COMPLETED / South Group / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Essex
ESS

211/5 (18.3 ov)

ESS won by 5 wickets

LIVE / Match 15 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Jaffna Kings
JK
B-Love Kandy
B-LK

*60/3 (5 ov)

JK elected to bowl

COMPLETED / Match 10 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT

157/6 (18.2 ov)

ITT won by 4 wickets

LIVE / Match 11 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

167/7 (20 ov)

LKK need 53 runs in 37 remaining balls

COMPLETED / 4th T20I / Harare Sports Club

Zimbabwe
ZIM
India
IND

156/0 (15.2 ov)

IND won by 10 wickets

SCHEDULED / 4th T20I / Kennington Oval

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

CANCELLED / Match 9 / Church Street Park

MI New York
MINY
Texas Super Kings
TSK

Match Abandoned Due to Rain

LIVE / Final / Edgbaston

India Champions
IND-C
Pakistan Champions
PAK-C

156/6 (20 ov)

Innings Break : IND-C need 157 runs in 20 remaining overs

COMPLETED / Final / Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium

Uttarandhra Lions
UTL
Zagreb Warriors
ZA

189/5 (20 ov)

Vizag Warriors won by 87 runs.

COMPLETED / 1st Semi Final / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tuskers XI
TUS
Sharks XI
SXI

56/10 (12.3 ov)

TUS won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / 2nd Semi Final / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tigers XI
TIGXI
Bulls XI
BXI

142/10 (17.1 ov)

TIGXI won by 80 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 14 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

55/6 (5 ov)

SPP won by 10 runs.

LIVE / Match 15 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS
Rungetters
RUN

104/1 (10 ov)

Innings Break : SLS elected to bowl

COMPLETED / Group B / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Norway
NORWY
Gibraltar
GIBR

126/6 (13 ov)

NORWY won by 6 runs (D/L method)

COMPLETED / Group A / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Switzerland
SUI
Croatia
CR

104/7 (20 ov)

SUI won by 7 wickets

LIVE / Group B / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Sweden
SWE
Slovenia
SVN

101/10 (18.4 ov)

SWE need 24 runs in 12.0 remaining overs

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Austria
AUT

128/1 (7 ov)

AUT won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Portugal
PORT

143/8 (10 ov)

ROM won by 17 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Portugal
PORT
Austria
AUT

123/1 (7.3 ov)

AUT won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Austria
AUT

134/7 (10 ov)

ROM won by 21 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Portugal
PORT

115/6 (10 ov)

ROM won by 27 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Global Stars
GS

126/9 (20 ov)

MT won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Selangor Turf Club

SNK Lions
SNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

135/7 (20 ov)

SSF won by 47 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

136/8 (20 ov)

KNA won by 4 wickets

CANCELLED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Yorkshire
YOR

Match Abandoned

COMPLETED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Gloucestershire
GLO

176/9 (20 ov)

HAM won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Surrey
SUR

182/5 (20 ov)

SOM won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Worcestershire
WOR

187/6 (17 ov)

WOR won by 55 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / Grace Road

Leicestershire
LEI
Northamptonshire
NOR

183/7 (20 ov)

LEI won by 3 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Sussex
SUS

203/4 (20 ov)

SUS won by 88 runs.

COMPLETED / South Group / Sophia Gardens

Glamorgan
GLA
Middlesex
MID

89/4 (9.3 ov)

MID won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Nottinghamshire
NOT

130/9 (20 ov)

DUR won by 30 runs.

CANCELLED / Match 13 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC

Match Abandoned

COMPLETED / 2nd Semi Final / County Ground

Australia Champions
AUS-C
India Champions
IND-C

254/6 (20 ov)

IND-C won by 86 runs.

COMPLETED / Group A / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Belgium
BEL
Serbia
SRB

102/3 (15 ov)

BEL won by 77 runs.

COMPLETED / Qualifier 2 / Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium

Zagreb Warriors
ZA
Rayalaseema Kings
RYLS

183/7 (20 ov)

Vizag Warriors won by 7 runs.

COMPLETED / 1st Semi-Final / County Ground

Pakistan Champions
PAK-C
West Indies Champions
WI-C

178/10 (19.5 ov)

PAK-C won by 20 runs.

CANCELLED / Group A / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Croatia
CR
Jersey
JER

Match abandoned

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

130/9 (20 ov)

KNA won by 29 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 37 / County Ground, New Road

Central Sparks
CES
Western Storm
WS

284/10 (49.5 ov)

WS won by 182 runs.

