SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Hampshire
HAM

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Somerset
SOM
Sussex
SUS

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Northamptonshire
NOR
Warwickshire
WAS

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Middlesex
MID
Gloucestershire
GLO

COMPLETED / Qualifier 1 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Galle Titans
GT
Jaffna Kings
JK

177/7 (20 ov)

Galle Marvels won by 7 wickets

LIVE / Eliminator / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Colombo Strikers
CS
B-Love Kandy
B-LK

*12/1 (1.3 ov)

Kandy Falcons need 148 runs in 18.3 remaining overs

LIVE / Match 17 / SNR College Cricket Ground

Salem Spartans
SS
Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG

156/7 (20 ov)

SS need 132 runs in 13.5 remaining overs

LIVE / 2nd Test / Trent Bridge

England
ENG
West Indies
WI

Day 1 - Session 3, WI elected to bowl

COMPLETED / Match 15 / Church Street Park

Seattle Orcas
SOC
Los Angeles Knight Riders
LAKR

143/6 (19.1 ov)

LAKR won by 4 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 24 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Steelpan Players
SPP
Leatherback Giants
LBG

49/1 (3 ov)

LBG won by 2 runs.

LIVE / Match 25 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Leatherback Giants
LBG
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

COMPLETED / Match 11 / Selangor Turf Club

Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS
Global Stars
GS

181/6 (20 ov)

GS won by 116 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 12 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
Sri Lanka Customs Cricket Club
LNK

127/6 (20 ov) & 11/1 (1 ov)

LNK won by superover

COMPLETED / Match 16 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Kashmir Budapest
KB

91/6 (10 ov)

COB won by 77 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 17 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
Budapest Blinders
BUB

196/1 (10 ov)

BUB won by 123 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 18 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

144/6 (10 ov)

BUB won by 39 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 19 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
Royal Eagles
REA

111/9 (10 ov)

COB won by 36 runs.

LIVE / Match 20 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Blinders
BUB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

*26/1 (2.3 ov)

COB need 109 runs in 45 remaining balls

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Queens Women
QUN-W
Diamonds Women
DIA-W

124/8 (19.1 ov)

DIA-W won by 2 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Princess Women
PRI-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

107/4 (18.3 ov)

ANG-W won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Nottinghamshire
NOT

131/7 (20 ov)

LAN won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / 5th T20I / Lord's

England Women
ENG-W
New Zealand Women
NZ-W

135/8 (20 ov)

ENG-W won by 20 runs.

CANCELLED / Match 23 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Soca King
SCK
Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS

99/5 (10 ov)

Match Abandoned

COMPLETED / Match 15 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

137/5 (10 ov)

BK won by 2 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 16 / SNR College Cricket Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Dindigul Dragons
DD

111/2 (11.5 ov)

DD won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 14 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

105/4 (10 ov)

DK won by 4 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 13 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Budapest Kings
BK

139/6 (10 ov)

BK won by 12 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 4 / Oak Hill Cricket Club

Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Dragons Women
DG-W

134/5 (29 ov)

DG-W won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 12 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

110/9 (10 ov)

BUZ won by 9 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Queens Women
QUN-W

100/7 (20 ov)

DIA-W won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 11 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

68/3 (5.5 ov)

RTB won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Sikh Union Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

155/8 (20 ov)

KNA won by 4 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 10 / Selangor Turf Club

Islamabad Sports
ISP
SSF Panthers
SSF

130/6 (20 ov)

SSF won by 46 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Angels Women
ANG-W
Princess Women
PRI-W

117/7 (20 ov)

ANG-W won by 6 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 9 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
Excise Department of Sri Lanka
EDS

117/5 (20 ov)

MT won by 69 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 14 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
Washington Freedom
WTF

182/5 (20 ov)

WTF won by 94 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Parakeet Buccaneers
PBC
Rungetters
RUN

SCHEDULED / Match 1 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Combined Cricket Club
CCC
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Grand Prairie Stadium

MI New York
MINY
San Francisco Unicorns
SFU

SCHEDULED / Match 2 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Kl Gladiators
KLG
MR KB Putrajaya
MKP

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Princess Women
PRI-W
Queens Women
QUN-W

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Global Stars
GS
Ntrack Sports
NTS

SCHEDULED / 1st ODI / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

Region Sports
RIS
Solid Lankans
SOL

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

SCHEDULED / 1st Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

United Arab Emirates Women
UAE-W
Nepal Women
NPL-W

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Johor Cricket Academy Oval

JB Kings
JBK
Ntrack Sports
NTS

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Danubian Kangaroos
DK

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / 2nd Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

India Women
IND-W
Pakistan Women
PK-W

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Kings
BK
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Scarlet Ibis Scorchers
SLS
Cocrico Cavaliers
CCL

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Derbyshire
DER
Durham
DUR

SCHEDULED / South Group / Sophia Gardens

Glamorgan
GLA
Somerset
SOM

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Essex
ESS

SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Surrey
SUR

SCHEDULED / North Group / Old Trafford

Lancashire
LAN
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Middlesex
MID

