ICC World Cup 2019 Stats, news & Info, Squad, Ranking

ICC World Cup 2019 Stats

Most Sixes

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
Eoin Morgan1110137114841.22334111.07112226
Aaron Finch1010050715350.70497102.01231847
Rohit Sharma99164814081.0065998.33511467
Jason Roy87044315363.28384115.36141251
Chris Gayle9802428730.2527488.32021226
Jonny Bairstow1111053211148.3657392.84221167
Ben Stokes111034658966.4249993.18051138
Nicholas Pooran98136711852.42366100.27121033
Rassie van der Dussen9613119562.2034490.40031014
David Warner1010164716671.8872489.3633866
Jos Buttler119031210334.66254122.8312822
Jason Holder9701705124.28156108.9701816
Carlos Brathwaite86115410130.80145106.2010813
Glenn Maxwell1010217746*22.12118150.0000719
Shimron Hetmyer9812575436.71253101.5802625
Wahab Riaz861884517.6069127.530065
Lokesh Rahul99136111145.1246677.4612531
MS Dhoni98227356*45.5031187.7802520
Mohammad Hafeez8802538431.6228588.7701522
James Neesham108123297*33.1429478.9101516
Mahmudullah7612196943.8024489.7501514
Haris Sohail5501988939.6020994.7302518
Liton Das55118494*46.00167110.1701516
Asghar Afghan6601544425.6617787.0000511
Moeen Ali5517531*18.7567111.940053
Faf du Plessis98238710064.5043289.5813436
Quinton de Kock9913056838.1235186.8903434
Angelo Mathews77124411340.6631477.7011420
Najibullah Zadran8802305128.7525988.8001425
Hardik Pandya9922264832.28201112.4300421
Avishka Fernando44020310450.75192105.7210423
Colin de Grandhomme10801906423.75189100.5202416
Martin Guptill1010118673*20.6622184.1601422
Evin Lewis5501317026.2016181.3602412
Rashid Khan9901053511.66104100.9600411
Nathan Coulter-Nile530989232.6672136.110148
Ravindra Jadeja210777777.0059130.500144
Hasan Ali431433221.5024179.160043
Kane Williamson109257814882.5777174.9622350
Shai Hope9802749634.2538970.4303321
Fakhar Zaman8801866223.2522781.9301324
Chris Woakes111021344016.7514989.930039
Chris Morris841744224.6661121.310034
Thisara Perera660612710.166495.310030
Andre Russell430362112.0029124.130033
Mashrafe Mortaza85134158.503597.140031
Shakib Al Hasan881606124*86.5763196.0325260
Joe Root1111255610761.7762189.5323248
Babar Azam881474101*67.7154087.7713250
Virat Kohli9914438255.3747194.0505238
Steven Smith101003798537.9044185.9404233
Alex Carey10933758562.50360104.1603246
Mushfiqur Rahim881367102*52.4239692.6712230
Ross Taylor10903508238.8846575.2603229
Hashmatullah Shahidi8801977624.6234956.4402220
Gulbadin Naib9901944721.5524379.8300220
Soumya Sarkar8801664220.75164101.2100224
Kusal Mendis7701434620.4221367.130028
Andile Phehlukwayo97313346*33.2515685.2500216
Colin Munro66112558*25.0012897.6501217
Mohammad Nabi9901075211.8816764.070125
Hazratullah Zazai550963419.2010294.1100212
Mitchell Santner10857217*24.009972.720024
Mitchell Starc1082682911.337689.470023
Sayed Shirzad110252525.0017147.050022
Darren Bravo32019199.5019100.000020
Usman Khawaja9903168935.1135888.2602130
Imam ul Haq88030510038.1240076.2511131
Kusal Perera7702737839.00246110.9703132
Rahmat Shah9902546228.2239065.1201131
Imad Wasim65216249*54.00137118.2400120
Tom Latham10911555719.3721671.750118
Aiden Markram8601404523.3318675.2600117
David Miller6401363834.0015786.620018
Rishabh Pant4401164829.0013089.2300115
Mohammad Saifuddin7528751*29.0072120.8301112
Kedar Jadhav653805240.009980.800116
Samiullah Shenwari3327449*74.009280.430014
Liam Plunkett7546227*62.0041151.210017
Kagiso Rabada9425831*29.007082.850014
Fabian Allen331515125.5033154.540117
Mohammad Mithun330472615.665683.920015
Isuru Udana77145177.507560.000013
Adil Rashid1151452511.2538118.420014
Sheldon Cottrell95133158.254770.210013
Kemar Roach4212814*28.005253.840013
Mujeeb Ur Rahman76328139.332996.550013
Jeevan Mendis33019186.335137.250011
Asif Ali22019149.5019100.000010
Hamid Hassan552157*5.002462.500011
Lungi Ngidi42176*7.001163.630010