ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2

16 September 2021, Match 39
04:00 PM

Oman
vs
United States of America

Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
Finished - OMN won by 4 wickets

Uganda T20I Tri-Series

16 September 2021, Match 8
12:30 PM

Kenya
vs
Nigeria

Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe
Finished - NIGERIA won by 4 Run(s) (D/L)

Caribbean Premier League

15 September 2021, Final
07:30 PM

Saint Lucia Kings
vs
St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
Finished - SKN won by 3 wickets

Kerala Club Championship

16 September 2021, Place play off
09:30 AM

Prathibha Cricket Club
vs
Masters Cricket Club

Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha,Kerala
Finished - MCC won by 4 runs.

Bengal T20

16 September 2021, Match 19
03:00 PM

Durgapur Dazzlers
vs
Kolkata Heroes

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
Finished - DD won by 31 runs.
16 September 2021, Match 20
07:00 PM

Barrackpore Bashers
vs
Kanchenjunga Warriors

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
Finished - BB won by 9 wickets

New Zealand Women tour of England 2021

16 September 2021, 1st ODI
05:30 PM

England Women
vs
New Zealand Women

County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
Finished - ENG-W won by 30 runs.

South Africa Women tour of West Indies

16 September 2021, 4th ODI
07:30 PM

West Indies Women
vs
South Africa Women

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua, North Sound
Finished - SA-W won by 35 runs.

ICC Women's T20 World Cup Africa Region Qualifier 2021

15 September 2021, 10th Match, Group B
06:00 PM

Cameroon Women
vs
Sierra Leone Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - Sierra L Wmn won by 6 wkts (33b rem)
16 September 2021, 23rd Match, Group A
12:45 PM

Mozambique Women
vs
Swaziland Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - MOZ Women won by 83 runs
16 September 2021, 24th Match, Group A
01:00 PM

Rwanda Women
vs
Zimbabwe Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - Zim Women won by 52 runs
16 September 2021, 25th Match, Group A
05:45 PM

Botswana Women
vs
Tanzania Women

Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1, Gaborone, Gaborone
Finished - Tanzania Wmn won by 7 wkts (55b rem)

County Championship

12-17 September 2021, Division 1
03:00 PM

Hampshire
vs
Nottinghamshire

The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton
Finished - HAM won by 122 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 1
03:00 PM

Somerset
vs
Lancashire

The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
Finished - LAN won by 10 wkts
12-17 September 2021, Division 1
03:00 PM

Yorkshire
vs
Warwickshire

Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
Finished - WAS won by 106 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 2
03:00 PM

Glamorgan
vs
Gloucestershire

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
Finished - Gloucs won by 10 wkts
12-17 September 2021, Division 2
03:00 PM

Northamptonshire
vs
Durham

County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
Finished - Match drawn
12-17 September 2021, Division 2
03:00 PM

Surrey
vs
Essex

Kennington Oval, London, London
Finished - Match drawn
12-17 September 2021, Division 3
03:00 PM

Derbyshire
vs
Kent

County Ground, Derby, Derby
Finished - KET won by 130 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 3
03:00 PM

Leicestershire
vs
Sussex

Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
Finished - Leics won by an inns & 5 runs
12-17 September 2021, Division 3
03:00 PM

Middlesex
vs
Worcestershire

Lord's, London, London
Finished - MID won by 101 runs

Dream11 ECC T10

16 September 2021, Match 16
12:30 PM

Sweden
vs
Luxembourg

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - SWE won by 9 wickets
16 September 2021, Match 17
02:30 PM

Norway
vs
Spain

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - Norwy won by 41 runs.
16 September 2021, Match 18
04:30 PM

Sweden
vs
Belgium

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - SWE won by 6 wickets
16 September 2021, Match 19
06:30 PM

Norway
vs
Luxembourg

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - Norwy won by 9 wickets
16 September 2021, Match 20
08:30 PM

Belgium
vs
Spain

Cartama Oval,Cartama, Cartama
Finished - ESP won by 7 wickets

ECS Cyprus T10

16 September 2021, Match 1
09:30 PM

Nicosia Tigers CC
vs
Black Caps

Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol, Limassol
Finished - NCT won by 5 wickets