ICC World Cup 2019 Stats, news & Info, Squad, Ranking

ICC World Cup 2019 Stats

Most Fifties

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
Shakib Al Hasan881606124*86.5763196.0325260
Ben Stokes111034658966.4249993.18051138
Virat Kohli9914438255.3747194.0505238
Jason Roy87044315363.28384115.36141251
Steven Smith101003798537.9044185.9404233
David Warner1010164716671.8872489.3633866
Joe Root1111255610761.7762189.5323248
Aaron Finch1010050715350.70497102.01231847
Babar Azam881474101*67.7154087.7713250
Faf du Plessis98238710064.5043289.5813436
Alex Carey10933758562.50360104.1603246
Ross Taylor10903508238.8846575.2603229
Rassie van der Dussen9613119562.2034490.40031014
Quinton de Kock9913056838.1235186.8903434
Shai Hope9802749634.2538970.4303321
Kusal Perera7702737839.00246110.9703132
Kane Williamson109257814882.5777174.9622350
Jonny Bairstow1111053211148.3657392.84221167
Nicholas Pooran98136711852.42366100.27121033
Mushfiqur Rahim881367102*52.4239692.6712230
Lokesh Rahul99136111145.1246677.4612531
Usman Khawaja9903168935.1135888.2602130
Jos Buttler119031210334.66254122.8312822
MS Dhoni98227356*45.5031187.7802520
Shimron Hetmyer9812575436.71253101.5802625
Chris Gayle9802428730.2527488.32021226
Dimuth Karunaratne7712229737.0031171.3802022
Hashim Amla77220380*40.6031364.8502016
Haris Sohail5501988939.6020994.7302518
Hashmatullah Shahidi8801977624.6234956.4402220
Colin de Grandhomme10801906423.75189100.5202416
Evin Lewis5501317026.2016181.3602412
Rohit Sharma99164814081.0065998.33511467
Eoin Morgan1110137114841.22334111.07112226
Imam ul Haq88030510038.1240076.2511131
Rahmat Shah9902546228.2239065.1201131
Mohammad Hafeez8802538431.6228588.7701522
Angelo Mathews77124411340.6631477.7011420
Tamim Iqbal8802356229.3732871.6401025
James Neesham108123297*33.1429478.9101516
Najibullah Zadran8802305128.7525988.8001425
Mahmudullah7612196943.8024489.7501514
Martin Guptill1010118673*20.6622184.1601422
Fakhar Zaman8801866223.2522781.9301324
Liton Das55118494*46.00167110.1701516
Jason Holder9701705124.28156108.9701816
Tom Latham10911555719.3721671.750118
Sarfraz Ahmed8831435528.6016487.190109
Lahiru Thirimanne5511435335.7516387.7301011
Ikram Ali Khil7721428628.4024657.7201010
Colin Munro66112558*25.0012897.6501217
Mohammad Nabi9901075211.8816764.070125
Nathan Coulter-Nile530989232.6672136.110148
Henry Nicholls440915522.7514961.070108
Mohammad Saifuddin7528751*29.0072120.8301112
Kedar Jadhav653805240.009980.800116
Ravindra Jadeja210777777.0059130.500144
Fabian Allen331515125.5033154.540117