SCHEDULED / Match 18 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

B-Love Kandy
B-LK
Dambulla Aura
DA

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Galle Titans
GT

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Church Street Park

Washington Freedom
WTF
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
MI New York
MINY

LIVE / Match 18 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Rungetters
RUN

*21/1 (3 ov)

SPP elected to bowl

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Soca King
SCK

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Selangor Turf Club

Global Stars
GS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SNK Lions
SNK

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

COMPLETED / Match 17 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Soca King
SCK

104/2 (7.3 ov)

SCK won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Scorchers Women
SCO-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

138/4 (20 ov)

SCO-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 17 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Jaffna Kings
JK

109/9 (20 ov)

CS won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 13 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG
Dindigul Dragons
DD

64/6 (7 ov)

CSG won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Final / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Jersey
JER
Norway
NORWY

69/10 (15.4 ov)

JER won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Yorkshire
YOR

208/4 (19.3 ov)

YOR won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Derbyshire
DER

154/10 (19.2 ov)

WAS won by 44 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / Grace Road

Leicestershire
LEI
Nottinghamshire
NOT

160/6 (20 ov)

LEI won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Somerset
SOM

158/1 (18 ov)

SOM won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / College Ground

Gloucestershire
GLO
Glamorgan
GLA

85/10 (15.5 ov)

GLO won by 121 runs.

COMPLETED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Essex
ESS
Surrey
SUR

189/9 (20 ov)

SUR won by 13 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Northamptonshire
NOR

91/4 (7.1 ov)

NOR won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 9 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Portugal
PORT

123/8 (10 ov)

AUT won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / 5th T20I / Harare Sports Club

Zimbabwe
ZIM
India
IND

167/6 (20 ov)

IND won by 42 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Portugal
PORT

160/7 (10 ov)

PORT won by 45 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W

114/4 (18.5 ov)

SCO-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Ba11sy Trichy
B11T

198/5 (20 ov)

B11T won by 35 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 16 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Galle Titans
GT

148/9 (20 ov) & 12/0 (0.4 ov)

GM tied with DS (GM win Super Over by 2 wickets)

CANCELLED / Match 40 / Lindum Sports Club Ground

The Blaze
BLZ
Northern Diamonds
ND

188/8 (26 ov)

BLZ elected to bowl

CANCELLED / Match 39 / Sedbergh School

Thunder
THN
Southern Vipers
VP

Match Abandoned due to rain

COMPLETED / 39th Match / The Kent County Cricket Ground

South East Stars
SES
Sunrisers
SUN

214/10 (47.5 ov)

SES won by 44 runs.

COMPLETED / 3rd Place Play Off / Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground

Croatia
CR
Germany
GER

100/2 (7.2 ov)

GER won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Romania
ROM

167/2 (10 ov)

AUT won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Portugal
PORT

146/2 (10 ov)

PORT won by 15 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
United For Cricket
UFC

93/10 (14.5 ov)

MT won by 51 runs.

COMPLETED / Final / Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground

Tuskers XI
TUS
Tigers XI
TIGXI

137/5 (17.4 ov)

TIGXI won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SNK Lions
SNK

90/2 (13 ov)

SNK won by 8 wickets

CANCELLED / Match 10 / Church Street Park

Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

Match abandoned

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / 2nd Youth Test / College Ground

England Under-19s
EN-U19
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL-U19

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Colombo Strikers
CS

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / SNR College Cricket Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Dindigul Dragons
DD

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Lord's

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
Global Stars
GS

Boost Region Cricket Team At Merwais Nika Regional 3-Day Trophy 2024

Boost Region, also known as the BR. Appearing in  the Merwais Nika Regional 3-Day Trophy, it is one of the famous team of the format and looks strong when it is on the grounds. Even with the current arsenal of talented youngsters and seasoned veterans, Boost Region team is one of the most successful teams in the format.
Now, in the forthcoming edition of the tournament, Boost Region’s Captain eyes the trophy and looking at the Boost Region Merwais Nika Regional 3-Day Trophy team, it looks strong as a contender to win the cup.

For more details on the Boost Region, and its previous stats, news, and schedule in the , you can follow CricketAddictor.

COMPLETED / 10th match / Qurishi Cricket Ground

346/6 (70 ov)

Speen-Ghar won by 27 runs

COMPLETED / 8th match / Qurishi Cricket Ground

287/10 (67.1 ov)

Amo-Region won by 181 runs

COMPLETED / 5th match / Kandahar Cricket Stadium

308/8 (70 ov)

Match drawn

COMPLETED / 1st match / Kandahar Cricket Stadium

280/9 (70 ov)

Match drawn

Boost Region Players

bat

Qudratullah

Batter

wk

Numan Shah

Wicket-Keeper

wk

Ahmad Zahir

Wicket-Keeper

bat

Ijaz Ahmadzai

Batter

bat

Abdul Razaq

Batter

bat

Bilal Ahmad

Batter

all

Khyal Mohammad

All Rounder

all

Abdullah Tarakhail

All Rounder

bat

Farhad Usman

Batter

all

Ahmad Zia

All Rounder

bowl

Bashir Ahmad

Bowler

FAQs

Boost Region team is regarded as the most successful teams of the format.

With the kind of players it has in its arsenal, from young guns to seasoned veterans, Boost Region with the current team stands as a contender of winning the cup.