SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Colombo Strikers
CS

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

COMPLETED / Match 13 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

165/7 (20 ov)

SFU won by 23 runs.

SCHEDULED / 2nd Youth Test / College Ground

England Under-19s
EN-U19
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL-U19

COMPLETED / Match 20 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

109/4 (10 ov)

SLS won by 20 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Kashmir Budapest
KB

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Royal Eagles
REA

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

COMPLETED / Match 19 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Soca King
SCK

138/4 (10 ov)

SPP won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Budapest Kings
BK

142/4 (10 ov)

BUZ won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 19 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Galle Titans
GT

138/10 (19.5 ov)

CS won by 7 wickets

CANCELLED / Match 14 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

33/2 (5.2 ov)

Match Abandoned Due to Rain

COMPLETED / Match 4 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

91/5 (10 ov)

BK won by 22 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 3 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

96/0 (4.4 ov)

BUZ won by 10 wickets (DLS method)

COMPLETED / Match 18 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

B-Love Kandy
B-LK
Dambulla Aura
DA

168/9 (20 ov)

Kandy Falcons won by 54 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 2 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Budapest Kings
BK

141/6 (10 ov)

RTB won by 31 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 1 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

136/3 (8.3 ov)

RTB won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

150/7 (19.2 ov)

NIG won by 3 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SNK Lions
SNK

141/5 (19.2 ov)

SNK won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Selangor Turf Club

Global Stars
GS
United For Cricket
UFC

64/10 (14.3 ov)

GS won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
MI New York
MINY

161/7 (20 ov)

TSK won by 15 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 11 / Church Street Park

Washington Freedom
WTF
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

129/10 (18.4 ov)

WTF won by 8 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Budapest Kings
BK

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / SNR College Cricket Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Dindigul Dragons
DD

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Lord's

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Kashmir Budapest
KB

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 1 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 2nd Test / Trent Bridge

England
ENG
West Indies
WI

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Royal Eagles
REA

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG

SCHEDULED / Eliminator / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Leatherback Giants
LBG
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Middlesex
MID
Gloucestershire
GLO

SCHEDULED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Hampshire
HAM

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Northamptonshire
NOR
Warwickshire
WAS

