SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Nottinghamshire
NOT

LIVE / Match 16 / SNR College Cricket Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Dindigul Dragons
DD

DD elected to bowl

LIVE / 5th T20I / Lord's

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

NZ-W elected to bowl

COMPLETED / Match 14 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
Washington Freedom
WTF

182/5 (20 ov)

WTF won by 94 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

134/5 (29 ov)

DG-W won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 22 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Rungetters
RUN

147/1 (10 ov)

RUN won by 57 runs.

LIVE / Match 23 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

*73/2 (7.1 ov)

SCK elected to bowl

COMPLETED / Match 9 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS

117/5 (20 ov)

MT won by 69 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 10 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SSF Panthers
SSF

130/6 (20 ov)

SSF won by 46 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

155/8 (20 ov)

KNA won by 4 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 11 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

68/3 (5.5 ov)

RTB won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

110/9 (10 ov)

BUZ won by 9 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 13 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Budapest Kings
BK

139/6 (10 ov)

BK won by 12 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 14 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

105/4 (10 ov)

DK won by 4 runs.

LIVE / Match 15 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

*84/2 (6 ov)

BUZ need 56 runs in 24 remaining balls

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Angels Women
ANG-W
Princess Women
PRI-W

117/7 (20 ov)

ANG-W won by 6 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Queens Women
QUN-W

100/7 (20 ov)

DIA-W won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Glamorgan
GLA

145/6 (13 ov)

GLA won by 13 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 21 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

*0/0 ( ov) & 40/3 (4 ov)

PBC won by 6 runs(DLS Method)

COMPLETED / Match 10 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

179/2 (10 ov)

BUB won by 36 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 20 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Colombo Strikers
CS

95/10 (18.1 ov)

Dambulla Sixers won by 28 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 15 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

125/2 (16.1 ov)

LKK won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 9 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Royal Eagles
REA

104/3 (10 ov)

BUB won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 8 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

135/4 (10 ov)

COB won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 7 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

257/2 (10 ov)

COB won by 158 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Queens Women
QUN-W
Princess Women
PRI-W

124/9 (20 ov)

QUN-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Kashmir Budapest
KB

61/9 (10 ov)

REA won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

158/5 (20 ov)

NIG won by 14 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
United For Cricket
UFC

117/10 (20 ov)

UFC won by 24 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Angels Women
ANG-W
Diamonds Women
DIA-W

52/6 (7 ov)

ANG-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

159/5 (20 ov)

SSF won by 49 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 13 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

165/7 (20 ov)

SFU won by 23 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Queens Women
QUN-W
Diamonds Women
DIA-W

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Kashmir Budapest
KB

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Princess Women
PRI-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 1 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Galle Titans
GT
Jaffna Kings
JK

SCHEDULED / 2nd Test / Trent Bridge

England
ENG
West Indies
WI

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Royal Eagles
REA

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG

SCHEDULED / Eliminator / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
B-Love Kandy
B-LK

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Leatherback Giants
LBG
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Middlesex
MID
Gloucestershire
GLO

SCHEDULED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Hampshire
HAM

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Northamptonshire
NOR
Warwickshire
WAS

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Sussex
SUS

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Princess Women
PRI-W
Queens Women
QUN-W

SCHEDULED / 1st ODI / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Derbyshire
DER
Durham
DUR

SCHEDULED / South Group / Sophia Gardens

Glamorgan
GLA
Somerset
SOM

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Essex
ESS

SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Surrey
SUR

SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Middlesex
MID

SCHEDULED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Leicestershire
LEI

SCHEDULED / North Group / Headingley

Yorkshire
YOR
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Princess Women
PRI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 2nd ODI / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Queens Women
QUN-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / GB Oval, Szodliget

United Csalad Budapest
UCB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 29 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Indian Cement Company Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 2 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 30 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
United Csalad Budapest
UCB

Sindh 2nd XI Cricket Team At Cricket Association T20 2024

Sindh 2nd XI, also known as the SIN-2. Appearing in  the Cricket Association T20, it is one of the famous team of the format and looks strong when it is on the grounds. Even with the current arsenal of talented youngsters and seasoned veterans, Sindh 2nd XI team is one of the most successful teams in the format.
Now, in the forthcoming edition of the tournament, Sindh 2nd XI’s Captain eyes the trophy and looking at the Sindh 2nd XI Cricket Association T20 team, it looks strong as a contender to win the cup.

For more details on the Sindh 2nd XI, and its previous stats, news, and schedule in the , you can follow CricketAddictor.

COMPLETED / Match 26 / Iqbal Stadium

151/7 (20 ov)

Central Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 4 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 24 / Iqbal Stadium

158/4 (20 ov)

Sindh 2nd XI won by 44 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 22 / Iqbal Stadium

120/8 (20 ov)

Match Tied

COMPLETED / Match 17 / Iqbal Stadium

143/7 (20 ov)

Match Tied

COMPLETED / Match 16 / Iqbal Stadium

Sindh 2nd XI won by 40 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 13 / Iqbal Stadium

132/3 (15.5 ov)

Sindh 2nd XI won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Iqbal Stadium

110/9 (20 ov)

Balochistan 2nd XI won by 8 wickets

Sindh 2nd XI Stats

Most Run Scores
bat
1
Jahanzaib Sultan
Jahanzaib Sultan
7

Matches

165

Runs

2
Mohammad Suleman
Mohammad Suleman
7

Matches

147

Runs

3
Ammad Alam
Ammad Alam
7

Matches

140

Runs

Most Wickets Takers
1
Aarish Ali
Aarish Ali
7

Matches

11

Wickets

2
Hasan Mohsin
Hasan Mohsin
6

Matches

8

Wickets

3
Mohammad Taha Khan
Mohammad Taha Khan
7

Matches

7

Wickets

Sindh 2nd XI Players

bowl

Ghulam Mudassar

Bowler

wk

Mohammad Afzal

Wicket-Keeper

bowl

Aarish Ali

Bowler

bat

Ammad Alam

Batter

all

Hasan Mohsin

All Rounder

bat

Jahanzaib Sultan

Batter

all

Majid Asghar

All Rounder

all

Mohammad Taha Khan

All Rounder

bowl

Mohammad Umar

Bowler

bat

Mohammad Suleman

Batter

bat

Shahid Mirani

Batter

FAQs

Sindh 2nd XI team is regarded as the most successful teams of the format.

With the kind of players it has in its arsenal, from young guns to seasoned veterans, Sindh 2nd XI with the current team stands as a contender of winning the cup.