SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Essex
ESS

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Jaffna Kings
JK
B-Love Kandy
B-LK

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

SCHEDULED / 4th T20I / Harare Sports Club

Zimbabwe
ZIM
India
IND

SCHEDULED / 4th T20I / Kennington Oval

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

CANCELLED / Match 9 / Church Street Park

MI New York
MINY
Texas Super Kings
TSK

Match Abandoned Due to Rain

SCHEDULED / Final / Edgbaston

India Champions
IND-C
Pakistan Champions
PAK-C

SCHEDULED / Final / Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium

Uttarandhra Lions
UTL
Zagreb Warriors
ZA

COMPLETED / 1st Semi Final / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tuskers XI
TUS
Sharks XI
SXI

56/10 (12.3 ov)

TUS won by 9 wickets

LIVE / 2nd Semi Final / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tigers XI
TIGXI
Bulls XI
BXI

BXI elected to bowl

COMPLETED / Match 14 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

55/6 (5 ov)

SPP won by 10 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS
Rungetters
RUN

LIVE / Group B / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Norway
NORWY
Gibraltar
GIBR

Rain Delay : NORWY elected to bat

SCHEDULED / Group A / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Switzerland
SUI
Croatia
CR

SCHEDULED / Group B / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Sweden
SWE
Slovenia
SVN

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Austria
AUT

128/1 (7 ov)

AUT won by 9 wickets

LIVE / Match 2 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Portugal
PORT

ROM elected to bat

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Portugal
PORT
Austria
AUT

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Austria
AUT

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Portugal
PORT

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Global Stars
GS

126/9 (20 ov)

MT won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Selangor Turf Club

SNK Lions
SNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

135/7 (20 ov)

SSF won by 47 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 2 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

CANCELLED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Yorkshire
YOR

Match Abandoned

COMPLETED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Gloucestershire
GLO

176/9 (20 ov)

HAM won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Surrey
SUR

182/5 (20 ov)

SOM won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Worcestershire
WOR

187/6 (17 ov)

WOR won by 55 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / Grace Road

Leicestershire
LEI
Northamptonshire
NOR

183/7 (20 ov)

LEI won by 3 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Sussex
SUS

203/4 (20 ov)

SUS won by 88 runs.

COMPLETED / South Group / Sophia Gardens

Glamorgan
GLA
Middlesex
MID

89/4 (9.3 ov)

MID won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Nottinghamshire
NOT

130/9 (20 ov)

DUR won by 30 runs.

CANCELLED / Match 13 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC

Match Abandoned

COMPLETED / 2nd Semi Final / County Ground

Australia Champions
AUS-C
India Champions
IND-C

254/6 (20 ov)

IND-C won by 86 runs.

COMPLETED / Group A / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Belgium
BEL
Serbia
SRB

102/3 (15 ov)

BEL won by 77 runs.

COMPLETED / Qualifier 2 / Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium

Zagreb Warriors
ZA
Rayalaseema Kings
RYLS

183/7 (20 ov)

Vizag Warriors won by 7 runs.

COMPLETED / 1st Semi-Final / County Ground

Pakistan Champions
PAK-C
West Indies Champions
WI-C

178/10 (19.5 ov)

PAK-C won by 20 runs.

CANCELLED / Group A / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Croatia
CR
Jersey
JER

Match abandoned

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

130/9 (20 ov)

KNA won by 29 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 37 / County Ground, New Road

Central Sparks
CES
Western Storm
WS

284/10 (49.5 ov)

WS won by 182 runs.

