

Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha,Kerala
Finished - TRC won by 7 wickets

South Africa Women tour of West Indies

13 September 2021, 3rd ODI
07:30 PM

West Indies Women
vs
South Africa Women

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua, Coolidge
Finished - SA Women won by 8 wkts (80b rem)

ICC Women's T20 World Cup Africa Region Qualifier 2021

13 September 2021, 16th Match, Group B
06:00 PM

Cameroon Women
vs
Nigeria Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - Nigeria Wmn won by 10 wkts (81b rem)
13 September 2021, 17th Match, Group A
05:45 PM

Mozambique Women
vs
Zimbabwe Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - Zim Women won by 171 runs
13 September 2021, 18th Match, Group B
01:00 PM

Namibia Women
vs
Sierra Leone Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - NAM Women won by 57 runs
14 September 2021, 19th Match, Group A
12:45 PM

Swaziland Women
vs
Tanzania Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - Tanzania Wmn won by 256 runs
14 September 2021, 20th Match, Group B
06:00 PM

Cameroon Women
vs
Namibia Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - NAM Women won by 8 wkts (97b rem)
14 September 2021, 21st Match, Group A
05:45 PM

Botswana Women
vs
Rwanda Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - RWA-W won by 3 wkts (8b rem)
14 September 2021, 22nd Match, Group B
01:00 PM

Sierra Leone Women
vs
Uganda Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - UGA-W won by 9 wkts (43b rem)

County Championship

12-17 September 2021, Division 1
03:00 PM

Hampshire
vs
Nottinghamshire

The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton
Finished - HAM won by 122 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 1
03:00 PM

Somerset
vs
Lancashire

The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
Finished - LAN won by 10 wkts
12-17 September 2021, Division 1
03:00 PM

Yorkshire
vs
Warwickshire

Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
Finished - WAS won by 106 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 2
03:00 PM

Glamorgan
vs
Gloucestershire

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
Finished - Gloucs won by 10 wkts
12-17 September 2021, Division 2
03:00 PM

Northamptonshire
vs
Durham

County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
Finished - Match drawn
12-17 September 2021, Division 2
03:00 PM

Surrey
vs
Essex

Kennington Oval, London, London
Finished - Match drawn
12-17 September 2021, Division 3
03:00 PM

Derbyshire
vs
Kent

County Ground, Derby, Derby
Finished - KET won by 130 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 3
03:00 PM

Leicestershire
vs
Sussex

Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
Finished - Leics won by an inns & 5 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 3
03:00 PM

Middlesex
vs
Worcestershire

Lord's, London, London
Finished - MID won by 101 runs

Dream11 ECC T10

14 September 2021, Match 6
12:30 PM

Norway
vs
Sweden

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - Abandoned
14 September 2021, Match 8
04:30 PM

Belgium
vs
Norway

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - BEL won by 7 wickets
14 September 2021, Match 9
08:30 PM

Spain
vs
Sweden

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - ESP won by 12 runs.
14 September 2021, Match 10
09:30 PM

Luxembourg
vs
Belgium

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - BEL won by 5 wickets
14 September 2021, Match 7
02:30 PM

Luxembourg
vs
Spain

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Cancelled - Match Abandoned

India tour of England

10-15 September 2021, 5th Test
03:30 PM

England
vs
India

Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester
Cancelled - Match cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic

Bengal T20

14 September 2021, Match 15
03:00 PM

Kolkata Heroes
vs
Kharagpur Blasters

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
Cancelled - Abandoned
14 September 2021, Match 16
07:30 PM

Barrackpore Bashers
vs
Durgapur Dazzlers

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
Cancelled - Match Abandoned