COMPLETED / Match 28 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

England
ENG
Oman
OMA

47/10 (13.2 ov)

ENG won by 8 wickets

LIVE / Match 29 / Brian Lara Stadium

Afghanistan
AFG
Papua New Guinea
PNG

95/10 (19.5 ov)

AFG need 88 runs in 18.4 remaining overs

SCHEDULED / Match 30 / Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground

United States
USA
Ireland
IRE

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / North Group / Grace Road

Leicestershire
LEI
Lancashire
LAN

SCHEDULED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Gloucestershire
GLO

SCHEDULED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Yorkshire
YOR

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Derbyshire
DER
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Essex
ESS
Sussex
SUS

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Middlesex
MID

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Kent
KET

SCHEDULED / Match 29 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

NCM Investments
NCMI
Kuwait Swedish
KW

SCHEDULED / Match 30 / TBA

Tally Rangers
TCC
Al Hajery Team Xl
ALH

SCHEDULED / Match 31 / TBA

AL Mulla Exchange
AEC
Stack CC
SCC

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Eagle Nashik Titans
ENT
Chhatrapati Sambhaji Kings
CSK

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Kolhapur Tuskers
KT
Raigad Royals
RGD

COMPLETED / Match 68 / Sharjah Cricket Stadium

Dubai Thunders
DT
Globelink Weststar
GLW

65/1 (6.2 ov)

GLW won by 9 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 70 / Sharjah Cricket Stadium

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 31 / The Rose Bowl

Southern Vipers
VP
Northern Diamonds
ND

SCHEDULED / Match 32 / Edgbaston

Central Sparks
CES
Thunder
THN

SCHEDULED / Match 31 / The Rose Bowl

Southern Vipers
VP
Northern Diamonds
ND

SCHEDULED / Match 65 / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

Sher-e-Punjab
SEP
Cyprus Knight Riders
CGD

SCHEDULED / Match 66 / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

Sri Lankan Lions
SLL
Napa Royal Kings
NRK

SCHEDULED / Match 67 / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 68 / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Intersoft Titans
IST
Royal Phantoms
RPT

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Agri Kings Knights
AKK
BLV Blasters
BLT

COMPLETED / Match 33 / ICC Academy

Top Stars
TS
Dubai Dare Devils
DDD

131/2 (10 ov)

DDD won by 8 wickets

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / ICC Academy

Brickwork Development
BWD
DCC Starlets
DCS

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / TBA

Dubai Thunders
DT
Elite Cricket Club
ECC

COMPLETED / Match 12 / La Sagesse Park

Clove Challengers
CC
Nutmeg Warriors
NW

63/7 (10 ov)

CC won by 45 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / La Sagesse Park

Cinnamon Pacers
CP
Nutmeg Warriors
NW

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Eden Gardens

Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers
LSKT
Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Eden Gardens

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW
Adamas Howrah Warriors
AHW

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Jadavpur University Campus

Harbour Diamonds Womens
HD-W
Shrachi Rarh Tigers Womens
SRT-W

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Jadavpur University Campus

Murshidabd Kueens Womens
MK-W
Servotech Siliguri Strikers Womens
SSS-W

SCHEDULED / 1st T20I / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Czechia Women
CZH-W
Gibraltar Women
GIB-W

SCHEDULED / 2nd T20I / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Croatia Women
CRO-W
Czechia Women
CZH-W

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Kings
KGS

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Titans
TIT

SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Patriots
PAT
Warriors
WAR

CANCELLED / South Group / Sophia Gardens

Glamorgan
GLA
Hampshire
HAM

Match Abandoned without a ball bowled

COMPLETED / Match 32 / ICC Academy

Wavilog Tech CC
WTCC
Smart Cube Kings 11
SMCK

88/7 (10 ov)

WTCC won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / Lord's

Middlesex
MID
Essex
ESS

129/4 (12.4 ov)

ESS won by 16 runs (D/L method)

COMPLETED / Match 11 / La Sagesse Park

Bay Leaf Blasters
BLB
Ginger Generals
GG

86/4 (9.1 ov)

GG won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 67 / Sharjah Cricket Stadium

Golden Sapero Technical Service
GSTS
UAE Kings XI
UKX

88/2 (9 ov)

UKX won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 31 / ICC Academy

Elite Cricket Club
ECC
DCC Starlets
DCS

145/4 (10 ov)

DCS won by 91 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 27 / Arnos Vale Ground

Bangladesh
BAN
Netherlands
NED

134/8 (20 ov)

BAN won by 25 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

JK Super Strikers
SPS
Agri Kings Knights
AKK

135/9 (20 ov)

SPS won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Eden Gardens

Harbour Diamonds
HD
Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT

141/7 (20 ov)

SRT won by 23 runs.

