ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2021

16 October 2021, Match 3
01:45 PM

Denmark
vs
Germany

Desert Springs Cricket Ground, Almeria
Finished - GER won by 6 wickets
16 October 2021, Match 4
06:45 PM

Italy
vs
Jersey

Desert Springs Cricket Ground, Almeria
Finished - JER won by 41 runs.

Indian Premier League

15 October 2021, Final
07:30 PM

Chennai Super Kings
vs
Kolkata Knight Riders

Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Finished - CSK won by 27 runs.

BYJU'S VCA T20

16 October 2021, Match 23
09:00 AM

VCA Green
vs
VCA Sky Blue

Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur, Nagpur
Finished - SKY Blue tied with VCA Green (SKY Blue win super over by 2 wickets)
16 October 2021, Match 24
01:30 PM

VCA Orange
vs
VCA Blue

Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur, Nagpur
Finished - ORG won by 37 runs.

Womens Big Bash League 2021

16 October 2021, Match 2
10:10 AM

Melbourne Renegades Women
vs
Hobart Hurricanes Women

Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Hobart
Finished - MR-W won by 6 wickets
16 October 2021, Match 3
01:35 PM

Sydney Thunder Women
vs
Adelaide Strikers Women

Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Hobart
Finished - AS-W won by 30 runs.

Sheffield Shield 2021/22

15-18 October 2021, Match 3
05:30 AM

South Australia
vs
Queensland

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
Finished - Match Drawn

Afghanistan One Day Tournament

16 October 2021, Match 2
10:00 AM

Speen Ghar Region
vs
Amo Region

Kabul International Cricket Stadium, Kabul
Finished - AM won by 44 runs.

Vinoo Mankad Trophy

16 October 2021, Match 9
09:00 AM

Maharashtra Under-19
vs
Hyderabad Under-19

Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad
Finished - MAH-U19 won by 34 runs.
16 October 2021, Match 10
09:00 AM

Rajasthan Under-19
vs
Haryana Under-19

Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad
Finished - HAR-U19 won by 5 wickets

ECS Cyprus T10

16 October 2021, Match 56
12:00 AM

Cyprus Eagles CTL
vs
Black Caps

Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol, Limassol
Finished - CEC won by 7 wickets
16 October 2021, Match 57
09:30 PM

Black Caps
vs
Cyprus Moufflons CC

Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol, Limassol
Finished - CYM won by 44 runs.

ECS Croatia T10

16 October 2021, Eliminator
12:00 PM

Ljubljana
vs
Split India Brodosplit

Croatia, Zagreb
Finished - LJU won by 9 wickets
16 October 2021, Qualifier 1
02:00 PM

Belgrade
vs
Zagreb Sokol

Croatia, Zagreb
Finished - ZAS won by 14 runs.
16 October 2021, Qualifier 2
04:45 PM

Belgrade
vs
Ljubljana

Croatia, Zagreb
Finished - LJU won by 5 runs.
16 October 2021, Final
07:30 PM

Zagreb Sokol
vs
Ljubljana

Croatia, Zagreb
Finished - ZAS won by 5 runs.