COMPLETED / 48 Match, Super 8 Group 1 / Arnos Vale Ground

Afghanistan
AFG
Australia
AUS

127/10 (19.2 ov)

AFG won by 21 runs.

LIVE / 49 Match, Super 8 Group 2 / Kensington Oval, Bridgetown

United States
USA
England
ENG

ENG elected to bowl

LIVE / 36th Match / County Ground, Chelmsford

Essex
ESS
Durham
DUR

*231/3 (53.5 ov)

Day 1 - DUR elected to bat

LIVE / 37th Match / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Lancashire
LAN

Day 1 - LAN elected to bowl

LIVE / 38th Match / Trent Bridge

Nottinghamshire
NOT
Somerset
SOM

Day 1 - NOT elected to bat

LIVE / 39th Match / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Hampshire
HAM

0/0 ( ov) & *162/4 (49 ov)

Day 1 - HAM elected to bat

LIVE / 40th Match / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Surrey
SUR

*168/2 (48 ov)

Day 1 - WOR elected to bowl

LIVE / 29th Match / Sophia Gardens

Glamorgan
GLA
Northamptonshire
NOR

*161/4 (46 ov)

Day 1 - NOR elected to bat

LIVE / 30th Match / Lord's

Middlesex
MID
Derbyshire
DER

Day 1 - MID elected to bat

LIVE / 31st Match / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Leicestershire
LEI

Day 1 - LEI elected to bowl

LIVE / 32nd Match / North Marine Road Ground

Yorkshire
YOR
Gloucestershire
GLO

Day 1 - GLO elected to bowl

LIVE / 3rd ODI / M.Chinnaswamy Stadium

India Women
IND-W
South Africa Women
SA-W

215/8 (50 ov)

IND-W need 45 runs in 19.0 remaining overs

COMPLETED / Match 27 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Intersoft Titans
IST
Trident Stallions
TDS

148/2 (15.2 ov)

TDS won by 8 wickets

LIVE / Match 28 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

JK Super Strikers
SPS
BLV Blasters
BLT

*25/1 (3.2 ov)

BLT elected to bat

COMPLETED / Match 50 / ICC Academy

Brickwork Development
BWD
Elite Cricket Club
ECC

86/8 (10 ov)

BWD won by 4 wickets

LIVE / Match 51 / ICC Academy

Dubai Dare Devils
DDD
ABX Rent a Car
ARC

77/4 (10 ov)

DDD need 7 runs in 3 remaining balls

SCHEDULED / Match 52 / ICC Academy

Seven Districts Juniors
SVDJ
Smart Cube Kings 11
SMCK

SCHEDULED / Match 53 / ICC Academy

Top Stars
TS
Dubai Thunders
DT

LIVE / Final / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

Jabalpur Lions
JL
Bhopal Leopards
BP

BP elected to bowl

COMPLETED / Final / La Sagesse Park

Nutmeg Warriors
NW
Clove Challengers
CC

70/5 (10 ov)

NW won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 24 / Eden Gardens

Harbour Diamonds
HD
Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW

172/2 (17.5 ov)

RMW won by 8 wickets

LIVE / Match 25 / Eden Gardens

Murshidabd Kings
MK
Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers
LSKT

LSKT elected to bowl

COMPLETED / Match 31 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Patriots
PAT
Warriors
WAR

136/3 (10 ov)

WAR won by 10 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 32 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Titans
TIT
Eagles
EAG

78/10 (9.4 ov)

EAG won by 3 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 33 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Kings
KGS

77/8 (10 ov)

ROY won by 6 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 1 / Windsor Park

Barana Aute Warriors
BAW
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS

COMPLETED / Match 49 / ICC Academy

Top Stars
TS
Spades Real Estate
SRE

171/1 (10 ov)

SRE won by 25 runs.

COMPLETED / 3/4 Place Play off / La Sagesse Park

Bay Leaf Blasters
BLB
Cinnamon Pacers
CP

124/2 (10 ov)

CP won by 12 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 48 / ICC Academy

Dubai Dare Devils
DDD
Seven Districts Juniors
SVDJ

112/6 (10 ov)

SVDJ won by 14 runs.

COMPLETED / 47 Match, Super 8 Group 1 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

India
IND
Bangladesh
BAN

146/8 (20 ov)

IND won by 50 runs.