CANCELLED / Match 29 / Sophia Gardens

Western Storm
WS
Thunder
THN

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

COMPLETED / Match 22 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Ratnagiri Jets
RJ
Chhatrapati Sambhaji Kings
CSK

155/2 (17.5 ov)

CSK won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 16 / Simar Cricket Ground

Turkey
TKY
Italy
ITA

90/1 (11.5 ov)

ITA won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 15 / Roma Cricket Ground

Israel
ISR
Portugal
PORT

118/6 (20 ov)

ISR won by 2 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 30 / Lord's

Sunrisers
SUN
The Blaze
BLZ

140/2 (15.1 ov)

BLZ won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Quarter Final 4 / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

Sher-e-Punjab
SEP
Limassol Zalmi
LIZ

157/5 (10 ov)

SEP won by 23 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

BLV Blasters
BLT
Trident Stallions
TDS

200/5 (20 ov)

TDS won by 34 runs.

COMPLETED / Quarter Final 3 / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

Sri Lankan Lions
SLL
Nicosia Tigers CC
NCT

74/10 (9 ov)

SLL won by 109 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Titans
TIT
Warriors
WAR

98/9 (10 ov)

TIT won by 74 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 21 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Kolhapur Tuskers
KT
Eagle Nashik Titans
ENT

222/5 (20 ov)

KT won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 14 / Simar Cricket Ground

Luxembourg
LUX
France
FRAN

145/6 (20 ov)

FRAN won by 13 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 13 / Roma Cricket Ground

Hungary
HUN
Romania
ROM

111/2 (12.1 ov)

ROM won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Jadavpur University Campus

Sobisco Smashers Malda Womens
SSM-W
Rashmi Medinipur Wizards Womens
RMW-W

111/7 (20 ov)

SSM-W won by 4 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Eden Gardens

Murshidabd Kings
MK
Servotech Siliguri Strikers
SSS

113/10 (19.1 ov)

MK won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Quarter Final 2 / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

Markhor
MAR
Napa Royal Kings
NRK

78/6 (8 ov)

Napa Kings won by 4 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Patriots
PAT

102/4 (10 ov)

AVE won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Quarter Final 1 / Ypsonas Cricket Ground

BF Cyprus
BFC
Cyprus Knight Riders
CGD

93/2 (7.3 ov)

CGD won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 3 / Jadavpur University Campus

Adamas Howrah Warriors Womens
AHW-W
Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers Womens
LSKT-W

125/3 (20 ov)

LSKT-W won by 3 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 1 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Smashers
SMA

86/4 (7.5 ov)

SMA won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 26 / Brian Lara Stadium

West Indies
WI
New Zealand
NZ

136/9 (20 ov)

WI won by 13 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 10 / La Sagesse Park

Bay Leaf Blasters
BLB
Cinnamon Pacers
CP

155/4 (10 ov)

CP won by 89 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 69 / Sharjah Cricket Stadium

CSS Group
CSG
Seven Districts Juniors
SVDJ

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / La Sagesse Park

Saffron Strikers
SS
Bay Leaf Blasters
BLB

SCHEDULED / Match 36 / ICC Academy

Smart Cube Kings 11
SMCK
ABX Rent a Car
ARC

SCHEDULED / Match 32 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

AL Rasheed
ARS
CECC-A
CEC-A

SCHEDULED / Match 31 / Arnos Vale Ground

South Africa
SA
Nepal
NEP

SCHEDULED / Match 32 / Brian Lara Stadium

New Zealand
NZ
Uganda
UGA

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Kings
KGS

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Jadavpur University Campus

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards Womens
RMW-W
Adamas Howrah Warriors Womens
AHW-W

SCHEDULED / 1st ODI (ICC Championship Match) / Galle International Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
West Indies Women
WI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Royal Phantoms
RPT
JK Super Strikers
SPS

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Smashers
SMA

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Eden Gardens

Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT
Servotech Siliguri Strikers
SSS

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Jadavpur University Campus

Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers Womens
LSKT-W
Sobisco Smashers Malda Womens
SSM-W

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Roma Cricket Ground

Isle of Man
IOM
Luxembourg
LUX

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Simar Cricket Ground

Austria
AUT
Hungary
HUN

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Patriots
PAT
Titans
TIT

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Trident Stallions
TDS
Intersoft Titans
IST