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Sussex
SUS

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Rungetters
RUN

Kuwait Challengers Cup T20 Points Table

No Group A M W L T N/R PTS Net RR Last 5 Matches
1 5 4 1 0 0 8 2.27
L
W
W
W
W
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Ceylinco Express CC (CECC won by 5 runs.) Match 5 3 Mar 2023
EcovertFM (DR won by 27 runs.) Match 10 6 Mar 2023
YSSC (DR won by 11 runs (D/L method)) Match 14 10 Mar 2023
Karavali United Cricket Club (DR won by 75 runs.) Match 19 11 Mar 2023
Noor CM Academy (DR won by 92 runs.) Match 23 14 Mar 2023
Stack CC (SCC won by 4 wickets) 1st Semi-Final 18 Mar 2023
3 5 3 1 0 1 7 3.661
L
W
W
W
-
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Karavali United Cricket Club (Match Abandoned) Match 2 27 Feb 2023
Desert Raiders (DR won by 27 runs.) Match 10 6 Mar 2023
Ceylinco Express CC (ETF won by 31 runs.) Match 18 10 Mar 2023
YSSC (ETF won by 9 wickets) Match 26 17 Mar 2023
Noor CM Academy (ETF won by 10 wickets) Match 29 17 Mar 2023
NCM Investments (ETF won by 22 runs.) 2nd Semi-Final 19 Mar 2023
Stack CC (SCC won by 4 wickets) Final 20 Mar 2023
5 5 3 1 0 1 7 1.054
W
W
L
W
-
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Desert Raiders (CECC won by 5 runs.) Match 5 3 Mar 2023
Noor CM Academy (CECC beat NCA by 15runs (D/L method)) Match 11 7 Mar 2023
EcovertFM (ETF won by 31 runs.) Match 18 10 Mar 2023
YSSC (Match abandoned) Match 21 12 Mar 2023
Karavali United Cricket Club (CECC won by 63 runs.) Match 30 18 Mar 2023
7 5 2 3 0 0 4 0.386
W
L
W
L
L
arrow
9 5 1 3 0 1 3 -2.977
L
W
L
L
-
arrow
11 5 0 4 0 1 1 -4.979
L
L
L
L
-
arrow
Opponent Description Date
EcovertFM (Match Abandoned) Match 2 27 Feb 2023
YSSC (YSS won by 137 runs.) Match 8 4 Mar 2023
Noor CM Academy (NCM won by 6 wickets) Match 13 9 Mar 2023
Desert Raiders (DR won by 75 runs.) Match 19 11 Mar 2023
Ceylinco Express CC (CECC won by 63 runs.) Match 30 18 Mar 2023
No Group B M W L T N/R PTS Net RR Last 5 Matches
2 5 4 0 0 1 9 3.473
W
W
W
W
-
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Saipem (NCMI won by 32 runs.) Match 3 28 Feb 2023
Big Easy XI (NCMI won by 44 runs.) Match 9 5 Mar 2023
Stack CC (Match Abandoned Due To Rain) Match 15 10 Mar 2023
KRM Panthers (NCMI won by 58 runs.) Match 24 15 Mar 2023
Prosports (NCMI won by 123 runs.) Match 27 17 Mar 2023
EcovertFM (ETF won by 22 runs.) 2nd Semi-Final 19 Mar 2023
4 5 3 1 0 1 7 3.46
W
W
W
L
-
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Prosports (SCC won by 6 wickets) Match 1 26 Feb 2023
Big Easy XI (SCC won by 7 wickets) Match 7 4 Mar 2023
NCM Investments (Match Abandoned Due To Rain) Match 15 10 Mar 2023
Saipem (SCC won by 112 runs.) Match 20 11 Mar 2023
KRM Panthers (KRM won by 3 wickets (D/L methods )) Match 28 17 Mar 2023
Desert Raiders (SCC won by 4 wickets) 1st Semi-Final 18 Mar 2023
EcovertFM (SCC won by 4 wickets) Final 20 Mar 2023
6 5 2 2 0 1 5 0.558
L
W
L
W
-
arrow
Opponent Description Date
NCM Investments (NCMI won by 32 runs.) Match 3 28 Feb 2023
KRM Panthers (SAI won by 10 wickets) Match 6 3 Mar 2023
Prosports (Abandoned) Match 17 10 Mar 2023
Stack CC (SCC won by 112 runs.) Match 20 11 Mar 2023
Big Easy XI (SAI won by 9 wickets) Match 25 16 Mar 2023
8 5 2 2 0 1 5 -0.802
L
W
L
W
-
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Saipem (SAI won by 10 wickets) Match 6 3 Mar 2023
Prosports (KRM won by 64 runs.) Match 12 8 Mar 2023
Big Easy XI (Match Abandoned Due to Rain) Match 16 10 Mar 2023
NCM Investments (NCMI won by 58 runs.) Match 24 15 Mar 2023
Stack CC (KRM won by 3 wickets (D/L methods )) Match 28 17 Mar 2023
10 5 1 3 0 1 3 -1.92
L
L
W
L
-
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Stack CC (SCC won by 7 wickets) Match 7 4 Mar 2023
NCM Investments (NCMI won by 44 runs.) Match 9 5 Mar 2023
KRM Panthers (Match Abandoned Due to Rain) Match 16 10 Mar 2023
Prosports (BEI won by 56 runs.) Match 22 13 Mar 2023
Saipem (SAI won by 9 wickets) Match 25 16 Mar 2023
12 5 0 4 0 1 1 -4.081
L
L
L
L
-
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Stack CC (SCC won by 6 wickets) Match 1 26 Feb 2023
KRM Panthers (KRM won by 64 runs.) Match 12 8 Mar 2023
Saipem (Abandoned) Match 17 10 Mar 2023
Big Easy XI (BEI won by 56 runs.) Match 22 13 Mar 2023
NCM Investments (NCMI won by 123 runs.) Match 27 17 Mar 2023
M: Matches,
W: Won,
L: Lost,
T: Tie,
N/R: No Result,
PTS: Points,
Net RR: Net run rate,
Q: Qualified