COMPLETED / Eliminator / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

Bhopal Leopards
BP
Gwalior Cheetahs
GC

168/9 (20 ov)

BP won by 3 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 26 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

BLV Blasters
BLT
Agri Kings Knights
AKK

141/10 (19 ov)

BLT won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 23 / Eden Gardens

Adamas Howrah Warriors
AHW
Murshidabd Kings
MK

125/3 (17.5 ov)

MK won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 47 / ICC Academy

Wavilog Tech CC
WTCC
Dolphin Rent a Car
DRAC

79/5 (10 ov)

WTCC won by 4 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 25 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

JK Super Strikers
SPS
Royal Phantoms
RPT

184/6 (20 ov)

RPT won by 22 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 30 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Smashers
SMA
Kings
KGS

87/8 (10 ov)

SMA won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 22 / Eden Gardens

Harbour Diamonds
HD
Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM

173/7 (20 ov)

SSM won by 2 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 29 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Royals
ROY

133/4 (9.2 ov)

ROY won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 28 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Warriors
WAR

*113/5 (10 ov)

WAR won by 30 runs.

COMPLETED / 46 Match, Super 8 Group 2 / Kensington Oval, Bridgetown

United States
USA
West Indies
WI

130/1 (10.5 ov)

WI won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 46 / ICC Academy

Dubai Thunders
DT
Spades Real Estate
SRE

104/8 (10 ov)

SRE won by 29 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 2 / Windsor Park

Champagne Reef Divers
CRD
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS

SCHEDULED / Match 54 / ICC Academy

Brickwork Development
BWD
Dolphin Rent a Car
DRAC

SCHEDULED / 50 Match, Super 8 Group 2 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

West Indies
WI
South Africa
SA

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Warriors
WAR

SCHEDULED / 1st T20I / Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
West Indies Women
WI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Patriots
PAT
Titans
TIT

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Eden Gardens

Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT
Adamas Howrah Warriors
AHW

SCHEDULED / Match 36 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Smashers
SMA

SCHEDULED / Match 29 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Agri Kings Knights
AKK
Intersoft Titans
IST

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Eden Gardens

Servotech Siliguri Strikers
SSS
Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM

SCHEDULED / Match 30 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Royal Phantoms
RPT
Trident Stallions
TDS

SCHEDULED / 51 Match, Super 8 Group 1 / Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia

Australia
AUS
India
IND

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Windsor Park

Indian River Rowers
IRR
Valley Hikers
VHK

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Windsor Park

Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS

SCHEDULED / 52 Match, Super 8 Group 1 / Arnos Vale Ground

Afghanistan
AFG
Bangladesh
BAN

SCHEDULED / Match 37 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Patriots
PAT

SCHEDULED / Match 38 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Warriors
WAR
Kings
KGS

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / Eden Gardens

Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT
Murshidabd Kings
MK

SCHEDULED / Match 39 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Titans
TIT

SCHEDULED / Match 40 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Smashers
SMA

SCHEDULED / 2nd T20I / Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
West Indies Women
WI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 41 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Titans
TIT
Kings
KGS

SCHEDULED / 1st Semi Final / Eden Gardens

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 42 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Patriots
PAT

SCHEDULED / 2nd Semi Final / Eden Gardens

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

France ICC T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier A Stats, 2024

No Player M Inns Runs S/R 4s 6s
1
FRAN
Christian Roberts (FRAN)
4 4 126 121.15 13 1
2
FRAN
Hamza Niaz (FRAN)
4 4 73 132.73 11 1
3
FRAN
Kamran Ahmadzai (FRAN)
4 4 72 175.61 2 6
4
FRAN
Zain Ahmad (FRAN)
3 3 54 122.73 7 0
5
FRAN
Lingeswaran Canessane (FRAN)
4 4 51 92.73 2 1
6
FRAN
Gustav Mckeon (FRAN)
3 3 37 69.81 3 1
7
FRAN
Dawood Ahmadzai (FRAN)
4 3 35 129.63 4 0
8
FRAN
Usman Khan (FRAN)
4 4 31 91.18 3 0
9
FRAN
Hevit Alodin (FRAN)
2 2 29 67.44 1 0
10
FRAN
Mokhtar Ghulami (FRAN)
3 2 15 83.33 0 1
11
FRAN
Noman Amjad (FRAN)
1 1 2 100.00 0 0
12
FRAN
Zaheer Zahiri (FRAN)
3 2 1 33.33 0 0
13
FRAN
Sajad Stanikzay (FRAN)
4 1 0 0.00 0 0
14
FRAN
Hossain ikbal (FRAN)
1 0
M: Matches,
W: Won,
L: Lost,
T: Tie,
N/R: No Result,
PTS: Points,
Net RR: Net run rate,
Q: Qualified