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Roma Cricket Ground

France
FRAN
Turkey
TKY

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Simar Cricket Ground

Romania
ROM
Israel
ISR

SCHEDULED / North Group / Trent Bridge

Nottinghamshire
NOT
Durham
DUR

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Surrey
SUR

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Puneri Bappa
PB
Ratnagiri Jets
RJ

SCHEDULED / Match 33 / Kennington Oval

South East Stars
SES
Sunrisers
SUN

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Eden Gardens

Harbour Diamonds
HD
Murshidabd Kings
MK

SCHEDULED / Match 33 / Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground

India
IND
Canada
CAN

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / La Sagesse Park

Nutmeg Warriors
NW
Bay Leaf Blasters
BLB

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

Namibia
NAM
England
ENG

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / La Sagesse Park

Clove Challengers
CC
Ginger Generals
GG

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia

Australia
AUS
Scotland
SCOT

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Smashers
SMA

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Jadavpur University Campus

Harbour Diamonds Womens
HD-W
Murshidabd Kueens Womens
MK-W

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Kings
KGS
Warriors
WAR

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Eden Gardens

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW
Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers
LSKT

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / TBA

Shrachi Rarh Tigers Womens
SRT-W
Servotech Siliguri Strikers Womens
SSS-W

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Ratnagiri Jets
RJ
Eagle Nashik Titans
ENT

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Royals
ROY

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / County Ground, New Road

Central Sparks
CES
Southern Vipers
VP

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

BLV Blasters
BLT
JK Super Strikers
SPS

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / Headingley

Northern Diamonds
ND
Western Storm
WS

SCHEDULED / Match 36 / County Ground

The Blaze
BLZ
South East Stars
SES

SCHEDULED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Lancashire
LAN

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Kolhapur Tuskers
KT
Chhatrapati Sambhaji Kings
CSK

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Eden Gardens

Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM
Adamas Howrah Warriors
AHW

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Intersoft Titans
IST
Agri Kings Knights
AKK

SCHEDULED / Match 36 / Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground

Pakistan
PAK
Ireland
IRE

SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Gloucestershire
GLO

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Derbyshire
DER
Warwickshire
WAS

SCHEDULED / North Group / Headingley

Yorkshire
YOR
Leicestershire
LEI

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / La Sagesse Park

Saffron Strikers
SS
Clove Challengers
CC

SCHEDULED / Match 33 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

AL Mulla Exchange
AEC
Kuwait Swedish
KW

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / La Sagesse Park

Cinnamon Pacers
CP
Ginger Generals
GG

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

Kuwait Under-19s
KUW-U19
Stack CC
SCC

SCHEDULED / Match 37 / Arnos Vale Ground

Bangladesh
BAN
Nepal
NEP

SCHEDULED / Match 38 / Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia

Sri Lanka
SL
Netherlands
NED

Cameron Green IPL Career, Records & Stats

Cameron Green

Australia

Player Overview

2023

IPL Debut

June 3, 1999 (25 Years)

Date of Birth

All Rounder

Specialization

29

Matches

Cameron Green is a/an 25 years old Australia cricketer, born in 1999 in Perth, Australia. Cameron Green is a Right Hand Bat batsman and bowls Right Arm Medium Fast. According to the IPL cricket career of Cameron Green, he has played his first match of the IPL in 2023 representing Royal Challengers Bangalore and ever since has been a pivotal player in the team’s success and Cameron Green IPL records looks glittering. Cameron Green IPL career statistics glamorously reflects his demeanour towards the game. One of the modern day cricketing prodigy, Cameron Green’s best individual score in the IPL is 100.

Read more for detailed and updated information on Cameron Green IPL stats on Cricket Addictor.

Batting Statistics

IPL Season M Runs BF NO HS AVG S/R 100 50 4s 6s
13 255 178 8 46 31.88 143.26 0 0 22 10
16 452 282 9 100 50.22 160.28 1 2 40 22

Bowling Statistics

IPL Season M Runs OV WKTS AVG ECO 5W
13 303 35.1 10 30.30 8.63 0
16 361 38.0 6 60.17 9.50 0

Cameron Green News

You can visit CricketAddictor for the updated and detailed player stats, record and career numbers.

Cameron Green started playing IPL for the Royal Challengers Bangalore in the year 2023.

Stats and records of a player tells you about the number of runs, wickets, centuries, fifties, etc scored by that certain player throughout the career.