SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Colombo Strikers
CS

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

COMPLETED / Match 13 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

165/7 (20 ov)

SFU won by 23 runs.

LIVE / 2nd Youth Test / College Ground

England Under-19s
EN-U19
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL-U19

*39/4 (12 ov)

Day 1 - EN-U19 elected to bowl

COMPLETED / Match 20 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

109/4 (10 ov)

SLS won by 20 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

159/5 (20 ov)

SSF won by 49 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
United For Cricket
UFC

117/10 (20 ov)

UFC won by 24 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

158/5 (20 ov)

NIG won by 14 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 6 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Kashmir Budapest
KB

61/9 (10 ov)

REA won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 7 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

257/2 (10 ov)

COB won by 158 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 8 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

135/4 (10 ov)

COB won by 6 wickets

LIVE / Match 9 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Royal Eagles
REA

*0/0 ( ov)

Match Start Delay : REA elected to bat

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Angels Women
ANG-W
Diamonds Women
DIA-W

52/6 (7 ov)

ANG-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Queens Women
QUN-W
Princess Women
PRI-W

124/9 (20 ov)

QUN-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 19 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Soca King
SCK

138/4 (10 ov)

SPP won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Budapest Kings
BK

142/4 (10 ov)

BUZ won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 19 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Galle Titans
GT

138/10 (19.5 ov)

CS won by 7 wickets

CANCELLED / Match 14 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

33/2 (5.2 ov)

Match Abandoned Due to Rain

COMPLETED / Match 4 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

91/5 (10 ov)

BK won by 22 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 3 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

96/0 (4.4 ov)

BUZ won by 10 wickets (DLS method)

COMPLETED / Match 18 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

B-Love Kandy
B-LK
Dambulla Aura
DA

168/9 (20 ov)

Kandy Falcons won by 54 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 2 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Budapest Kings
BK

141/6 (10 ov)

RTB won by 31 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Princess Women
PRI-W
Diamonds Women
DIA-W

148/8 (20 ov)

PRI-W won by 2 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 1 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

136/3 (8.3 ov)

RTB won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

150/7 (19.2 ov)

NIG won by 3 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SNK Lions
SNK

141/5 (19.2 ov)

SNK won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Angels Women
ANG-W
Queens Women
QUN-W

100/8 (20 ov)

ANG-W won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Selangor Turf Club

Global Stars
GS
United For Cricket
UFC

64/10 (14.3 ov)

GS won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
MI New York
MINY

161/7 (20 ov)

TSK won by 15 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 11 / Church Street Park

Washington Freedom
WTF
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

129/10 (18.4 ov)

WTF won by 8 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Angels Women
ANG-W
Princess Women
PRI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Queens Women
QUN-W

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Budapest Kings
BK

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / SNR College Cricket Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Dindigul Dragons
DD

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Lord's

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Queens Women
QUN-W
Diamonds Women
DIA-W

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Kashmir Budapest
KB

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Princess Women
PRI-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 1 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 2nd Test / Trent Bridge

England
ENG
West Indies
WI

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Royal Eagles
REA

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG

SCHEDULED / Eliminator / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Leatherback Giants
LBG
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Middlesex
MID
Gloucestershire
GLO

SCHEDULED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Hampshire
HAM

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Northamptonshire
NOR
Warwickshire
WAS

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Sussex
SUS

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Princess Women
PRI-W
Queens Women
QUN-W

SCHEDULED / 1st ODI / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

Austria Cricket Team At ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier 2024

Austria, also known as the AUT. Appearing in  the ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier, it is one of the famous team of the format and looks strong when it is on the grounds. Even with the current arsenal of talented youngsters and seasoned veterans, Austria team is one of the most successful teams in the format.
Now, in the forthcoming edition of the tournament, Austria’s Captain eyes the trophy and looking at the Austria ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier team, it looks strong as a contender to win the cup.

For more details on the Austria, and its previous stats, news, and schedule in the , you can follow CricketAddictor.

COMPLETED / 18th Match / Goldenacre, Edinburgh

Match Abandoned

COMPLETED / 14th Match / Goldenacre, Edinburgh

66/10 (16.3 ov)

Scotland won by 166 runs.

COMPLETED / 11th Match / Goldenacre, Edinburgh

97/9 (20 ov)

Denmark won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / 7th Match / Grange Cricket Club, Raeburn Place

226/4 (20 ov)

Ireland won by 128 runs.

COMPLETED / 5th Match / Goldenacre, Edinburgh

83/10 (18.4 ov)

Germany won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / 1st Match / Grange Cricket Club, Raeburn Place

104/9 (20 ov)

Jersey won by 8 wickets

Austria Stats

Most Run Scores
bat
1
Razmal Shigiwal
Razmal Shigiwal
5

Matches

73

Runs

2
Aqib Iqbal
Aqib Iqbal
3

Matches

65

Runs

3
Armaan Randhawa
Armaan Randhawa
5

Matches

51

Runs

Most Wickets Takers
1
Abdullah Akbarjan
Abdullah Akbarjan
5

Matches

4

Wickets

2
Aqib Iqbal
Aqib Iqbal
3

Matches

3

Wickets

3
Amit Nathwani
Amit Nathwani
5

Matches

2

Wickets

Austria Players

wk

Mehar Cheema

Wicket-Keeper

wk

Mark Simpson Parker

Wicket-Keeper

bat

Razmal Shigiwal

Batter

bat

Mirza Ahsan

Batter

bat

Iqbal Hossain

Batter

bat

Armaan Randhawa

Batter

all

Shahil Momin

All Rounder

bowl

Sahel Zadran

Bowler

all

Aqib Iqbal

All Rounder

all

Abdullah Akbarjan

All Rounder

bowl

Amit Nathwani

Bowler

FAQs

Austria team is regarded as the most successful teams of the format.

With the kind of players it has in its arsenal, from young guns to seasoned veterans, Austria with the current team stands as a contender of winning the cup.