SCHEDULED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Essex
ESS
Surrey
SUR

SCHEDULED / South Group / College Ground

Gloucestershire
GLO
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Somerset
SOM

SCHEDULED / North Group / Grace Road

Leicestershire
LEI
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Yorkshire
YOR

SCHEDULED / Match 38 / The Kent County Cricket Ground

South East Stars
SES
Sunrisers
SUN

SCHEDULED / Match 39 / Sedbergh School

Thunder
THN
Southern Vipers
VP

SCHEDULED / Match 40 / Lindum Sports Club Ground

The Blaze
BLZ
Northern Diamonds
ND

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Galle Titans
GT

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Jaffna Kings
JK

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Ba11sy Trichy
B11T

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG
Dindigul Dragons
DD

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Harare Sports Club

Zimbabwe
ZIM
India
IND

CANCELLED / Match 10 / Church Street Park

Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

Match abandoned

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Scorchers Women
SCO-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

SCHEDULED / Final / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tuskers XI
TUS
Tigers XI
TIGXI

COMPLETED / Match 16 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Leatherback Giants
LBG

90/6 (10 ov)

SCK won by 7 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Soca King
SCK

SCHEDULED / 3rd Place Play Off / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 7th Place Play-off / GelsenTrabPark

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 5th Place Play-off / GelsenTrabPark

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Final / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Portugal
PORT

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Romania
ROM

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Portugal
PORT

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Portugal
PORT

LIVE / Match 3 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SNK Lions
SNK

SNK elected to bowl

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
United For Cricket
UFC

COMPLETED / 4th T20I / Kennington Oval

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

103/8 (20 ov)

ENG-W won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 15 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS
Rungetters
RUN

104/1 (10 ov)

SLS won by 16 runs (DLS method)

COMPLETED / Final / Edgbaston

India Champions
IND-C
Pakistan Champions
PAK-C

156/6 (20 ov)

IND-C won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Group B / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Sweden
SWE
Slovenia
SVN

101/10 (18.4 ov)

SWE won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Portugal
PORT

115/6 (10 ov)

ROM won by 27 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 15 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Jaffna Kings
JK
B-Love Kandy
B-LK

78/5 (7 ov)

JK won by 4 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 11 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

167/7 (20 ov)

LKK won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Essex
ESS

211/5 (18.3 ov)

ESS won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Final / Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium

Uttarandhra Lions
UTL
Zagreb Warriors
ZA

189/5 (20 ov)

Vizag Warriors won by 87 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Austria
AUT

134/7 (10 ov)

ROM won by 21 runs.

COMPLETED / Group A / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Switzerland
SUI
Croatia
CR

104/7 (20 ov)

SUI won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / 4th T20I / Harare Sports Club

Zimbabwe
ZIM
India
IND

156/0 (15.2 ov)

IND won by 10 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

136/8 (20 ov)

KNA won by 4 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Portugal
PORT
Austria
AUT

123/1 (7.3 ov)

AUT won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 10 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT

157/6 (18.2 ov)

ITT won by 4 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Portugal
PORT

143/8 (10 ov)

ROM won by 17 runs.

COMPLETED / Group B / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Norway
NORWY
Gibraltar
GIBR

126/6 (13 ov)

NORWY won by 6 runs (D/L method)

COMPLETED / 2nd Semi Final / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tigers XI
TIGXI
Bulls XI
BXI

142/10 (17.1 ov)

TIGXI won by 80 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Austria
AUT

128/1 (7 ov)

AUT won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Selangor Turf Club

SNK Lions
SNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

135/7 (20 ov)

SSF won by 47 runs.

COMPLETED / 1st Semi Final / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tuskers XI
TUS
Sharks XI
SXI

56/10 (12.3 ov)

TUS won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Global Stars
GS

126/9 (20 ov)

MT won by 6 wickets

CANCELLED / Match 9 / Church Street Park

MI New York
MINY
Texas Super Kings
TSK

Match Abandoned Due to Rain

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Church Street Park

Washington Freedom
WTF
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
MI New York
MINY

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Selangor Turf Club

Global Stars
GS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SNK Lions
SNK

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

B-Love Kandy
B-LK
Dambulla Aura
DA

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Galle Titans
GT

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Soca King
SCK

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / 2nd Youth Test / College Ground

England Under-19s
EN-U19
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL-U19

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Colombo Strikers
CS

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS

Guyana Amazon Warriors The 6ixty Men's Competition match schedules, 2022

One of the most awaited leagues of the world, the The 6ixty Men's Competition is all set for the happening. Guyana Amazon Warriors is one of the teams playing in the tournament.
The following article provides you with the Guyana Amazon Warriors match schedules. According to the Guyana Amazon Warriors The 6ixty Men's Competition schedule, the team is set to exhibit some exemplary cricket in the group stage.
As the schedule on CricketAddictor is updated after the board releases the official Guyana Amazon Warriors match schedule, it is precise and up-to-date. You can follow the website for more details on the league and keep an eye on the latest released schedules.

August 27, 2022 10:00 PM

COMPLETED / 8th Match / Warner Park, St Kitts

Barbados Royals
Barbados Royals
Guyana Amazon Warriors
Guyana Amazon Warriors

108/6 (10 ov)

Barbados Royals won by 2 wickets

August 26, 2022 10:00 PM

COMPLETED / 5th Match / Warner Park, St Kitts

Guyana Amazon Warriors
Guyana Amazon Warriors
Trinbago Knight Riders
Trinbago Knight Riders

95/4 (10 ov)

Trinbago Knight Riders won by 47 runs.

August 25, 2022 07:30 PM

COMPLETED / 1st Match / Warner Park, St Kitts

Guyana Amazon Warriors
Guyana Amazon Warriors
Saint Lucia Kings
Saint Lucia Kings

104/6 (9.5 ov)

Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 runs.

The National Cricket Board releases the entire schedule of the The 6ixty Men's Competition.

Guyana Amazon Warriors will play against other teams and try to aggregate the maximum number of points to qualify for the further rounds.