SCHEDULED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Leicestershire
LEI

SCHEDULED / North Group / Headingley

Yorkshire
YOR
Nottinghamshire
NOT

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain

Blue Devils
BLD
Leatherback Giants
LBG

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Grand Prairie Stadium

Texas Super Kings
TSK
Washington Freedom
WTF

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Selangor Turf Club

Malaysian Tigers
MT
SNK Lions
SNK

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Diamonds Women
DIA-W
Princess Women
PRI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Selangor Turf Club

SSF Panthers
SSF
Global Stars
GS

SCHEDULED / 2nd ODI / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground

Kenya
KNA
Nigeria
NIG

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Danubian Kangaroos
DK
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2

Queens Women
QUN-W
Angels Women
ANG-W

SCHEDULED / 3rd Match, Group B / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

Malaysia Women
ML-W
Thailand Women
THI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Budapest Zalmi
BUZ
Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / GB Oval, Szodliget

United Csalad Budapest
UCB
Cobra Cricket Club
COB

SCHEDULED / Match 29 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB

SCHEDULED / 4th Match, Group B / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
Bangladesh Women
BD-W

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Indian Cement Company Ground

Ba11sy Trichy
B11T
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 2 / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 30 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Cobra Cricket Club
COB
United Csalad Budapest
UCB

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Grand Prairie Stadium

San Francisco Unicorns
SFU
Seattle Orcas
SOC

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Final / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 31 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Budapest Zalmi
BUZ

SCHEDULED / 5th Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

India Women
IND-W
United Arab Emirates Women
UAE-W

SCHEDULED / Match 32 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Dunabogdanu CC
DUCC
Budapest Kings
BK

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Indian Cement Company Ground

Dindigul Dragons
DD
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK

SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Bready Cricket Club, Magheramason

Dragons Women
DG-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W

SCHEDULED / Match 33 / GB Oval, Szodliget

United Csalad Budapest
UCB
Budapest Blinders
BUB

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Royal Eagles
REA
United Csalad Budapest
UCB

SCHEDULED / 6th Match, Group A / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

Pakistan Women
PK-W
Nepal Women
NPL-W

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Indian Cement Company Ground

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
Salem Spartans
SS

SCHEDULED / Final / R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama

Galle Titans
GT
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / GB Oval, Szodliget

Kashmir Budapest
KB
United Csalad Budapest
UCB

Bengal Cricket Team At Ranji Trophy 2024

Bengal, also known as the BGL. Appearing in  the Ranji Trophy, it is one of the famous team of the format and looks strong when it is on the grounds. Even with the current arsenal of talented youngsters and seasoned veterans, Bengal team is one of the most successful teams in the format.
Now, in the forthcoming edition of the tournament, Bengal’s Captain eyes the trophy and looking at the Bengal Ranji Trophy team, it looks strong as a contender to win the cup.

For more details on the Bengal, and its previous stats, news, and schedule in the , you can follow CricketAddictor.

COMPLETED / Elite, Group B / Eden Gardens

95/10 (46.4 ov)

Bengal won by an inns & 204 runs

COMPLETED / Match 93 / St Xavier's College Ground

180/10 (51.1 ov)

Kerala won by 109 runs.

COMPLETED / Elite, Group B / Eden Gardens

412/10 (94.3 ov)

Mumbai won by an inning and 4 runs.

COMPLETED / Elite, Group B / Barsapara Cricket Stadium

405/10 (131.4 ov)

Bengal won by an inns & 162 runs

COMPLETED / Elite, Group B / Eden Gardens

214/6 (92 ov)

Match drawn

COMPLETED / Elite, Group B / Green Park

188/10 (58.2 ov)

Match drawn

COMPLETED / Elite, Group B / Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium

409/10 (126.2 ov)

Match drawn

Bengal Stats

Most Run Scores
bat
1
Anustup Majumdar
Anustup Majumdar
7

Matches

510

Runs

2
Abhimanyu Easwaran
Abhimanyu Easwaran
2

Matches

337

Runs

7

Matches

287

Runs

Most Wickets Takers
1
Suraj Sindhu Jaiswal
Suraj Sindhu Jaiswal
9

Matches

31

Wickets

2
Mohammed Kaif
Mohammed Kaif
9

Matches

17

Wickets

2

Matches

10

Wickets

Bengal Players

wk

Sourav Paul

Wicket-Keeper

bat

Shreyansh Ghosh

Batter

C
bat

Sudip Kumar Gharami

Batter

bat

Anustup Majumdar

Batter

bat

Manoj Tiwary

Batter

bowl

Mohammed Kaif

Bowler

Abishek Porel
wk

Abishek Porel

Wicket-Keeper

all

Karan Lal

All Rounder

bowl

Pradipta Pramanik

Bowler

Akash Deep
bowl

Akash Deep

Bowler

bowl

Ishan Porel

Bowler

FAQs

Bengal team is regarded as the most successful teams of the format.

With the kind of players it has in its arsenal, from young guns to seasoned veterans, Bengal with the current team stands as a contender of winning the cup.