Cricket Fixture, Live Cricket Matches Today, Upcoming Cricket Matches

Fixtures

Marsh Sheffield Shield

7-10 December 2019, 18th Match
05:00 AM

Tasmania
vs
South Australia

Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Live - Day 4 South Australia require another 39 runs with 6 wickets remaining
7-10 December 2019, 17th Match
05:00 AM

New South Wales
vs
Queensland

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
Finished - NSW won by 9 wickets
7-10 December 2019, 16th Match
05:00 AM

Victoria
vs
Western Australia

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
Cancelled - No result

Ranji Trophy

9-12 December 2019, Plate Group
08:45 AM

Nagaland vs Meghalaya

Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Nagaland won the toss and elected to field
9-12 December 2019, Plate Group
08:45 AM

Manipur
vs
Mizoram

Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Manipur lead by 190 runs with 3 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group A
09:30 AM

Kerala
vs
Delhi

St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Kerala won the toss and elected to bat
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group B
09:30 AM

Tamil Nadu
vs
Karnataka

NPR College Ground, Dindigul
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Karnataka won the toss and elected to bat
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group C
09:00 AM

Tripura
vs Jharkhand

Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Jharkhand won the toss and elected to field
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group A
09:30 AM

Andhra
vs
Vidarbha

Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Mulapadu, Vijayawada
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Vidarbha trail by 185 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group C
09:30 AM

Uttarakhand vs
Jammu & Kashmir

Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Uttarakhand trail by 118 runs with 3 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group B
09:30 AM

Uttar Pradesh
vs Railways

Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Uttar Pradesh won the toss and elected to field
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group A
09:30 AM

Hyderabad (India)
vs Gujarat

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Gujarat won the toss and elected to field
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group A
09:30 AM

Rajasthan
vs Punjab

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Punjab won the toss and elected to field
9-12 December 2019, Plate Group
09:00 AM

Bihar
vs
Puducherry

Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Puducherry trail by 111 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group B
09:30 AM

Baroda
vs Mumbai

Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Mumbai won the toss and elected to bat
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group B
09:30 AM

Himachal Pradesh
vs
Saurashtra

Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Saurashtra trail by 27 runs with 3 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
9-12 December 2019, Plate Group
09:30 AM

Chandigarh vs Arunachal Pradesh

Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Chandigarh lead by 89 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group C
08:30 AM

Assam
vs Services

Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Assam trail by 43 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group C
09:15 AM

Chhattisgarh vs
Odisha

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Odisha trail by 86 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
9-12 December 2019, Plate Group
09:30 AM

Goa
vs
Sikkim

Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Goa trail by 12 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
9-12 December 2019, Elite, Group C
09:30 AM

Haryana
vs
Maharashtra

Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
Live - Stumps - Day 1 - Haryana won the toss and elected to bat

South Asian Games Men's Cricket Competition

Yesterday, Final
12:45 PM

Bangladesh Under-23s
vs
Sri Lanka Under-23s

Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur
Finished - Bdesh U-23s won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)

Qatar T10 League

Yesterday, 4th Match
09:00 PM

Desert Riders
vs
Flying Oryx

West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha
Finished - Riders won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Yesterday, 5th Match
11:30 PM

Falcon Hunters
vs
Swift Gallopers

West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha
Finished - Gallopers won by 6 runs
Today, 6th Match
09:00 PM

Desert Riders
vs
Pearl Gladiators

West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha
Scheduled - Starts at 09:00 PM
Today, 7th Match
11:30 PM

Flying Oryx
vs
Heat Stormers

West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha
Scheduled - Starts at 11:30 PM

Mzansi Super League

Today, 30th Match
09:00 PM

Durban Heat
vs
Jozi Stars

Kingsmead, Durban
Scheduled - Starts at 09:00 PM

West Indies U19 Tri-Series

Today, 3rd Match
06:30 PM

West Indies Under-19s
vs
Sri Lanka Under-19s

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
Scheduled - Starts at 06:30 PM