COMPLETED / Match 31 / Arnos Vale Ground

South Africa
SA
Nepal
NEP

114/7 (20 ov)

SA won by 1 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 32 / Brian Lara Stadium

New Zealand
NZ
Uganda
UGA

40/10 (18.4 ov)

NZ won by 9 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

Namibia
NAM
England
ENG

LIVE / Match 33 / Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground

India
IND
Canada
CAN

Toss delayed due to wet outfield

LIVE / North Group / Trent Bridge

Nottinghamshire
NOT
Durham
DUR

*39/0 (3.5 ov)

NOT elected to bowl

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Surrey
SUR

COMPLETED / Match 32 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

AL Rasheed
ARS
CECC-A
CEC-A

123/1 (7.5 ov)

CEC-A won by 9 wickets

LIVE / Match 24 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Puneri Bappa
PB
Raigad Royals
RGD

RGD elected to bowl

LIVE / Match 33 / Kennington Oval

South East Stars
SES
Sunrisers
SUN

SUN elected to bowl

COMPLETED / 1st ODI (ICC Championship Match) / Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
West Indies Women
WI-W

195/10 (47.1 ov)

SL-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 11 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Royal Phantoms
RPT
JK Super Strikers
SPS

158/3 (16.4 ov)

SPS won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Trident Stallions
TDS
Intersoft Titans
IST

112/8 (20 ov)

TDS won by 42 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 36 / ICC Academy

Smart Cube Kings 11
SMCK
ABX Rent a Car
ARC

101/3 (10 ov)

SMCK won by 18 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 37 / ICC Academy

Seven Districts Juniors
SVDJ
Elite Cricket Club
ECC

127/6 (10 ov)

SVDJ won by 6 runs.

LIVE / Match 38 / ICC Academy

Smart Cube Kings 11
SMCK
Spades Real Estate
SRE

SRE elected to bowl

SCHEDULED / Match 39 / ICC Academy

Top Stars
TS
Dolphin Rent a Car
DRAC

COMPLETED / Match 14 / La Sagesse Park

Saffron Strikers
SS
Bay Leaf Blasters
BLB

119/1 (7.5 ov)

BLB won by 9 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / La Sagesse Park

Nutmeg Warriors
NW
Bay Leaf Blasters
BLB

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Eden Gardens

Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT
Servotech Siliguri Strikers
SSS

127/2 (15.2 ov)

SSS won by 8 wickets

LIVE / Match 9 / Eden Gardens

Harbour Diamonds
HD
Murshidabd Kings
MK

MK elected to bowl

COMPLETED / Match 17 / Roma Cricket Ground

Isle of Man
IOM
Luxembourg
LUX

91/10 (14.3 ov)

IOM won by 63 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 18 / Simar Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Hungary
HUN

173/9 (20 ov)

AUT won by 14 runs.

LIVE / Match 19 / Roma Cricket Ground

France
FRAN
Turkey
TKY

*24/1 (3.2 ov)

TKY need 144 runs in 16.4 remaining overs

LIVE / Match 20 / Simar Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Israel
ISR

*15/0 (3 ov)

ISR need 135 runs in 17.0 remaining overs

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Jadavpur University Campus

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards Womens
RMW-W
Adamas Howrah Warriors Womens
AHW-W

118/3 (19.2 ov)

AHW-W won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Jadavpur University Campus

Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers Womens
LSKT-W
Sobisco Smashers Malda Womens
SSM-W

59/10 (14.5 ov)

LSKT-W won by 69 runs.

COMPLETED / 3rd T20I / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Gibraltar Women
GIB-W
Croatia Women
CRO-W

127/6 (20 ov)

CRO-W won by 29 runs.

