Sharjah vs Dubai Live Score and Commentary, 1st Match, Emirates D20, 19 October, 2026
COMPLETED / 1st Match / Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Dubai won by 9 wickets
Recent
Player of the match
Ronak Panoly,
Dubai
| Batting | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronak Panoly | 113 | 43 | 8 | 11 | 262.79 |
| Shashank Mantra | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 |
| Bowling | O | M | R | W | ECO |
| Hazrat Hussain | 2.5 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 10.24 |
| Ibrahim Masood | 3 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 14.67 |
Dubai won by 9 wickets
Sharjah vs Dubai, Live Cricket Commentary
Recent Performance (Last 5 Matches)
| Opponent | Description | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Ajman (AJM won by 57 runs) | 9th Match | 23 Oct 2026 |
| Abu Dhabi (ABD won by 52 runs) | 8th Match | 22 Oct 2026 |
| Emirates Red (EMR won by 5 wickets) | 4th Match | 20 Oct 2026 |
| Dubai (DUB won by 9 wickets) | 1st Match | 19 Oct 2026 |
| Dubai (DUB won by 25 runs) | Match 15 | 8 Apr 2026 |
| Opponent | Description | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Emirates Red (DUB won by 12 runs) | 7th Match | 22 Oct 2026 |
| Emirates Blues (DUB won by 46 runs) | 5th Match | 21 Oct 2026 |
| Sharjah (DUB won by 9 wickets) | 1st Match | 19 Oct 2026 |
| Sharjah (DUB won by 25 runs) | Match 15 | 8 Apr 2026 |
| Ajman (DUB won by 112 runs) | Match 10 | 6 Apr 2026 |
Key Stats
- Partnership: 10 run (1 ov): Shashank Mantra: 2 (2), Ronak Panoly: 8 (4)
- Last Bat: Jaimeek Shah 32(26) - c MD Gurbaz b I Masood Ibrahim Masood
- Fall of Wickets: 150 - 1 Jaimeek Shah
- Reviews Remaining: Dubai - 0 of 0, Sharjah - 0 of 0
- Toss: Sharjah elected to bat
Match Info
- Match: 1st Match
- Series: Emirates D20
- Date: Monday, October 19, 2026
- Time: 06:00 PM
- Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium
- City: Sharjah
Abdul Malik to Jaimeek Shah, 1 run,
Abdul Malik to Ronak Panoly, 1 run,
Abdul Malik to Jaimeek Shah, Six,
End of over 8 (19 runs)
Ibrahim Masood to Ronak Panoly, 1 run,
Ibrahim Masood to Jaimeek Shah, no run,
Ibrahim Masood to Jaimeek Shah, 1 run,
Ibrahim Masood to Ronak Panoly, no run,
Ibrahim Masood to Ronak Panoly, Six,
Ibrahim Masood to Ronak Panoly, 1 run,
End of over 9 (9 runs)
Abdul Malik to Ronak Panoly, Six,
Abdul Malik to Ronak Panoly, no run,
Abdul Malik to Ronak Panoly, Six,
Abdul Malik to Ronak Panoly, no run,
Abdul Malik to Ronak Panoly, Six,
Abdul Malik to Ronak Panoly, 1 run,
End of over 10 (19 runs)
Ibrahim Masood to Ronak Panoly, Six,
Ibrahim Masood to Ronak Panoly, 1 wide,
Ibrahim Masood to Ronak Panoly, Six,
Ibrahim Masood to Ronak Panoly, Six,
Ibrahim Masood to Ronak Panoly, 1 run,
Jaimeek Shah c MD Gurbaz b I Masood 32 (26) Ibrahim Masood to Jaimeek Shah, no run, c MD Gurbaz b I Masood,
Ibrahim Masood to Shashank Mantra, 1 run,
End of over 11 (21 runs)
Hazrat Hussain to Shashank Mantra, 1 run,
Hazrat Hussain to Ronak Panoly, no run,
Hazrat Hussain to Ronak Panoly, Four,
Hazrat Hussain to Ronak Panoly, no run,
Hazrat Hussain to Ronak Panoly, Four,