European t10 Cricket League 2019 Schedule, Teams, Squad, And Live Streaming ∼ In the age of various franchise-based leagues, a new event is set to make a similar global impact. The European T10 Cricket League (ECL) has set the stage on fire which has attracted a larger worldwide audience for its inaugural staging in Spain.

The organisers have opted for a more attractive T10 format. The European T10 Cricket League will consist of 17 matches in total which will be played over three days starting from July 29. La Manga Club, one of the prestigious grounds in Spain, will host all the games in the tournament. The domestic champions of Denmark, France, Germany, Italy, the Netherlands, Romania, Russia and Spain are competing for the chance of winning the title of the ‘King of Europe’.

Read More: Usman Khawaja Available For Selection For The First Ashes Test

Eight teams from all over Europe including players from 18 different nations, will take part in the first edition of the European T10 Cricket League. The sides will be divided into two groups, with each group having four teams. The tournament will run in a round-robin format with the top two sides from each group progressing forward to play in the semifinals. July 31 will host both the semifinals and the finals to mark the end of the first European T10 Cricket League.

Also read: Starting World Test Championship Against India Will Be Tough, Says Faf du Plessis

European T10 Cricket League Teams & Squads:

Dreux Cricket Club

Wahid Abdul, Sher Afridi, Safi Ahmadullah, Zahir Ammar, Muhammad Arif, Ijaz Bhatti, Muhammad Bhatti, Niaz Hamza, Afridi Ishaq, Naib Kamran, Ahmad Nabi, Rab Nawaz, Mohammad Nisar, Muhammad Noor, Gul Saeed, Mohammad Shahzeb, Afridi Yaseen, Gul Zahid.

Catalunya Cricket Club

Nisar Ahmed, Yasir Ali, Malik Asghar, Ali Azam, Nadeem Hussain, Asim Javeed, Muhammad Khan, Saqib Latif, Muhammad Mughal, Hamza Nisar, Syed Rizvi, Kashif Shafi, Khurram Shahzad, Syed Sherazi, Rauf Zaman.

Also read: Virat Kohli, Ravi Shastri Squash Rumours Of Rift Between Indian Players

SG Findorff

Luqman Ahmad, Fakhar Ahmed, Farooq Amirie, Ahsan Ashraf, Shafqat Ashraf, Satar Darwesh, Aziz Dawodzy, Mohammad Jalil, Ammar Khalid, Iftikhar Khan, Israr Khan, Rashad Mehmood, Maroof Shah, Skander Shakar, Hamid Wardak.

Cluj Cricket Club

Var Sukhpal Gill, Iftikhar Ahmed, Muhammad Ahmed, Alexandru Andrei Alex, Claudiu Burburuz, Arun Chandrasekaran, Claudiu Valentin Clau, Marius Daniel Danny, Raluca Diana Dia, Suresh Reddy Elluri, Pavel Florin, Raluca Gandi, George Gheorghe, Dragosh Gherasim, Amitoz Gill, Satbir Gill, Satbir Singh Gill, Sheraz Gondal, Ameer Hamza, Dharmendra Manani, Gaurav Mishra, Satwik Nadigotla, Gaurav Narad, Sivakumar Periyalwar, Marc Pillich Wright, Rajendra Pisal, Rajendra Arjun Pisal, Sukhkaran Sahi, Vasu Saini, Sukharan Sangha, Karthigai Selvan, Taranjeet Singh, Mohamed Thajudeen, Viorel Elisei Vio.

JCC Brescia

Zain Ul Abdeen, Rehman Abdul, Hassan Ahmad, Fiaz Ahmed, Zahid Cheema, Muhammad Imran, Muhammad Iqbal, Muhammad Jafri, Sibtul Mirza, Shahrukh Nawaz, Hamza Saad, Bachittar Singh, Ali Usman, Harsha Warnakulasuriya, Champika Wass, Ali Zahid.

