SCHEDULED / 41 Match, Super 8 Group 2 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

United States
USA
South Africa
SA

SCHEDULED / Eliminator / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 2nd ODI / M.Chinnaswamy Stadium

India Women
IND-W
South Africa Women
SA-W

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 1 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 37 / County Ground, Chelmsford

Sunrisers
SUN
Western Storm
WS

SCHEDULED / Match 38 / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Northern Diamonds
ND
Thunder
THN

SCHEDULED / Match 39 / Edgbaston

Central Sparks
CES
The Blaze
BLZ

SCHEDULED / Match 40 / County Ground, Hove

Southern Vipers
VP
South East Stars
SES

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

BLV Blasters
BLT
Intersoft Titans
IST

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

JK Super Strikers
SPS
Trident Stallions
TDS

SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

Bhopal Leopards
BP
Rewa Jaguars
RJ

COMPLETED / Match 22 / La Sagesse Park

Nutmeg Warriors
NW
Cinnamon Pacers
CP

89/6 (10 ov)

NW won by 12 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / La Sagesse Park

Bay Leaf Blasters
BLB
Cinnamon Pacers
CP

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Eden Gardens

Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers
LSKT
Harbour Diamonds
HD

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Eden Gardens

Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM
Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / TBA

Shrachi Rarh Tigers Womens
SRT-W
Rashmi Medinipur Wizards Womens
RMW-W

SCHEDULED / Match 16 / TBA

Murshidabd Kueens Womens
MK-W
Sobisco Smashers Malda Womens
SSM-W

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Kings
KGS
Patriots
PAT

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Avengers
AVE

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Titans
TIT

SCHEDULED / 5th T20I / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus
CYP
Estonia
EST

SCHEDULED / 6th T20I / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus
CYP
Estonia
EST

CANCELLED / 5th T20I / Happy Valley Ground 2

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

Match abandoned

SCHEDULED / 6th T20I / Happy Valley Ground 2

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd

Netherlands Women
NL-W
Hong Kong Women
HKG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd

Netherlands Women
NL-W
Hong Kong Women
HKG-W

SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Scott Page Field, Vinor

United CC
UCC
Moravian CC
MCC

SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Moravian CC
MCC
Prague Dominators
PD

SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Prague CC
PCC
Vinohrady CC
VCC

SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Moravian CC
MCC
Spartans
SPT

SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Vinohrady CC
VCC
Prague Tigers CC
PTC

COMPLETED / Match 36 / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

Tally Rangers
TCC
CECC-A
CEC-A

126/1 (10 ov)

CEC-A won by 9 wickets

CANCELLED / Match 21 / La Sagesse Park

Ginger Generals
GG
Clove Challengers
CC

Match Abandoned

COMPLETED / Match 10 / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Brno CC
BRN
Bohemian CC
BCC

109/1 (6.3 ov)

BCC won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / 4th T20I / Happy Valley Ground 2

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

103/6 (20 ov)

CYP-W won by 5 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 18 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Trident Stallions
TDS
Agri Kings Knights
AKK

184/7 (20 ov)

TDS won by 3 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 15 / Eden Gardens

Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT
Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW

149/2 (17 ov)

RMW won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 30 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Kolhapur Tuskers
KT
Raigad Royals
RGD

109/8 (9 ov)

RGD won by 2 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 9 / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Moravian CC
MCC
Bohemian CC
BCC

122/3 (8 ov)

BCC won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 8 / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Brno CC
BRN
Moravian CC
MCC

127/3 (10 ov)

BRN won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / 4th T20I / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus
CYP
Estonia
EST

144/10 (19.4 ov)

EST won by 26 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 5 / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

Gwalior Cheetahs
GC
Rewa Jaguars
RJ

*139/6 (19 ov)

GC won by 2 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 17 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Royal Phantoms
RPT
BLV Blasters
BLT

201/8 (20 ov)

RPT won by 8 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 7 / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Prague Tigers CC
PTC
Prague Barbarians CC
PBC

132/3 (9 ov)

PBC won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 2 / Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd

Netherlands Women
NL-W
Hong Kong Women
HKG-W

106/5 (14 ov)

NL-W won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 18 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Warriors
WAR

125/7 (10 ov)

ROY won by 10 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 29 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Ratnagiri Jets
RJ
Puneri Bappa
PB

172/9 (20 ov)

RJ won by 6 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 14 / Jadavpur University Campus

Adamas Howrah Warriors Womens
AHW-W
Harbour Diamonds Womens
HD-W

100/7 (20 ov)

HD-W won by 8 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 14 / Eden Gardens

Murshidabd Kings
MK
Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM

149/1 (16.2 ov)

SSM won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 6 / Scott Page Field, Vinor

Brno CC
BRN
Prague Dominators
PD

62/6 (10 ov)

BRN won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 17 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Smashers
SMA
Titans
TIT

108/4 (10 ov)

TIT won by 3 runs.

COMPLETED / 3rd T20I / Happy Valley Ground

Cyprus
CYP
Estonia
EST

154/9 (20 ov)

CYP won by 12 runs.

CANCELLED / 3rd T20I / Happy Valley Ground 2

Cyprus Women
CYP-W
Estonia Women
EST-W

Match abandoned

COMPLETED / 2nd ODI (ICC Championship Match) / Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
West Indies Women
WI-W

92/10 (31 ov)

SL-W won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 13 / Jadavpur University Campus

Servotech Siliguri Strikers Womens
SSS-W
Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers Womens
LSKT-W

89/3 (14.5 ov)

LSKT-W won by 7 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 16 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Patriots
PAT

81/6 (10 ov)

EAG won by 20 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 40 / Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia

West Indies
WI
Afghanistan
AFG

114/10 (16.2 ov)

WI won by 104 runs.

