ICC Men's T20 World Cup

4 November 2021, 34th Match, Group 1
03:30 PM

Australia
vs
Bangladesh

Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Finished - AUS won by 8 wickets
4 November 2021, 35th Match, Group 1
07:30 PM

West Indies
vs
Sri Lanka

Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
Finished - SL won by 20 runs.
5 November 2021, 36th Match, Group 2
03:30 PM

New Zealand
vs
Namibia

Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Finished - NZ won by 52 runs.
5 November 2021, 37th Match, Group 2
07:30 PM

India
vs
Scotland

Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Finished - IND won by 8 wickets

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

4 November 2021, Elite, Group B
12:00 PM

Baroda
vs
Services

Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
Finished - SER won by 2 wkts (0b rem)
4 November 2021, Elite, Group C
12:00 PM

Haryana
vs
Himachal Pradesh

Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
Finished - HAR won by 8 wkts (14b rem)
4 November 2021, Elite, Group A
12:00 PM

Goa
vs
Odisha

Ekana Cricket Stadium B ground, Lucknow, Lucknow
Finished - ODI won by 4 wkts (1b rem)
4 November 2021, Elite, Group A
01:00 PM

Puducherry
vs
Punjab

Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
Finished - PUN won by 8 wickets
4 November 2021, Plate Group
01:00 PM

Meghalaya
vs
Mizoram

Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri
Finished - MEG won by 9 wkts (35b rem)
4 November 2021, Plate Group
01:00 PM

Sikkim
vs
Tripura

Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna
Finished - TPURA won by 44 runs
4 November 2021, Elite, Group C
01:00 PM

Andhra
vs
Jammu & Kashmir

F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara
Finished - AND won by 36 runs
4 November 2021, Elite, Group D
01:00 PM

Bihar
vs
Railways

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
Finished - BIHAR won by 35 runs
4 November 2021, Elite, Group B
12:30 PM

Karnataka
vs
Mumbai

Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
Finished - KAR won by 9 runs.
4 November 2021, Elite, Group E
01:30 PM

Chandigarh
vs
Uttar Pradesh

Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
Finished - U. Pradesh won by 22 runs
5 November 2021, Plate Group
08:30 AM

Meghalaya
vs
Sikkim

Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna
Finished - MEG won by 6 wkts (11b rem)
5 November 2021, Elite, Group D
08:30 AM

Madhya Pradesh
vs
Railways

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
Finished - M. Pradesh won by 7 wkts (13b rem)
5 November 2021, Elite, Group A
08:30 AM

Punjab
vs
Maharashtra

Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
Finished - MAH won by 7 wickets
5 November 2021, Elite, Group B
08:00 AM

Chhattisgarh
vs
Karnataka

Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
Finished - KAR won by 4 wkts (3b rem)
5 November 2021, Elite, Group C
08:30 AM

Jammu & Kashmir
vs
Rajasthan

Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
Finished - RJS won by 5 wkts (7b rem)
5 November 2021, Plate Group
08:30 AM

Arunachal Pradesh
vs
Manipur

Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri
Finished - MAN won by 6 wkts (12b rem)
5 November 2021, Elite, Group E
09:00 AM

Saurashtra
vs
Uttar Pradesh

Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
Finished - SAU won by 2 runs
5 November 2021, Elite, Group E
11:00 AM

Chandigarh
vs
Delhi

Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak
Finished - DEL won by 7 wickets
5 November 2021, Elite, Group C
12:00 PM

Andhra
vs
Haryana

F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara
Finished - HAR won by 6 wickets
5 November 2021, Elite, Group A
12:00 PM

Goa
vs
Puducherry

Ekana Cricket Stadium B ground, Lucknow, Lucknow
Finished - GOA won by 9 runs
5 November 2021, Elite, Group B
12:00 PM

Mumbai
vs
Services

Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
Finished - MUM won by 17 runs.
5 November 2021, Elite, Group D
12:00 PM

Bihar
vs
Kerala

Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
Finished - KER won by 7 wickets
5 November 2021, Plate Group
01:00 PM

