ICC World Cup 2019 Stats, news & Info, Squad, Ranking

ICC World Cup 2019 Stats

Most Centuries

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
Rohit Sharma99164814081.0065998.33511467
David Warner1010164716671.8872489.3633866
Shakib Al Hasan881606124*86.5763196.0325260
Kane Williamson109257814882.5777174.9622350
Joe Root1111255610761.7762189.5323248
Jonny Bairstow1111053211148.3657392.84221167
Aaron Finch1010050715350.70497102.01231847
Babar Azam881474101*67.7154087.7713250
Jason Roy87044315363.28384115.36141251
Faf du Plessis98238710064.5043289.5813436
Eoin Morgan1110137114841.22334111.07112226
Mushfiqur Rahim881367102*52.4239692.6712230
Nicholas Pooran98136711852.42366100.27121033
Lokesh Rahul99136111145.1246677.4612531
Jos Buttler119031210334.66254122.8312822
Imam ul Haq88030510038.1240076.2511131
Angelo Mathews77124411340.6631477.7011420
Avishka Fernando44020310450.75192105.7210423
Carlos Brathwaite86115410130.80145106.2010813
Shikhar Dhawan22012511762.50121103.3010017