COMPLETED / 4th T20I / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Czechia Women
CZH-W
Croatia Women
CRO-W

113/1 (12.4 ov)

CRO-W won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Kings
KGS

96/2 (8.1 ov)

KGS won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Smashers
SMA

97/3 (9 ov)

SMA won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 9 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Patriots
PAT
Titans
TIT

86/10 (9.5 ov)

TIT won by 3 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

52/5 (10 ov)

CYP-W won by 53 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

57/5 (10 ov)

CYP-W won by 45 runs.

LIVE / Match 3 / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

CYP-W elected to bat

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus
CYP
Estonia
EST

141/4 (10 ov)

CYP won by 26 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus
CYP
Estonia
EST

107/2 (7.5 ov)

EST won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Yorkshire
YOR

145/10 (19.5 ov)

WAS won by 4 wickets

CANCELLED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Middlesex
MID

113/8 (16.5 ov)

Match Abandoned

COMPLETED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Essex
ESS
Sussex
SUS

181/2 (15.4 ov)

SUS won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / County Ground

Derbyshire
DER
Northamptonshire
NOR

193/8 (20 ov)

DER won by 24 runs (DLS method)

COMPLETED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Kent
KET

46/5 (5 ov)

SOM won by 14 runs(D/L Method)

COMPLETED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Gloucestershire
GLO

170/6 (20 ov)

Match Tie

COMPLETED / North Group / Grace Road

Leicestershire
LEI
Lancashire
LAN

162/10 (18.5 ov)

LAN won by 25 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 35 / ICC Academy

Dubai Thunders
DT
Elite Cricket Club
ECC

105/6 (10 ov)

DT won by 38 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 31 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

AL Mulla Exchange
AEC
Stack CC
SCC

88/10 (16.1 ov)

AEC won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 13 / La Sagesse Park

Cinnamon Pacers
CP
Nutmeg Warriors
NW

118/3 (10 ov)

NW won by 38 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Nottinghamshire
NOT

100/3 (15 ov)

NOT won by 1 run (DLS method)

COMPLETED / Match 34 / ICC Academy

Brickwork Development
BWD
DCC Starlets
DCS

119/6 (10 ov)

DCS won by 11 runs.

CANCELLED / Match 30 / Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground

United States
USA
Ireland
IRE

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

COMPLETED / Match 31 / The Rose Bowl

Southern Vipers
VP
Northern Diamonds
ND

145/4 (20 ov)

VP won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 32 / Edgbaston

Central Sparks
CES
Thunder
THN

146/6 (20 ov)

CES won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 10 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Agri Kings Knights
AKK
BLV Blasters
BLT

213/9 (20 ov)

BLT won by 44 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Eden Gardens

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW
Adamas Howrah Warriors
AHW

135/5 (19.5 ov)

AHW won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 30 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

Tally Rangers
TCC
Al Hajery Team Xl
ALH

121/2 (14.4 ov)

ALH won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 23 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Eagle Nashik Titans
ENT
Chhatrapati Sambhaji Kings
CSK

213/3 (19.5 ov)

CSK won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / 2nd T20I / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Croatia Women
CRO-W
Czechia Women
CZH-W

120/6 (20 ov)

CRO-W won by 71 runs.

COMPLETED / Final / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

Sher-e-Punjab
SEP
Sri Lankan Lions
SLL

183/2 (10 ov)

SLL won by 73 runs.

CANCELLED / Bronze Final / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

Cyprus Knight Riders
CGD
Napa Royal Kings
NRK

Match abandoned

COMPLETED / Match 9 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Intersoft Titans
IST
Royal Phantoms
RPT

176/4 (20 ov)

RPT won by 57 runs.