Also read: Best Non-Asian ODI XI Of The Current Generation

V.O.C. Rotterdam

Davey Cohen, Mohammad Durrani, Scott Edwards, Pierce Fletcher, Bobby hanif, Tizo Moorman, Max O’Dowd, Corey Rutgers, Ashiqullah Said, Jelte Schoonheim, Pieter Seelaar, Ramdas Upadhyaya, Dirk Van Baren, Maarten Van Ierschot, Sebastiaan Van lent.

St Petersburg Cricket Club

Zabiulla Akbar, Gaurav Bhati, Aleksandr Bogatyrev, Vijay Gautam, Sambhav Jain, Fizul Khan, Lalit, Dinesh Lalwani, Rashid Mukhkhamed, Aman Saxena, Akashdeep Singh, Anil Singh, Rinku Singh, Talwinder Singh, Hrishiraj Talukdar, Aleksandr Vasilev.

Svanholm Cricket Club

Saif Ahmad, Toqeer Ahmad, Said Alam, James Fenwick, Abdul Hashmi, Jonas Henriksen, Mads Henriksen, Zeeshan Khan, Eugene Moleon, Saud Munir, Shuain Rashid, Asad Shah, Hamid Shah, Zishan Shah, Atta Ullah

Also read: Virat Kohli Backs Ravi Shastri To Continue As The Head Coach

European T10 Cricket League 2019 Schedule:

Day 1 (29th July 2019)

GROUP A

V.O.C Rotterdam vs Dreux Cricket Club (12:30 PM IST): Rotterdam vs Dreux, Live Score

Dreux Cricket Club vs Svanholm Cricket Club (04:30 PM IST): Dreux vs Svanholm, Live Score

V.O.C Rotterdam vs Cluj Cricket Club (08:30 PM IST): Rotterdam vs Cluj, Live Score

GROUP B

Catalunya Cricket Club vs St. Petersburg Lions (02:30 PM IST): Catalunya vs Petersburg Live Score

JCC Brescia vs Catalunya Cricket Club (06:30 PM IST): Brescia vs Catalunya, Live Score

JCC Brescia vs SG Findorff (10:30 PM IST): Brescia vs Findorff, Live Score

Day 2 (30th July 2019)

GROUP A

Cluj Cricket Club vs Dreux Cricket Club (12:30 PM IST): Cluj vs Dreux, Live Score

Svanholm Cricket Club vs Cluj Cricket Club (04:30 PM IST): Svanholm vs Cluj, Live Score

V.O.C Rotterdam vs Svanholm Cricket Club (10:30 PM IST): Rotterdam vs Svanholm, Live Score

GROUP B

St. Petersburg Lions vs SG Findorff (02:30 PM IST): Petersburg vs Findorff, Live Score

JCC Brescia vs St. Petersburg Lions (06:30 PM IST): Brescia vs Petersburg, Live Score

SG Findorff vs Catalunya Cricket Club (08:30 PM IST): Findorff vs Catalunya, Live Score

Also read: Ellyse Perry Becomes The First Cricketer To Scale 1000 Runs and 100 Wickets in T20Is

Day 3 (31st July 2019)

Minor Play-offs

TBA 1 vs TBA 2 (12:30 PM IST)

TBA 1 vs TBA 2 (02:30 PM IST)

Semi-finals

TBA 1 vs TBA 2 (04:30 PM IST)

TBA 1 vs TBA 2 (06:30 PM IST)

Final

TBA 1 vs TBA 2 (09:30 PM IST)

  • La Manga Club will host all the games of the tournament

Also read: We Will Be Fancying Our Chances In Test Championship – Virat Kohli

Where to Watch the European T10 Cricket League Live Streaming

  • European Cricket Network – Worldwide
  • FanCode / Dream11 – India
  • Dubai Sports Channel – All Middle East countries
  • Kwese Sports – All African countries
  • SportsMax Jamaica – Caribbean countries
  • Start TV Russia – Russia
  • SportDeutschland.TV – Germany
  • Freesports UK – UK and Ireland
  • Willow TV – Canada
  • TV3 Catalunya – Spain
  • l’Equipe France – France
  • Perform Group – Worldwide betting websites
  • Fox Sports – Australia
  • Sky Sports – New Zealand
  • Flo Sports – United States