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / La Sagesse Park

Nutmeg Warriors
NW
Saffron Strikers
SS

SCHEDULED / 42 Match, Super 8 Group 2 / Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia

England
ENG
West Indies
WI

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Warriors
WAR

SCHEDULED / Match 17 / TBA

Sobisco Smashers Malda Womens
SSM-W
Shrachi Rarh Tigers Womens
SRT-W

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Smashers
SMA
Patriots
PAT

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Eden Gardens

Servotech Siliguri Strikers
SSS
Adamas Howrah Warriors
AHW

SCHEDULED / Match 18 / TBA

Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers Womens
LSKT-W
Harbour Diamonds Womens
HD-W

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Kings
KGS

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Agri Kings Knights
AKK
Royal Phantoms
RPT

SCHEDULED / Eliminator 1 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Eden Gardens

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW
Murshidabd Kings
MK

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Trident Stallions
TDS
BLV Blasters
BLT

SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

Jabalpur Lions
JL
Gwalior Cheetahs
GC

SCHEDULED / 43 Match, Super 8 Group 1 / Kensington Oval, Bridgetown

Afghanistan
AFG
India
IND

SCHEDULED / Match 41 / ICC Academy

Smart Cube Kings 11
SMCK
Dolphin Rent a Car
DRAC

SCHEDULED / Eliminator / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Qualifier / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / South Group / Lord's

Middlesex
MID
Surrey
SUR

SCHEDULED / Match 42 / ICC Academy

Brickwork Development
BWD
Spades Real Estate
SRE

SCHEDULED / South Group / Sophia Gardens

Glamorgan
GLA
Gloucestershire
GLO

SCHEDULED / North Group / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / North Group / Headingley

Yorkshire
YOR
Lancashire
LAN

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford

Essex
ESS
Hampshire
HAM

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Kent
KET

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 1 / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 43 / ICC Academy

Dubai Thunders
DT
Seven Districts Juniors
SVDJ

SCHEDULED / 44 Match, Super 8 Group 1 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

Australia
AUS
Bangladesh
BAN

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Smashers
SMA
Kings
KGS

SCHEDULED / Match 19 / TBA

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards Womens
RMW-W
Murshidabd Kueens Womens
MK-W

SCHEDULED / 3rd ODI (ICC Championship Match) / Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
West Indies Women
WI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Patriots
PAT

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Eden Gardens

Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers
LSKT
Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT

SCHEDULED / Match 20 / TBA

Servotech Siliguri Strikers Womens
SSS-W
Adamas Howrah Warriors Womens
AHW-W

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Titans
TIT

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Agri Kings Knights
AKK
JK Super Strikers
SPS

SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

Malwa Panthers
MP
Bhopal Leopards
BP

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 2 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Eden Gardens

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW
Servotech Siliguri Strikers
SSS

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Royal Phantoms
RPT
Intersoft Titans
IST

SCHEDULED / Match 10 / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

Rewa Jaguars
RJ
Jabalpur Lions
JL

SCHEDULED / 45 Match, Super 8 Group 2 / Kensington Oval, Bridgetown

England
ENG
South Africa
SA

SCHEDULED / Match 44 /

Wavilog Tech CC
WTCC
Seven Districts Juniors
SVDJ

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Warwickshire
WAS

SCHEDULED / 5/6 Place Play off / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Final / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 45 /

Brickwork Development
BWD
Smart Cube Kings 11
SMCK

SCHEDULED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Yorkshire
YOR

SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Bristol

Gloucestershire
GLO
Somerset
SOM

SCHEDULED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Essex
ESS

SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground

Northamptonshire
NOR
Leicestershire
LEI

SCHEDULED / North Group / Trent Bridge

Nottinghamshire
NOT
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Glamorgan
GLA

SCHEDULED / South Group / The Rose Bowl

Hampshire
HAM
Sussex
SUS

SCHEDULED / Qualifier 2 / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

Adamas Howrah Warriors Bengal Pro T20 League Stats, 2024

No Player M Inns Runs S/R 4s 6s
1
AHW
Anustup Majumdar (AHW)
4 4 110 105.77 14 1
2
AHW
SK Asif Hossain (AHW)
1 1 99 173.68 8 5
3
AHW
Pramod Chandila (AHW)
4 4 82 98.80 7 2
4
AHW
Pankaj Shaw (AHW)
4 4 72 171.43 5 5
5
AHW
Saksham Chaudhary (AHW)
4 3 25 78.13 1 0
6
AHW
Abhishek Das (AHW)
3 3 17 53.13 1 0
7
AHW
Kanishk Seth (AHW)
4 1 10 125.00 1 0
8
AHW
Sujit Kumar Yadav (AHW)
4 1 7 175.00 1 0
9
AHW
Shakir Habib Gandhi (AHW)
4 4 6 50.00 1 0
10
AHW
Aamir Gani (AHW)
4 3 6 40.00 0 0
11
AHW
Rahul Prasad (AHW)
1 1 5 100.00 1 0
12
AHW
Ankush Sur (AHW)
3 2 3 23.08 0 0
13
AHW
Raju Haldar (AHW)
4 1 0 0.00 0 0
14
AHW
Mahipal Yadav (AHW)
1 0
15
AHW
Saksham Sharma (AHW)
1 0
16
AHW
Soumyadip Mandal (AHW)
2 0
M: Matches,
W: Won,
L: Lost,
T: Tie,
N/R: No Result,
PTS: Points,
Net RR: Net run rate,
Q: Qualified