SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Colombo Strikers
CS

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

COMPLETED / Match 13 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

165/7 (20 ov)

SFU won by 23 runs.

SCHEDULED / 2nd Youth Test / College Ground

England Under-19s
EN-U19
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL-U19

COMPLETED / Match 20 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

109/4 (10 ov)

SLS won by 20 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Kashmir Budapest
KB

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Royal Eagles
REA

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

COMPLETED / Match 19 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Soca King
SCK

138/4 (10 ov)

SPP won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Budapest Kings
BK

142/4 (10 ov)

BUZ won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 19 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Galle Titans
GT

138/10 (19.5 ov)

CS won by 7 wickets

CANCELLED / Match 14 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

33/2 (5.2 ov)

Match Abandoned Due to Rain

COMPLETED / Match 4 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

91/5 (10 ov)

BK won by 22 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 3 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

96/0 (4.4 ov)

BUZ won by 10 wickets (DLS method)

COMPLETED / Match 18 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

B-Love Kandy
B-LK
Dambulla Aura
DA

168/9 (20 ov)

Kandy Falcons won by 54 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 2 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Budapest Kings
BK

141/6 (10 ov)

RTB won by 31 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 1 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

136/3 (8.3 ov)

RTB won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

150/7 (19.2 ov)

NIG won by 3 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SNK Lions
SNK

141/5 (19.2 ov)

SNK won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Selangor Turf Club

Global Stars
GS
United For Cricket
UFC

64/10 (14.3 ov)

GS won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
MI New York
MINY

161/7 (20 ov)

TSK won by 15 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 11 / Church Street Park

Washington Freedom
WTF
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

129/10 (18.4 ov)

WTF won by 8 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Budapest Kings
BK

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / SNR College Cricket Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Dindigul Dragons
DD

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Lord's

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Kashmir Budapest
KB

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 1 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 2nd Test / Trent Bridge

England
ENG
West Indies
WI

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Royal Eagles
REA

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG

SCHEDULED / Eliminator / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Leatherback Giants
LBG
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Middlesex
MID
Gloucestershire
GLO

SCHEDULED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Hampshire
HAM

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Northamptonshire
NOR
Warwickshire
WAS

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Sussex
SUS

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

Cameroon Cricket Team At ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Africa Qualifier B 2024

Cameroon, also known as the CAM. Appearing in  the ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Africa Qualifier B, it is one of the famous team of the format and looks strong when it is on the grounds. Even with the current arsenal of talented youngsters and seasoned veterans, Cameroon team is one of the most successful teams in the format.
Now, in the forthcoming edition of the tournament, Cameroon’s Captain eyes the trophy and looking at the Cameroon ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Africa Qualifier B team, it looks strong as a contender to win the cup.

For more details on the Cameroon, and its previous stats, news, and schedule in the , you can follow CricketAddictor.

COMPLETED / 28th Match / Integrated Polytechnic Regional Centre

218/6 (20 ov)

Tanzania won by 184 runs.

COMPLETED / 26th Match / Integrated Polytechnic Regional Centre

115/8 (20 ov)

Gambia won by 11 runs.

COMPLETED / 22nd Match / Integrated Polytechnic Regional Centre

0/0 ( ov)

Match abandoned

COMPLETED / 20th Match / Integrated Polytechnic Regional Centre

183/3 (20 ov)

Ghana won by 107 runs.

COMPLETED / 15th Match / Gahanga International Cricket Stadium

72/10 (19.4 ov)

Nigeria won by 17 runs (D/L method)

COMPLETED / 9th Match / Gahanga International Cricket Stadium

98/1 (11 ov)

Mozambique won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / 7th Match / Gahanga International Cricket Stadium

146/8 (20 ov)

Sierra Leone won by 1 wickets

Cameroon Stats

Most Run Scores
bat
1
Bruno Toube
Bruno Toube
7

Matches

143

Runs

2
Roland Amah
Roland Amah
7

Matches

72

Runs

3
Abdoulaye Aminou
Abdoulaye Aminou
6

Matches

47

Runs

Most Wickets Takers
1
Julien Abega
Julien Abega
7

Matches

8

Wickets

2
Alain Toube
Alain Toube
7

Matches

8

Wickets

3
Dipita Loic
Dipita Loic
6

Matches

6

Wickets

Cameroon Players

bat

Charles Bertrand Ondoa

Batter

all

Alain Toube

All Rounder

bat

Roland Amah

Batter

bowl

Appolinaire Mengoumou

Bowler

wk

Abdoulaye Aminou

Wicket-Keeper

bat

Idriss Tchakou

Batter

bat

Protais Abanda

Batter

all

Bruno Toube

All Rounder

bowl

Dipita Loic

Bowler

bowl

Julien Abega

Bowler

bat

Alexis Balla

Batter

FAQs

Cameroon team is regarded as the most successful teams of the format.

With the kind of players it has in its arsenal, from young guns to seasoned veterans, Cameroon with the current team stands as a contender of winning the cup.