CANCELLED / Group B / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Slovenia
SVN
Germany
GER

Match abandoned

COMPLETED / Match 15 / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tuskers XI
TUS
Lions XI
LXI

122/10 (19.3 ov)

TUS won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Washington Freedom
WTF

127/5 (18.2 ov)

WTF won by 5 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Church Street Park

Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SNK Lions
SNK

SCHEDULED / Final / TBA

Tuskers XI
TUS
Tigers XI
TIGXI

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Portugal
PORT

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Romania
ROM

SCHEDULED / 3rd Place Play Off / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 7th Place Play-off / GelsenTrabPark

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 38 / The Kent County Cricket Ground

South East Stars
SES
Sunrisers
SUN

SCHEDULED / Match 39 / Sedbergh School

Thunder
THN
Southern Vipers
VP

SCHEDULED / Match 40 / Lindum Sports Club Ground

The Blaze
BLZ
Northern Diamonds
ND

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Galle Titans
GT

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Ba11sy Trichy
B11T

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Portugal
PORT

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Harare Sports Club

Zimbabwe
ZIM
India
IND

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Portugal
PORT

SCHEDULED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Essex
ESS
Surrey
SUR

SCHEDULED / South Group / College Ground

Gloucestershire
GLO
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Somerset
SOM

SCHEDULED / North Group / Grace Road

Leicestershire
LEI
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Yorkshire
YOR

SCHEDULED / 5th Place Play-off / GelsenTrabPark

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Final / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG
Dindigul Dragons
DD

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Jaffna Kings
JK

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Scorchers Women
SCO-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Soca King
SCK

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Church Street Park

Washington Freedom
WTF
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
MI New York
MINY

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Selangor Turf Club

Global Stars
GS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SNK Lions
SNK

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

B-Love Kandy
B-LK
Dambulla Aura
DA

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Galle Titans
GT

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Soca King
SCK

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / 2nd Youth Test / College Ground

England Under-19s
EN-U19
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL-U19

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Colombo Strikers
CS

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

Hornchurch Cricket Team At ECS England T10 2024

Hornchurch, also known as the HOR. Appearing in  the ECS England T10, it is one of the famous team of the format and looks strong when it is on the grounds. Even with the current arsenal of talented youngsters and seasoned veterans, Hornchurch team is one of the most successful teams in the format.
Now, in the forthcoming edition of the tournament, Hornchurch’s Captain eyes the trophy and looking at the Hornchurch ECS England T10 team, it looks strong as a contender to win the cup.

For more details on the Hornchurch, and its previous stats, news, and schedule in the , you can follow CricketAddictor.

COMPLETED / Match 20 / Raynes Park Sports Ground

Match abandoned

COMPLETED / Match 19 / Raynes Park Sports Ground

0/0 ( ov)

Match Abandoned

COMPLETED / Match 17 / Raynes Park Sports Ground

144/2 (7.4 ov)

Spencer won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 14 / Raynes Park Sports Ground

149/5 (10 ov)

Spencer won by 59 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 13 / Raynes Park Sports Ground

82/4 (10 ov)

Twickenham won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 10 / Raynes Park Sports Ground

119/6 (10 ov)

Tunbridge Wells won by 42 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Raynes Park Sports Ground

185/6 (10 ov)

Wimbledon won by 93 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Raynes Park Sports Ground

Match Abandoned Due to Rain

Hornchurch Stats

Most Run Scores
bat
1
Arthur George
Arthur George
7

Matches

90

Runs

2
Paul Murray
Paul Murray
7

Matches

62

Runs

3
Harry Hankins
Harry Hankins
4

Matches

61

Runs

Most Wickets Takers
1
Marc Whitlock
Marc Whitlock
5

Matches

7

Wickets

2
Tufail Zada
Tufail Zada
3

Matches

4

Wickets

3
Arthur George
Arthur George
4

Matches

4

Wickets

Hornchurch Players

wk

James Palmer

Wicket-Keeper

bat

George Hankins

Batter

all

George Clarke

All Rounder

bat

Andy Roberts

Batter

all

Jack Hogarth

All Rounder

all

Richard Burd

All Rounder

all

Darren Whitlock

All Rounder

bowl

Bryce Allchin

Bowler

all

Harry Hankins

All Rounder

bowl

Billy Whitlock

Bowler

bowl

Marc Whitlock

Bowler

FAQs

Hornchurch team is regarded as the most successful teams of the format.

With the kind of players it has in its arsenal, from young guns to seasoned veterans, Hornchurch with the current team stands as a contender of winning the cup.