SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Derbyshire
DER
Durham
DUR

SCHEDULED / South Group / Sophia Gardens

Glamorgan
GLA
Somerset
SOM

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Essex
ESS

SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Surrey
SUR

SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Middlesex
MID

SCHEDULED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Leicestershire
LEI

SCHEDULED / North Group / Headingley

Yorkshire
YOR
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / 1st Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

United Arab Emirates Women
UAE-W
Nepal Women
NPL-W

SCHEDULED / 2nd Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

India Women
IND-W
Pakistan Women
PK-W

LIVE / Match 16 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SFU elected to bat

COMPLETED / Match 26 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Rungetters
RUN

107/2 (8.5 ov)

RUN won by 8 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / 1st ODI / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Princess Women
PRI-W
Queens Women
QUN-W

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

LIVE / Match 1 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Combined Cricket Club
CCC
Global Stars
GS

GS elected to bowl

SCHEDULED / Match 2 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Kl Gladiators
KLG
MR KB Putrajaya
MKP

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Global Stars
GS
Ntrack Sports
NTS

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Region Sports
RIS
Solid Lankans
SOL

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

JB Kings
JBK
Ntrack Sports
NTS

COMPLETED / North Group / County Ground

Northamptonshire
NOR
Warwickshire
WAS

186/6 (20 ov)

NOR won by 11 runs.

COMPLETED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Sussex
SUS

158/9 (20 ov)

SOM won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Hampshire
HAM

183/10 (19.5 ov)

SUR won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Middlesex
MID
Gloucestershire
GLO

179/8 (20 ov)

GLO won by 10 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Derbyshire
DER

170/5 (20 ov)

DER won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 25 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Leatherback Giants
LBG
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

68/3 (8 ov)

Samp Army CCL tied with LBG (Samp Army CCL win Super Over by 1 wicket)

COMPLETED / Match 20 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

128/8 (10 ov)

BUB won by 6 runs.

COMPLETED / Eliminator / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
B-Love Kandy
B-LK

160/8 (18.4 ov)

Kandy Falcons won by 2 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 17 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG

156/7 (20 ov)

CSG won by 23 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 19 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Royal Eagles
REA

111/9 (10 ov)

COB won by 36 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 18 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

144/6 (10 ov)

BUB won by 39 runs.

COMPLETED / Qualifier 1 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Galle Titans
GT
Jaffna Kings
JK

177/7 (20 ov)

Galle Marvels won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 17 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Budapest Blinders
BUB

196/1 (10 ov)

BUB won by 123 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Princess Women
PRI-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

107/4 (18.3 ov)

ANG-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 16 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Kashmir Budapest
KB

91/6 (10 ov)

COB won by 77 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 11 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
Global Stars
GS

181/6 (20 ov)

GS won by 116 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Queens Women
QUN-W
Diamonds Women
DIA-W

124/8 (19.1 ov)

DIA-W won by 2 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK

127/6 (20 ov) & 11/1 (1 ov)

LNK won by superover

COMPLETED / Match 15 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

143/6 (19.1 ov)

LAKR won by 4 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
SNK Lions
SNK

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Princess Women
PRI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Selangor Turf Club

SSF Panthers
SSF
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / 2nd ODI / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Queens Women
QUN-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

SCHEDULED / 3rd Match, Group B / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

Malaysia Women
ML-W
Thailand Women
THI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / GB Oval, Szodliget

United Csalad Budapest
UCB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 29 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / 4th Match, Group B / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
Bangladesh Women
BD-W

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Indian Cement Company Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 2 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 30 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
United Csalad Budapest
UCB

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Grand Prairie Stadium

San Francisco Unicorns
SFU
Seattle Orcas
SOC

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Final / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 31 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / 5th Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

India Women
IND-W
United Arab Emirates Women
UAE-W

SCHEDULED / Match 32 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Budapest Kings
BK

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Indian Cement Company Ground

Dindigul Dragons
DD
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Bready Cricket Club, Magheramason

Dragons Women
DG-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W

SCHEDULED / Match 33 / GB Oval, Szodliget

United Csalad Budapest
UCB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
United Csalad Budapest
UCB

SCHEDULED / 6th Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

Pakistan Women
PK-W
Nepal Women
NPL-W

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Indian Cement Company Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Salem Spartans
SS

SCHEDULED / Final / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Galle Titans
GT
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
United Csalad Budapest
UCB

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Africa Qualifier B Records & Stats

No Player M Inns Runs S/R 4s 6s
1
GHANA
Samson Awiah (GHANA)
7 7 227 132.75 29 5
2
MOZ
Francisco Couana (MOZ)
7 7 217 124.00 24 4
3
MOZ
Jose Bulele (MOZ)
7 7 210 96.33 23 0
4
EW
Adil Butt I (EW)
7 7 199 140.14 27 4
5
NIG
Ashmit Shreshta (NIG)
7 6 186 113.41 19 2
6
TZN
Ivan Selemani (TZN)
7 7 181 181.00 24 9
7
TZN
Abhik Patwa (TZN)
7 7 175 143.44 26 3
8
EW
Tarun Sandeep (EW)
7 7 173 104.85 24 0
9
GHANA
James Vifah (GHANA)
7 7 152 107.80 10 4
10
GHANA
Rexford Bakum (GHANA)
7 7 151 142.45 10 8
11
GHANA
Obed Harvey (GHANA)
6 6 148 122.31 7 9
12 7 7 148 114.73 20 0
13
CAM
Bruno Toube (CAM)
7 6 143 108.33 15 6
14
GAMBI
Muhammad Manga (GAMBI)
7 7 128 74.85 5 4
15
SLE
Lansana Lamin (SLE)
7 6 119 114.42 7 6
16
EW
Naeem Gull (EW)
7 7 115 99.14 17 2
17
MOZ
Joao Huo (MOZ)
7 7 107 98.17 10 2
18
MOZ
Filipe Cossa (MOZ)
7 5 99 128.57 9 5
19
SLE
George Ngegba (SLE)
7 7 98 111.36 15 1
20
GAMBI
Ismaila Tamba (GAMBI)
7 7 96 114.29 10 3
M: Matches,
W: Won,
L: Lost,
T: Tie,
N/R: No Result,
PTS: Points,
Net RR: Net run rate,
Q: Qualified