Nagaland
vs
Vidarbha

Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna
Finished - VID won by 5 wickets
5 November 2021, Elite, Group A
01:00 PM

Odisha
vs
Tamil Nadu

Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
Finished - TN won by 1 run
5 November 2021, Plate Group
01:00 PM

Mizoram
vs
Tripura

Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri
Finished - TPURA won by 29 runs
5 November 2021, Elite, Group C
01:00 PM

Himachal Pradesh
vs
Jharkhand

Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
Finished - H. Pradesh won by 7 runs
5 November 2021, Elite, Group B
12:30 PM

Baroda
vs
Bengal

Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
Finished - BENG won by 2 runs.
5 November 2021, Elite, Group D
01:00 PM

Assam
vs
Gujarat

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
Finished - ASM won by 7 wickets
5 November 2021, Elite, Group E
01:30 PM

Hyderabad (India)
vs
Uttarakhand

Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
Finished - Hyderabad won by 61 runs

4-Day Franchise Series

5-9 November 2021, Division 1
01:30 PM

Titans
vs
Dolphins

SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
Finished - Match drawn
5-9 November 2021, Division 1
01:30 PM

Warriors
vs
Lions

St George's Park, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth
Finished - LIONS won by an inns & 20 runs
5-9 November 2021, Division 2
01:30 PM

Northern Cape
vs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland

Diamond Oval, Kimberley, Kimberley
Finished - Northern Cpe won by 130 runs
5-10 November 2021, Division 2
01:30 PM

South Western Districts
vs
Mpumalanga

Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn, Oudtshoorn
Finished - Match drawn
5-10 November 2021, Division 2
01:30 PM

Easterns
vs
Limpopo

Willowmoore Park, Benoni, Benoni
Finished - Match drawn
5-9 November 2021, Division 1
01:30 PM

North West
vs
Knights

Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom
Finished - KTS won by 10 wickets
5-9 November 2021, Division 1
01:30 PM

Rocks
vs
Western Province

Boland Park, Paarl, Paarl
Finished - Match drawn

Pakistan Shaheens tour of Sri Lanka

4-7 November 2021, Match 2
10:00 AM

Sri Lanka A
vs
Pakistan Shaheens

Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Kandy
Finished - Match Drawn

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

3-7 November 2021, 8th Match
10:30 AM

Northern (Pakistan)
vs
Sindh

Multan Cricket Stadium, Multan
Finished - Match Drawn
3-6 November 2021, 7th Match
10:30 AM

Balochistan
vs
Central Punjab (Pakistan)

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore, Lahore
Finished - Match drawn
3-6 November 2021, 9th Match
10:30 AM

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
vs
Southern Punjab (Pakistan)

Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad, Faisalabad
Finished - Match drawn

Sheffield Shield 2021/22

5-8 November 2021, Match 8
05:00 AM

Victoria
vs
New South Wales

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
Finished - VIC won by 174 runs.

Challenger Trophy Women's U19 ODD

5 November 2021, Match 4
09:00 AM

India A Womens U-19s
vs
India C Womens U-19s

RRCA Jaipur, Jaipur
Finished - India C Won by 67 Runs

ECS Barcelona T10

5 November 2021, Match 8
12:00 AM

Falco
vs
Hira CC Sabadell

Ibrahim Vidreres Cricket Ground, Girona, Girona
Finished - FAL won by 7 wickets
5 November 2021, Match 9
09:30 PM

Catalunya Tigers CC
vs
Hawks CC

Ibrahim Vidreres Cricket Ground, Girona, Girona
Finished - HAW won by 4 wickets

ECS Rome T10

5 November 2021, Match 17
01:00 PM

Royal Roma Cricket Club
vs
Jinnah Brescia Cricket Club

TBA, TBA
Finished - JIB won by 23 runs.
5 November 2021, Match 18
03:00 PM

Kings XI Cricket Club
vs
Fresh Tropical

TBA, TBA
Finished - FT won by 2 runs.