ICC World Cup 2019 Stats - CricketAddictor

ICC World Cup 2019 Stats

Most Runs

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
Rohit Sharma99164814081.0065998.33511467
David Warner1010164716671.8872489.3633866
Shakib Al Hasan881606124*86.5763196.0325260
Kane Williamson109257814882.5777174.9622350
Joe Root1111255610761.7762189.5323248
Jonny Bairstow1111053211148.3657392.84221167
Aaron Finch1010050715350.70497102.01231847
Babar Azam881474101*67.7154087.7713250
Ben Stokes111034658966.4249993.18051138
Jason Roy87044315363.28384115.36141251
Virat Kohli9914438255.3747194.0505238
Faf du Plessis98238710064.5043289.5813436
Steven Smith101003798537.9044185.9404233
Alex Carey10933758562.50360104.1603246
Eoin Morgan1110137114841.22334111.07112226
Mushfiqur Rahim881367102*52.4239692.6712230
Nicholas Pooran98136711852.42366100.27121033
Lokesh Rahul99136111145.1246677.4612531
Ross Taylor10903508238.8846575.2603229
Usman Khawaja9903168935.1135888.2602130
Jos Buttler119031210334.66254122.8312822
Rassie van der Dussen9613119562.2034490.40031014
Imam ul Haq88030510038.1240076.2511131
Quinton de Kock9913056838.1235186.8903434
Shai Hope9802749634.2538970.4303321
Kusal Perera7702737839.00246110.9703132
MS Dhoni98227356*45.5031187.7802520
Shimron Hetmyer9812575436.71253101.5802625
Rahmat Shah9902546228.2239065.1201131
Mohammad Hafeez8802538431.6228588.7701522
Angelo Mathews77124411340.6631477.7011420
Chris Gayle9802428730.2527488.32021226
Tamim Iqbal8802356229.3732871.6401025
James Neesham108123297*33.1429478.9101516
Najibullah Zadran8802305128.7525988.8001425
Hardik Pandya9922264832.28201112.4300421
Dimuth Karunaratne7712229737.0031171.3802022
Mahmudullah7612196943.8024489.7501514
Hashim Amla77220380*40.6031364.8502016
Avishka Fernando44020310450.75192105.7210423
Haris Sohail5501988939.6020994.7302518
Hashmatullah Shahidi8801977624.6234956.4402220
Gulbadin Naib9901944721.5524379.8300220
Colin de Grandhomme10801906423.75189100.5202416
Fakhar Zaman8801866223.2522781.9301324
Martin Guptill1010118673*20.6622184.1601422
Liton Das55118494*46.00167110.1701516
Glenn Maxwell1010217746*22.12118150.0000719
Jason Holder9701705124.28156108.9701816
Soumya Sarkar8801664220.75164101.2100224
Imad Wasim65216249*54.00137118.2400120
Tom Latham10911555719.3721671.750118
Asghar Afghan6601544425.6617787.0000511
Carlos Brathwaite86115410130.80145106.2010813
Sarfraz Ahmed8831435528.6016487.190109
Kusal Mendis7701434620.4221367.130028
Lahiru Thirimanne5511435335.7516387.7301011
Ikram Ali Khil7721428628.4024657.7201010
Aiden Markram8601404523.3318675.2600117
David Miller6401363834.0015786.620018
Chris Woakes111021344016.7514989.930039
Andile Phehlukwayo97313346*33.2515685.2500216
Evin Lewis5501317026.2016181.3602412
Shikhar Dhawan22012511762.50121103.3010017
Colin Munro66112558*25.0012897.6501217
Mosaddek Hossain7601173519.50110106.3600013
Rishabh Pant4401164829.0013089.2300115
Dhananjaya de Silva77310829*27.0017462.060008
Mohammad Nabi9901075211.8816764.070125
Rashid Khan9901053511.66104100.9600411
Nathan Coulter-Nile530989232.6672136.110148
Hazratullah Zazai550963419.2010294.1100212
Henry Nicholls440915522.7514961.070108
Wahab Riaz861884517.6069127.530065
Mohammad Saifuddin7528751*29.0072120.8301112
Marcus Stoinis871872214.5011376.9900014
Kedar Jadhav653805240.009980.800116
Ravindra Jadeja210777777.0059130.500144
Moeen Ali5517531*18.7567111.940053
Samiullah Shenwari3327449*74.009280.430014
Chris Morris841744224.6661121.310034
Mitchell Santner10857217*24.009972.720024
Jean-Paul Duminy540704517.507297.220006
Mitchell Starc1082682911.337689.470023
Noor Ali Zadran330633221.0010361.160009
Liam Plunkett7546227*62.0041151.210017
Thisara Perera660612710.166495.310030
Kagiso Rabada9425831*29.007082.850014
Vijay Shankar331582929.007577.330006
Pat Cummins10815123*7.286875.000003
Fabian Allen331515125.5033154.540117
Mohammad Mithun330472615.665683.920015
Isuru Udana77145177.507560.000013
Adil Rashid1151452511.2538118.420014
Shadab Khan7634320*14.3339110.250004
Hasan Ali431433221.5024179.160043
James Vince330402613.335178.430005
Mehidy Hasan752371212.3333112.120004
Sabbir Rahman220363618.003797.290005
Sunil Ambris220363118.004678.260003