COMPLETED / 1st T20I / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Czechia Women
CZH-W
Gibraltar Women
GIB-W

141/4 (20 ov)

GIB-W won by 54 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Patriots
PAT
Warriors
WAR

92/3 (8.3 ov)

WAR won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Jadavpur University Campus

Murshidabd Kueens Womens
MK-W
Servotech Siliguri Strikers Womens
SSS-W

94/9 (20 ov)

MK-W won by 4 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Eden Gardens

Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers
LSKT
Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM

121/3 (17.2 ov)

SSM won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / 2nd Semi-Final / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

Sri Lankan Lions
SLL
Napa Royal Kings
NRK

115/7 (10 ov)

SLL won by 47 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Titans
TIT

101/4 (8.5 ov)

TIT won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / 1st Semi-Final / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

Sher-e-Punjab
SEP
Cyprus Knight Riders
CGD

95/6 (10 ov)

SEP won by 65 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Jadavpur University Campus

Harbour Diamonds Womens
HD-W
Shrachi Rarh Tigers Womens
SRT-W

109/7 (20 ov)

SRT-W won by 15 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Kings
KGS

117/7 (10 ov)

KGS won by 17 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 29 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

NCM Investments
NCMI
Kuwait Swedish
KW

152/6 (20 ov)

KW won by 21 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 29 / Brian Lara Stadium

Afghanistan
AFG
Papua New Guinea
PNG

95/10 (19.5 ov)

AFG won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 33 / ICC Academy

Top Stars
TS
Dubai Dare Devils
DDD

131/2 (10 ov)

DDD won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / La Sagesse Park

Clove Challengers
CC
Nutmeg Warriors
NW

63/7 (10 ov)

CC won by 45 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 28 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

England
ENG
Oman
OMA

47/10 (13.2 ov)

ENG won by 8 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / La Sagesse Park

Clove Challengers
CC
Ginger Generals
GG

SCHEDULED / Match 40 / ICC Academy

Dubai Dare Devils
DDD
Dubai Thunders
DT

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia

Australia
AUS
Scotland
SCOT

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Smashers
SMA

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Jadavpur University Campus

Harbour Diamonds Womens
HD-W
Murshidabd Kueens Womens
MK-W

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Kings
KGS
Warriors
WAR

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Eden Gardens

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW
Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers
LSKT

SCHEDULED / 1st ODI / M.Chinnaswamy Stadium

India Women
IND-W
South Africa Women
SA-W

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Jadavpur University Campus

Shrachi Rarh Tigers Womens
SRT-W
Servotech Siliguri Strikers Womens
SSS-W

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Croatia Women
CRO-W
Gibraltar Women
GIB-W

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Ratnagiri Jets
RJ
Eagle Nashik Titans
ENT

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Royals
ROY

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / County Ground, New Road

Central Sparks
CES
Southern Vipers
VP

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

BLV Blasters
BLT
JK Super Strikers
SPS

SCHEDULED / Match 1 / Wallace Park

Dragons Women
DG-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / Headingley

Northern Diamonds
ND
Western Storm
WS

SCHEDULED / Match 36 / County Ground

The Blaze
BLZ
South East Stars
SES

SCHEDULED / 6th T20I / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Gibraltar Women
GIB-W
Czechia Women
CZH-W

SCHEDULED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Lancashire
LAN

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Kolhapur Tuskers
KT
Chhatrapati Sambhaji Kings
CSK

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Eden Gardens

Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM
Adamas Howrah Warriors
AHW

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Intersoft Titans
IST
Agri Kings Knights
AKK

SCHEDULED / Match 36 / Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground

Pakistan
PAK
Ireland
IRE

SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Gloucestershire
GLO

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Derbyshire
DER
Warwickshire
WAS

SCHEDULED / North Group / Headingley

Yorkshire
YOR
Leicestershire
LEI

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / La Sagesse Park

Saffron Strikers
SS
Clove Challengers
CC

SCHEDULED / Match 33 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

AL Mulla Exchange
AEC
Kuwait Swedish
KW

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / La Sagesse Park

Cinnamon Pacers
CP
Ginger Generals
GG

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

Kuwait Under-19s
KUW-U19
Stack CC
SCC

SCHEDULED / Match 37 / Arnos Vale Ground

Bangladesh
BAN
Nepal
NEP

SCHEDULED / Match 38 / Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia

Sri Lanka
SL
Netherlands
NED

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Kings
KGS
Titans
TIT

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / TBA

Sobisco Smashers Malda Womens
SSM-W
Adamas Howrah Warriors Womens
AHW-W

SCHEDULED / 1st T20I / Happy Valley Ground 2

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

SCHEDULED / 1st T20I / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus
CYP
Estonia
EST

