ICC World Cup 2019 Stats, news & Info, Squad, Ranking

ICC World Cup 2019 Stats

Highest Average

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
Shakib Al Hasan881606124*86.5763196.0325260
Kane Williamson109257814882.5777174.9622350
Rohit Sharma99164814081.0065998.33511467
Ravindra Jadeja210777777.0059130.500144
Samiullah Shenwari3327449*74.009280.430014
David Warner1010164716671.8872489.3633866
Babar Azam881474101*67.7154087.7713250
Ben Stokes111034658966.4249993.18051138
Faf du Plessis98238710064.5043289.5813436
Jason Roy87044315363.28384115.36141251
Alex Carey10933758562.50360104.1603246
Shikhar Dhawan22012511762.50121103.3010017
Rassie van der Dussen9613119562.2034490.40031014
Liam Plunkett7546227*62.0041151.210017
Joe Root1111255610761.7762189.5323248
Virat Kohli9914438255.3747194.0505238
Imad Wasim65216249*54.00137118.2400120
Mushfiqur Rahim881367102*52.4239692.6712230
Nicholas Pooran98136711852.42366100.27121033
Avishka Fernando44020310450.75192105.7210423
Aaron Finch1010050715350.70497102.01231847
Jonny Bairstow1111053211148.3657392.84221167
Liton Das55118494*46.00167110.1701516
MS Dhoni98227356*45.5031187.7802520
Lokesh Rahul99136111145.1246677.4612531
Mahmudullah7612196943.8024489.7501514
Eoin Morgan1110137114841.22334111.07112226
Angelo Mathews77124411340.6631477.7011420
Hashim Amla77220380*40.6031364.8502016
Kedar Jadhav653805240.009980.800116
Haris Sohail5501988939.6020994.7302518
Kusal Perera7702737839.00246110.9703132
Ross Taylor10903508238.8846575.2603229
Imam ul Haq88030510038.1240076.2511131
Quinton de Kock9913056838.1235186.8903434
Steven Smith101003798537.9044185.9404233
Dimuth Karunaratne7712229737.0031171.3802022
Shimron Hetmyer9812575436.71253101.5802625
Lahiru Thirimanne5511435335.7516387.7301011
Usman Khawaja9903168935.1135888.2602130
Jos Buttler119031210334.66254122.8312822
Shai Hope9802749634.2538970.4303321
David Miller6401363834.0015786.620018
Andile Phehlukwayo97313346*33.2515685.2500216
James Neesham108123297*33.1429478.9101516
Nathan Coulter-Nile530989232.6672136.110148
Hardik Pandya9922264832.28201112.4300421
Mohammad Hafeez8802538431.6228588.7701522
Carlos Brathwaite86115410130.80145106.2010813
Chris Gayle9802428730.2527488.32021226
Tamim Iqbal8802356229.3732871.6401025
Mohammad Saifuddin7528751*29.0072120.8301112
Kagiso Rabada9425831*29.007082.850014
Rishabh Pant4401164829.0013089.2300115
Vijay Shankar331582929.007577.330006
Najibullah Zadran8802305128.7525988.8001425
Sarfraz Ahmed8831435528.6016487.190109
Ikram Ali Khil7721428628.4024657.7201010
Rahmat Shah9902546228.2239065.1201131
Kemar Roach4212814*28.005253.840013
Dhananjaya de Silva77310829*27.0017462.060008
Suranga Lakmal3322715*27.003381.810003
Evin Lewis5501317026.2016181.3602412
Asghar Afghan6601544425.6617787.0000511
Fabian Allen331515125.5033154.540117
Sayed Shirzad110252525.0017147.050022
Colin Munro66112558*25.0012897.6501217
Chris Morris841744224.6661121.310034
Hashmatullah Shahidi8801977624.6234956.4402220
Jason Holder9701705124.28156108.9701816
Mitchell Santner10857217*24.009972.720024
Colin de Grandhomme10801906423.75189100.5202416
Aiden Markram8601404523.3318675.2600117
Fakhar Zaman8801866223.2522781.9301324
Henry Nicholls440915522.7514961.070108
Glenn Maxwell1010217746*22.12118150.0000719
Gulbadin Naib9901944721.5524379.8300220
Hasan Ali431433221.5024179.160043
Noor Ali Zadran330633221.0010361.160009
Soumya Sarkar8801664220.75164101.2100224
Martin Guptill1010118673*20.6622184.1601422
Kusal Mendis7701434620.4221367.130028
Ashley Nurse4212019*20.002676.920004
Mosaddek Hossain7601173519.50110106.3600013
Tom Latham10911555719.3721671.750118
Hazratullah Zazai550963419.2010294.1100212
Moeen Ali5517531*18.7567111.940053
Sabbir Rahman220363618.003797.290005
Sunil Ambris220363118.004678.260003
Wahab Riaz861884517.6069127.530065
Jean-Paul Duminy540704517.507297.220006
Chris Woakes111021344016.7514989.930039
Mohammad Mithun330472615.665683.920015
Marcus Stoinis871872214.5011376.9900014
Shadab Khan7634320*14.3339110.250004
James Vince330402613.335178.430005
Shaun Marsh220262313.003574.280002
Mehidy Hasan752371212.3333112.120004
Andre Russell430362112.0029124.130033
Mohammad Nabi9901075211.8816764.070125