ICC World Cup 2019 Stats, news & Info, Squad, Ranking

ICC World Cup 2019 Stats

Highest Strike Rates

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
Hasan Ali431433221.5024179.160043
Fabian Allen331515125.5033154.540117
Liam Plunkett7546227*62.0041151.210017
Glenn Maxwell1010217746*22.12118150.0000719
Sayed Shirzad110252525.0017147.050022
Nathan Coulter-Nile530989232.6672136.110148
Ravindra Jadeja210777777.0059130.500144
Wahab Riaz861884517.6069127.530065
Ish Sodhi110555.004125.000001
Andre Russell430362112.0029124.130033
Jos Buttler119031210334.66254122.8312822
Chris Morris841744224.6661121.310034
Mohammad Saifuddin7528751*29.0072120.8301112
Adil Rashid1151452511.2538118.420014
Imad Wasim65216249*54.00137118.2400120
Aftab Alam33114147.0012116.660003
Jason Roy87044315363.28384115.36141251
Hardik Pandya9922264832.28201112.4300421
Mehidy Hasan752371212.3333112.120004
Moeen Ali5517531*18.7567111.940053
Eoin Morgan1110137114841.22334111.07112226
Kusal Perera7702737839.00246110.9703132
Shadab Khan7634320*14.3339110.250004
Liton Das55118494*46.00167110.1701516
Jason Behrendorff5311211*6.0011109.090000
Jason Holder9701705124.28156108.9701816
Mosaddek Hossain7601173519.50110106.3600013
Carlos Brathwaite86115410130.80145106.2010813
Avishka Fernando44020310450.75192105.7210423
Alex Carey10933758562.50360104.1603246
Shikhar Dhawan22012511762.50121103.3010017
Aaron Finch1010050715350.70497102.01231847
Shimron Hetmyer9812575436.71253101.5802625
Soumya Sarkar8801664220.75164101.2100224
Rashid Khan9901053511.66104100.9600411
Colin de Grandhomme10801906423.75189100.5202416
Nicholas Pooran98136711852.42366100.27121033
Darren Bravo32019199.5019100.000020
Asif Ali22019149.5019100.000010
Jasprit Bumrah93311*1100.000000
Yuzvendra Chahal810555.005100.000001
Kane Richardson21111*1100.000000
Rohit Sharma99164814081.0065998.33511467
Colin Munro66112558*25.0012897.6501217
Sabbir Rahman220363618.003797.290005
Jean-Paul Duminy540704517.507297.220006
Mashrafe Mortaza85134158.503597.140031
Mujeeb Ur Rahman76328139.332996.550013
Shakib Al Hasan881606124*86.5763196.0325260
Thisara Perera660612710.166495.310030
Haris Sohail5501988939.6020994.7302518
Hazratullah Zazai550963419.2010294.1100212
Virat Kohli9914438255.3747194.0505238
Ben Stokes111034658966.4249993.18051138
Jonny Bairstow1111053211148.3657392.84221167
Mushfiqur Rahim881367102*52.4239692.6712230
Mark Wood10421110*5.501291.660002
Rassie van der Dussen9613119562.2034490.40031014
Chris Woakes111021344016.7514989.930039
Mahmudullah7612196943.8024489.7501514
Faf du Plessis98238710064.5043289.5813436
Joe Root1111255610761.7762189.5323248
Mitchell Starc1082682911.337689.470023
David Warner1010164716671.8872489.3633866
Rishabh Pant4401164829.0013089.2300115
Najibullah Zadran8802305128.7525988.8001425
Mohammad Hafeez8802538431.6228588.7701522
Chris Gayle9802428730.2527488.32021226
Usman Khawaja9903168935.1135888.2602130
MS Dhoni98227356*45.5031187.7802520
Babar Azam881474101*67.7154087.7713250
Lahiru Thirimanne5511435335.7516387.7301011
Sarfraz Ahmed8831435528.6016487.190109
Asghar Afghan6601544425.6617787.0000511
Quinton de Kock9913056838.1235186.8903434
David Miller6401363834.0015786.620018
Steven Smith101003798537.9044185.9404233
Andile Phehlukwayo97313346*33.2515685.2500216
Martin Guptill1010118673*20.6622184.1601422
Mohammad Mithun330472615.665683.920015
Kagiso Rabada9425831*29.007082.850014
Fakhar Zaman8801866223.2522781.9301324
Rubel Hossain210999.001181.810001
Suranga Lakmal3322715*27.003381.810003
Evin Lewis5501317026.2016181.3602412
Kedar Jadhav653805240.009980.800116
Samiullah Shenwari3327449*74.009280.430014
Nathan Lyon43285*8.001080.000000
Gulbadin Naib9901944721.5524379.8300220
James Neesham108123297*33.1429478.9101516
Mohammad Amir8311185.501478.570001
James Vince330402613.335178.430005
Sunil Ambris220363118.004678.260003
Angelo Mathews77124411340.6631477.7011420
Lokesh Rahul99136111145.1246677.4612531
Vijay Shankar331582929.007577.330006
Marcus Stoinis871872214.5011376.9900014
Ashley Nurse4212019*20.002676.920004
Imam ul Haq88030510038.1240076.2511131
Ross Taylor10903508238.8846575.2603229