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Royals
ROY

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Eden Gardens

Adamas Howrah Warriors
AHW
Harbour Diamonds
HD

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / TBA

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards Womens
RMW-W
Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers Womens
LSKT-W

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Eagle Nashik Titans
ENT
Raigad Royals
RGD

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Smashers
SMA
Warriors
WAR

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Trident Stallions
TDS
Royal Phantoms
RPT

SCHEDULED / 2nd T20I / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus
CYP
Estonia
EST

SCHEDULED / 2nd T20I / Happy Valley Ground 2

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Puneri Bappa
PB
Chhatrapati Sambhaji Kings
CSK

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Eden Gardens

Servotech Siliguri Strikers
SSS
Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers
LSKT

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Intersoft Titans
IST
JK Super Strikers
SPS

SCHEDULED / Match 39 / Brian Lara Stadium

New Zealand
NZ
Papua New Guinea
PNG

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / La Sagesse Park

Clove Challengers
CC
Bay Leaf Blasters
BLB

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

NCM Investments
NCMI
AL Rasheed
ARS

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / La Sagesse Park

Ginger Generals
GG
Saffron Strikers
SS

SCHEDULED / Match 40 / Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia

West Indies
WI
Afghanistan
AFG

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Patriots
PAT

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / TBA

Servotech Siliguri Strikers Womens
SSS-W
Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers Womens
LSKT-W

SCHEDULED / 2nd ODI (ICC Championship Match) / Galle International Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
West Indies Women
WI-W

SCHEDULED / 3rd T20I / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus
CYP
Estonia
EST

SCHEDULED / 3rd T20I / Happy Valley Ground 2

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Smashers
SMA
Titans
TIT

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Eden Gardens

Murshidabd Kings
MK
Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / TBA

Adamas Howrah Warriors Womens
AHW-W
Harbour Diamonds Womens
HD-W

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Warriors
WAR

SCHEDULED / 4th T20I / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus
CYP
Estonia
EST

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Royal Phantoms
RPT
BLV Blasters
BLT

SCHEDULED / 4th T20I / Happy Valley Ground 2

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

SCHEDULED / Match 30 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Kolhapur Tuskers
KT
Raigad Royals
RGD

SCHEDULED / Match 29 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Ratnagiri Jets
RJ
Puneri Bappa
PB

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Eden Gardens

Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT
Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Trident Stallions
TDS
Agri Kings Knights
AKK

JB Panters Malaysia T10 Bash match schedules, 2024

June 9, 2024 01:31 PM

COMPLETED / final / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

JB Stars
JB Stars
JB Panters
JB Panters

102/7 (10 ov)

JB Stars won by 11 runs.

June 9, 2024 11:30 AM

COMPLETED / 2nd Semi Final / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Combined Cricket Club
Combined Cricket Club
JB Panters
JB Panters

60/1 (7 ov)

JB Panters won by 9 wickets

June 8, 2024 12:15 PM

COMPLETED / Match 9 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

ATM
ATM
JB Panters
JB Panters

70/1 (3.4 ov)

JB Panters won by 9 wickets

June 7, 2024 02:15 PM

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

JB Panters
JB Panters
JB Stars
JB Stars

68/3 (5 ov)

JB Stars won by 7 wickets

June 7, 2024 06:00 AM

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

JB Panters
JB Panters
Sky Home Riders
Sky Home Riders

103/7 (10 ov)

JB Panters won by 61 runs.