CANCELLED / Group B / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Slovenia
SVN
Germany
GER

Match abandoned

COMPLETED / Match 15 / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tuskers XI
TUS
Lions XI
LXI

122/10 (19.3 ov)

TUS won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Washington Freedom
WTF

127/5 (18.2 ov)

WTF won by 5 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Church Street Park

Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SNK Lions
SNK

SCHEDULED / Final / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / 3rd Place Play Off / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 7th Place Play-off / GelsenTrabPark

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 38 / The Kent County Cricket Ground

South East Stars
SES
Sunrisers
SUN

SCHEDULED / Match 39 / Sedbergh School

Thunder
THN
Southern Vipers
VP

SCHEDULED / Match 40 / Lindum Sports Club Ground

The Blaze
BLZ
Northern Diamonds
ND

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Galle Titans
GT

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Ba11sy Trichy
B11T

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Harare Sports Club

Zimbabwe
ZIM
India
IND

SCHEDULED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Essex
ESS
Surrey
SUR

SCHEDULED / South Group / College Ground

Gloucestershire
GLO
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Somerset
SOM

SCHEDULED / North Group / Grace Road

Leicestershire
LEI
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Yorkshire
YOR

SCHEDULED / 5th Place Play-off / GelsenTrabPark

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Final / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG
Dindigul Dragons
DD

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Jaffna Kings
JK

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Scorchers Women
SCO-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Soca King
SCK

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Church Street Park

Washington Freedom
WTF
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
MI New York
MINY

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Selangor Turf Club

Global Stars
GS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SNK Lions
SNK

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

B-Love Kandy
B-LK
Dambulla Aura
DA

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Galle Titans
GT

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Soca King
SCK

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

Donaustadt Cricket Team At European Cricket League 2024

Donaustadt, also known as the DNA. Appearing in  the European Cricket League, it is one of the famous team of the format and looks strong when it is on the grounds. Even with the current arsenal of talented youngsters and seasoned veterans, Donaustadt team is one of the most successful teams in the format.
Now, in the forthcoming edition of the tournament, Donaustadt’s Captain eyes the trophy and looking at the Donaustadt European Cricket League team, it looks strong as a contender to win the cup.

For more details on the Donaustadt, and its previous stats, news, and schedule in the , you can follow CricketAddictor.

COMPLETED / Match 84 / Cartama Oval

118/5 (10 ov)

Pak I Care won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 83 / Cartama Oval

133/5 (10 ov)

Donaustadt won by 14 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 82 / Cartama Oval

171/3 (10 ov)

Pak I Care won by 40 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 80 / Cartama Oval

114/5 (10 ov)

Crosby won by 1 runs.

COMPLETED / Group F / Cartama Oval

93/8 (10 ov)

Donaustadt won by 45 runs.

COMPLETED / Group F / Cartama Oval

177/6 (10 ov)

Donaustadt won by 59 runs.

COMPLETED / Group F / Cartama Oval

108/4 (10 ov)

Donaustadt won by 67 runs.

Donaustadt Stats

Most Run Scores
bat
1
Iqbal Hossain
Iqbal Hossain
6

Matches

220

Runs

2
Razmal Shigiwal
Razmal Shigiwal
7

Matches

202

Runs

3
Baseer Khan
Baseer Khan
7

Matches

163

Runs

Most Wickets Takers
1
Hakim Peruzi
Hakim Peruzi
6

Matches

7

Wickets

2
Sahel Zadran
Sahel Zadran
7

Matches

5

Wickets

3
Jaweed Sadran
Jaweed Sadran
6

Matches

5

Wickets

Donaustadt Players

wk

Asif Zazai

Wicket-Keeper

wk

Qadargul Utmanzai

Wicket-Keeper

bat

Iqbal Hossain

Batter

bat

Razmal Shigiwal

Batter

bat

Baseer Khan

Batter

all

Aman Ahmadzai

All Rounder

all

Jaweed Sadran

All Rounder

bowl

Hakim Peruzi

Bowler

bowl

Sahel Zadran

Bowler

bowl

Itibarshah Deedar

Bowler

bowl

Ishak Safi

Bowler

FAQs

Donaustadt team is regarded as the most successful teams of the format.

With the kind of players it has in its arsenal, from young guns to seasoned veterans, Donaustadt with the current team stands as a contender of winning the cup.