COMPLETED / Match 18 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

B-Love Kandy
B-LK
Dambulla Aura
DA

168/9 (20 ov)

Kandy Falcons won by 54 runs.

LIVE / Match 19 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Galle Titans
GT

*0/0 (0.3 ov)

CS elected to bowl

LIVE / Match 14 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

Toss delayed due to rain

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Church Street Park

Washington Freedom
WTF
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

COMPLETED / Match 12 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
MI New York
MINY

161/7 (20 ov)

TSK won by 15 runs.

LIVE / Match 18 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Rungetters
RUN

*21/1 (3 ov)

SPP elected to bowl

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Soca King
SCK

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Selangor Turf Club

Global Stars
GS
United For Cricket
UFC

64/10 (14.3 ov)

GS won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SNK Lions
SNK

141/5 (19.2 ov)

SNK won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

150/7 (19.2 ov)

NIG won by 3 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 17 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Soca King
SCK

104/2 (7.3 ov)

SCK won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Scorchers Women
SCO-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

138/4 (20 ov)

SCO-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 17 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Jaffna Kings
JK

109/9 (20 ov)

CS won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 13 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG
Dindigul Dragons
DD

64/6 (7 ov)

CSG won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Final / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Jersey
JER
Norway
NORWY

69/10 (15.4 ov)

JER won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Yorkshire
YOR

208/4 (19.3 ov)

YOR won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Derbyshire
DER

154/10 (19.2 ov)

WAS won by 44 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / Grace Road

Leicestershire
LEI
Nottinghamshire
NOT

160/6 (20 ov)

LEI won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Somerset
SOM

158/1 (18 ov)

SOM won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / College Ground

Gloucestershire
GLO
Glamorgan
GLA

85/10 (15.5 ov)

GLO won by 121 runs.

COMPLETED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Essex
ESS
Surrey
SUR

189/9 (20 ov)

SUR won by 13 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Northamptonshire
NOR

91/4 (7.1 ov)

NOR won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 9 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Portugal
PORT

123/8 (10 ov)

AUT won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Portugal
PORT

160/7 (10 ov)

PORT won by 45 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W

114/4 (18.5 ov)

SCO-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Ba11sy Trichy
B11T

198/5 (20 ov)

B11T won by 35 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 16 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Galle Titans
GT

148/9 (20 ov) & 12/0 (0.4 ov)

GM tied with DS (GM win Super Over by 2 wickets)

CANCELLED / Match 40 / Lindum Sports Club Ground

The Blaze
BLZ
Northern Diamonds
ND

188/8 (26 ov)

BLZ elected to bowl

CANCELLED / Match 39 / Sedbergh School

Thunder
THN
Southern Vipers
VP

Match Abandoned due to rain

COMPLETED / 39th Match / The Kent County Cricket Ground

South East Stars
SES
Sunrisers
SUN

214/10 (47.5 ov)

SES won by 44 runs.

COMPLETED / 3rd Place Play Off / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Croatia
CR
Germany
GER

100/2 (7.2 ov)

GER won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Romania
ROM

167/2 (10 ov)

AUT won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Portugal
PORT

146/2 (10 ov)

PORT won by 15 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
United For Cricket
UFC

93/10 (14.5 ov)

MT won by 51 runs.

COMPLETED / Final / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tuskers XI
TUS
Tigers XI
TIGXI

137/5 (17.4 ov)

TIGXI won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SNK Lions
SNK

90/2 (13 ov)

SNK won by 8 wickets

CANCELLED / Match 10 / Church Street Park

Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

Match abandoned

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / 2nd Youth Test / College Ground

England Under-19s
EN-U19
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL-U19

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Colombo Strikers
CS

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / SNR College Cricket Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Dindigul Dragons
DD

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Lord's

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 1 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 2nd Test / Trent Bridge

England
ENG
West Indies
WI

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG

SCHEDULED / Eliminator / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

United Arab Emirates Under-19s Cricket Team At ICC Under 19 World Cup Warm Up Matches 2024

United Arab Emirates Under-19s, also known as the UAE-U19. Appearing in  the ICC Under 19 World Cup Warm Up Matches, it is one of the famous team of the format and looks strong when it is on the grounds. Even with the current arsenal of talented youngsters and seasoned veterans, United Arab Emirates Under-19s team is one of the most successful teams in the format.
Now, in the forthcoming edition of the tournament, United Arab Emirates Under-19s’s Captain eyes the trophy and looking at the United Arab Emirates Under-19s ICC Under 19 World Cup Warm Up Matches team, it looks strong as a contender to win the cup.

For more details on the United Arab Emirates Under-19s, and its previous stats, news, and schedule in the , you can follow CricketAddictor.

COMPLETED / Warm-up / Braam Fisherville, Dobsonville

UAE U19 won by 253 runs

COMPLETED / Warm-up / St Stithians Main Oval

UAE U19 won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)

United Arab Emirates Under-19s Stats

Most Run Scores
bat
1
Vritiya Aravind
Vritiya Aravind
2

Matches

151

Runs

2
Kai Smith
Kai Smith
2

Matches

111

Runs

3
Aryan Lakra
Aryan Lakra
2

Matches

77

Runs

Most Wickets Takers
1
Aryan Lakra
Aryan Lakra
2

Matches

5

Wickets

2
Rishabh Mukherjee
Rishabh Mukherjee
2

Matches

3

Wickets

3
Deshan Chethyia
Deshan Chethyia
2

Matches

2

Wickets

United Arab Emirates Under-19s Players

all

Aryan Lakra

All Rounder

wk

Vritiya Aravind

Wicket-Keeper

wk

Kai Smith

Wicket-Keeper

bat

Ansh Tandon

Batter

bat

Alishan Sharafu

Batter

wk

Syed Haider Wasi Shah

Wicket-Keeper

all

Osama Hassan-shah

All Rounder

all

Ali Naseer

All Rounder

bowl

Sanchit Sharma

Bowler

bowl

Deshan Chethyia

Bowler

FAQs

United Arab Emirates Under-19s team is regarded as the most successful teams of the format.

With the kind of players it has in its arsenal, from young guns to seasoned veterans, United Arab Emirates Under-19s with the current team stands as a contender of winning the cup.