SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Derbyshire
DER
Durham
DUR

SCHEDULED / South Group / Sophia Gardens

Glamorgan
GLA
Somerset
SOM

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Essex
ESS

SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Surrey
SUR

SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Middlesex
MID

SCHEDULED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Leicestershire
LEI

SCHEDULED / North Group / Headingley

Yorkshire
YOR
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / 1st Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

United Arab Emirates Women
UAE-W
Nepal Women
NPL-W

SCHEDULED / 2nd Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

India Women
IND-W
Pakistan Women
PK-W

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

COMPLETED / Match 26 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Rungetters
RUN

107/2 (8.5 ov)

RUN won by 8 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / 1st ODI / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Princess Women
PRI-W
Queens Women
QUN-W

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 1 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Combined Cricket Club
CCC
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / Match 2 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Kl Gladiators
KLG
MR KB Putrajaya
MKP

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Global Stars
GS
Ntrack Sports
NTS

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Region Sports
RIS
Solid Lankans
SOL

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

JB Kings
JBK
Ntrack Sports
NTS

COMPLETED / North Group / County Ground

Northamptonshire
NOR
Warwickshire
WAS

186/6 (20 ov)

NOR won by 11 runs.

COMPLETED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Sussex
SUS

158/9 (20 ov)

SOM won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Hampshire
HAM

183/10 (19.5 ov)

SUR won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Middlesex
MID
Gloucestershire
GLO

179/8 (20 ov)

GLO won by 10 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Derbyshire
DER

170/5 (20 ov)

DER won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 25 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Leatherback Giants
LBG
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

68/3 (8 ov)

Samp Army CCL tied with LBG (Samp Army CCL win Super Over by 1 wicket)

COMPLETED / Match 20 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

128/8 (10 ov)

BUB won by 6 runs.

COMPLETED / Eliminator / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
B-Love Kandy
B-LK

160/8 (18.4 ov)

Kandy Falcons won by 2 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 17 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG

156/7 (20 ov)

CSG won by 23 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 19 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Royal Eagles
REA

111/9 (10 ov)

COB won by 36 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 18 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

144/6 (10 ov)

BUB won by 39 runs.

COMPLETED / Qualifier 1 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Galle Titans
GT
Jaffna Kings
JK

177/7 (20 ov)

Galle Marvels won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 17 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Budapest Blinders
BUB

196/1 (10 ov)

BUB won by 123 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Princess Women
PRI-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

107/4 (18.3 ov)

ANG-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 16 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Kashmir Budapest
KB

91/6 (10 ov)

COB won by 77 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 11 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
Global Stars
GS

181/6 (20 ov)

GS won by 116 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Queens Women
QUN-W
Diamonds Women
DIA-W

124/8 (19.1 ov)

DIA-W won by 2 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK

127/6 (20 ov) & 11/1 (1 ov)

LNK won by superover

COMPLETED / Match 15 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

143/6 (19.1 ov)

LAKR won by 4 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
SNK Lions
SNK

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Princess Women
PRI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Selangor Turf Club

SSF Panthers
SSF
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / 2nd ODI / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Queens Women
QUN-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

SCHEDULED / 3rd Match, Group B / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

Malaysia Women
ML-W
Thailand Women
THI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / GB Oval, Szodliget

United Csalad Budapest
UCB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 29 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / 4th Match, Group B / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
Bangladesh Women
BD-W

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Indian Cement Company Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 2 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 30 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
United Csalad Budapest
UCB

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Grand Prairie Stadium

San Francisco Unicorns
SFU
Seattle Orcas
SOC

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Final / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 31 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / 5th Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

India Women
IND-W
United Arab Emirates Women
UAE-W

SCHEDULED / Match 32 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Budapest Kings
BK

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Indian Cement Company Ground

Dindigul Dragons
DD
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Bready Cricket Club, Magheramason

Dragons Women
DG-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W

SCHEDULED / Match 33 / GB Oval, Szodliget

United Csalad Budapest
UCB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
United Csalad Budapest
UCB

SCHEDULED / 6th Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

Pakistan Women
PK-W
Nepal Women
NPL-W

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Indian Cement Company Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Salem Spartans
SS

SCHEDULED / Final / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Galle Titans
GT
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
United Csalad Budapest
UCB

Seven Districts Juniors ICCA Arabian T10 Stats, 2024

The ICCA Arabian T10 is a fan-favorite cricket tournament with some exciting clashes resulting in nail-biting endings. The matches are exciting and the fandom crazy behind their favorite team often wants to know the stats to be updated about their team. Another one of the popular teams of the tournament, Seven Districts Juniors is also widely searched about. Fans following the team very carefully read about the Seven Districts Juniors ICCA Arabian T10 stats on CricketAddictor. Every single run scored, wickets scalped, and catches taken by the Seven Districts Juniors go into the Seven Districts Juniors ICCA Arabian T10 cricket stats.
You can go through all the stats of the Seven Districts Juniors in the ICCA Arabian T10 at Cricket Addictor as it provides all the updated and accurate cricket stats.

No Player M Inns Runs S/R 4s 6s
1
SVDJ
Muhammad Irfan-II (SVDJ)
14 14 420 199.05 26 34
2
SVDJ
Syed Haider Wasi Shah (SVDJ)
14 13 337 206.75 31 18
3
SVDJ
Muhammad Saghir Khan (SVDJ)
14 13 254 282.22 11 30
4
SVDJ
Hafiz Almas (SVDJ)
14 9 167 242.03 7 18
5
SVDJ
Zain Ullah Khan (SVDJ)
10 10 150 159.57 18 5
6
SVDJ
Junaid Khan Afridi (SVDJ)
14 7 146 194.67 13 8
7
SVDJ
Muhammad Aftab Javed (SVDJ)
14 5 75 227.27 6 4
8
SVDJ
Hamdan Tahir (SVDJ)
6 6 62 151.22 6 2
9
SVDJ
Atta Rahman (SVDJ)
5 3 41 146.43 1 3
10
SVDJ
Nabeel Arshad (SVDJ)
11 5 18 200.00 0 2
11
SVDJ
Farhan Khan (SVDJ)
9 4 6 60.00 0 0
12
SVDJ
Farman Ali (SVDJ)
9 0
13
SVDJ
Nabeel Aziz (SVDJ)
7 0
14
SVDJ
Awais Ahmed (SVDJ)
8 0
15
SVDJ
Wahab Hassan (SVDJ)
1 0
16
SVDJ
Haider Razzaq (SVDJ)
4 0
M: Matches,
W: Won,
L: Lost,
T: Tie,
N/R: No Result,
PTS: Points,
Net RR: Net run rate,
Q: Qualified

Stats keep a record of the number of runs scored, total wickets scalped, total number of sixes, etc scored by the team in the ICCA Arabian T10.

The stats help in analyzing the performance of the team and the individual players giving them points to consider regarding improvement in their performance.

You can always visit CricketAddictor for updates on the ICCA Arabian T10 and team stats.