SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Dambulla Aura
DA
Colombo Strikers
CS

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / 2nd Youth Test / College Ground

England Under-19s
EN-U19
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL-U19

LIVE / Match 20 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

match start delay

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Selangor Turf Club

Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
United For Cricket
UFC

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Kashmir Budapest
KB

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Royal Eagles
REA

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

COMPLETED / Match 19 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Soca King
SCK

138/4 (10 ov)

SPP won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Budapest Kings
BK

142/4 (10 ov)

BUZ won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 19 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
Galle Titans
GT

138/10 (19.5 ov)

CS won by 7 wickets

CANCELLED / Match 14 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

33/2 (5.2 ov)

Match Abandoned Due to Rain

COMPLETED / Match 4 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

91/5 (10 ov)

BK won by 22 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 3 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

96/0 (4.4 ov)

BUZ won by 10 wickets (DLS method)

COMPLETED / Match 18 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

B-Love Kandy
B-LK
Dambulla Aura
DA

168/9 (20 ov)

Kandy Falcons won by 54 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 2 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Budapest Kings
BK

141/6 (10 ov)

RTB won by 31 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 1 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

136/3 (8.3 ov)

RTB won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

150/7 (19.2 ov)

NIG won by 3 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SNK Lions
SNK

141/5 (19.2 ov)

SNK won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Selangor Turf Club

Global Stars
GS
United For Cricket
UFC

64/10 (14.3 ov)

GS won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
MI New York
MINY

161/7 (20 ov)

TSK won by 15 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 11 / Church Street Park

Washington Freedom
WTF
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

129/10 (18.4 ov)

WTF won by 8 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SSF Panthers
SSF

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Budapest Kings
BK

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / SNR College Cricket Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Dindigul Dragons
DD

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Lord's

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Kashmir Budapest
KB

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 1 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 2nd Test / Trent Bridge

England
ENG
West Indies
WI

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Royal Eagles
REA

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG

SCHEDULED / Eliminator / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Leatherback Giants
LBG
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Middlesex
MID
Gloucestershire
GLO

SCHEDULED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Hampshire
HAM

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Northamptonshire
NOR
Warwickshire
WAS

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Sussex
SUS

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Rungetters
RUN

Merwais Nika Regional 3-Day Trophy Schedule

Cricket is a never ending sport, no matter its domestic tournaments or international matches. Maintaining the smooth functioning of these many matches is a difficult task and here is why, Merwais Nika Regional 3-Day Trophy cricket schedules are important. The bodies of cricket around the world analyze the availability of the venues and prepare a schedule accordingly. The boards around the world releases Merwais Nika Regional 3-Day Trophy fixtures for the matches to make sure the matches unfold in a hassle-free manner.

You can follow CricketAddictor to go through Merwais Nika Regional 3-Day Trophy tournament schedule to stay updated on the matches of your teams.

Merwais Nika Regional 3-Day Trophy cricket match schedule allows players to focus on their fitness and commitments in a planned manner beforehand.

CricketAddictor keeps an update on latest released Merwais Nika Regional 3-Day Trophy schedule, and gives you the most accurate information.

June 22, 2022 11:00 AM

COMPLETED / Final / Kandahar Cricket Stadium

Band-e-Amir Region
Band-e-Amir Region
Speen Ghar Region
Speen Ghar Region

178/10 (47.4 ov) & 343/10 (91.5 ov)

Band-Region won by 26 runs

June 17, 2022 10:00 AM

COMPLETED / 9th match / Kandahar Cricket Stadium

Amo Region
Amo Region
Mis Ainak Region
Mis Ainak Region

274/10 (50.1 ov) & 203/10 (64.5 ov)

Mis-Ainak won by 70 runs

June 17, 2022 10:00 AM

COMPLETED / 10th match / Qurishi Cricket Ground

Boost Region
Boost Region
Speen Ghar Region
Speen Ghar Region

346/6 (70 ov) & 239/10 (75.4 ov)

Speen-Ghar won by 27 runs

June 13, 2022 11:00 AM

COMPLETED / 7th match / Kandahar Cricket Stadium

Band-e-Amir Region
Band-e-Amir Region
Speen Ghar Region
Speen Ghar Region

322/5 (70 ov) & 103/4 (37 ov)

Match drawn

June 13, 2022 11:00 AM

COMPLETED / 8th match / Qurishi Cricket Ground

Boost Region
Boost Region
Amo Region
Amo Region

287/10 (67.1 ov) & 158/10 (30.3 ov)

Amo-Region won by 181 runs

June 9, 2022 11:00 AM

COMPLETED / 6th match / Qurishi Cricket Ground

Band-e-Amir Region
Band-e-Amir Region
Amo Region
Amo Region

302/10 (68.5 ov) & 346/9 (98.3 ov)

Match drawn

June 9, 2022 11:00 AM

COMPLETED / 5th match / Kandahar Cricket Stadium

Boost Region
Boost Region
Mis Ainak Region
Mis Ainak Region

308/8 (70 ov) & 460/6 (110.1 ov)

Match drawn

June 5, 2022 11:00 AM

COMPLETED / 3rd match / Kandahar Cricket Stadium

Amo Region
Amo Region
Speen Ghar Region
Speen Ghar Region

324/7 (70 ov) & 247/4 (58.3 ov)

Speen-Ghar won by 6 wkts

June 5, 2022 11:00 AM

COMPLETED / 4th match / Qurishi Cricket Ground

Mis Ainak Region
Mis Ainak Region
Band-e-Amir Region
Band-e-Amir Region

304/7 (70 ov) & 274/6 (46.4 ov)

Band-Region won by 4 wkts

June 1, 2022 11:00 AM

COMPLETED / 2nd match / Qurishi Cricket Ground

Mis Ainak Region
Mis Ainak Region
Speen Ghar Region
Speen Ghar Region

381/6 (70 ov) & 310/6 (69 ov)

Speen-Ghar won by 263 runs

June 1, 2022 11:00 AM

COMPLETED / 1st match / Kandahar Cricket Stadium

Boost Region
Boost Region
Band-e-Amir Region
Band-e-Amir Region

280/9 (70 ov) & 151/4 (30 ov)

Match drawn

ICC releases ICC event schedules for the T20 World Cup matches in a certain period of time to make sure matches are organized without clashing with other leagues.

Fans and followers of the game can keep a check on the schedule and plan their work accordingly as to make time for their favorite match.

You can visit CricketAddictor to keep an eye on the recently released ICC fixtures and today’s cricket match schedule