SCHEDULED / 46 Match, Super 8 Group 2 / Kensington Oval, Bridgetown

United States
USA
West Indies
WI

SCHEDULED / 47 Match, Super 8 Group 1 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

India
IND
Bangladesh
BAN

SCHEDULED / Final / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Ratnagiri Jets
RJ
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 1st Semi-Final / County Ground

The Blaze
BLZ
Central Sparks
CES

SCHEDULED / 2nd Semi-Final / County Ground

South East Stars
SES
Southern Vipers
VP

SCHEDULED / Final / County Ground

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

JK Super Strikers
SPS
Royal Phantoms
RPT

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

BLV Blasters
BLT
Agri Kings Knights
AKK

LIVE / Match 46 / ICC Academy

Dubai Thunders
DT
Spades Real Estate
SRE

104/8 (10 ov)

DT need 62 runs in 34 remaining balls

SCHEDULED / Match 47 / ICC Academy

Wavilog Tech CC
WTCC
Dolphin Rent a Car
DRAC

SCHEDULED / Match 48 / ICC Academy

Dubai Dare Devils
DDD
Seven Districts Juniors
SVDJ

SCHEDULED / Match 49 / TBA

Top Stars
TS
Spades Real Estate
SRE

SCHEDULED / Semi Final / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

COMPLETED / Qualifier 2 / La Sagesse Park

Clove Challengers
CC
Ginger Generals
GG

68/5 (10 ov)

CC won by 31 runs.

SCHEDULED / 3/4 Place Play off / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Eden Gardens

Harbour Diamonds
HD
Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM

SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Eden Gardens

Adamas Howrah Warriors
AHW
Murshidabd Kings
MK

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Warriors
WAR

SCHEDULED / Match 29 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Royals
ROY

SCHEDULED / Match 30 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Smashers
SMA
Kings
KGS

COMPLETED / South Group / Kennington Oval

Surrey
SUR
Glamorgan
GLA

107/9 (20 ov)

SUR won by 9 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / Trent Bridge

Nottinghamshire
NOT
Derbyshire
DER

165/8 (20 ov)

NOT won by 8 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / County Ground

Northamptonshire
NOR
Leicestershire
LEI

208/7 (20 ov)

Match Tie

COMPLETED / South Group / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Essex
ESS

157/5 (15 ov)

ESS won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / South Group / County Ground, Bristol

Gloucestershire
GLO
Somerset
SOM

188/4 (20 ov)

GLO won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Durham
DUR
Yorkshire
YOR

167/7 (20 ov)

DUR won by 3 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 45 / ICC Academy

Brickwork Development
BWD
Smart Cube Kings 11
SMCK

100/7 (10 ov)

SMCK won by 4 runs.

COMPLETED / Final / Sulaibiya Cricket Ground

AL Mulla Exchange
AEC
Kuwait Swedish
KW

146/10 (19.5 ov)

KW won by 29 runs.

COMPLETED / North Group / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Warwickshire
WAS

159/5 (17.5 ov)

WAS won by 5 wickets

COMPLETED / 5/6 Place Play off / La Sagesse Park

Bay Leaf Blasters
BLB
Saffron Strikers
SS

97/9 (10 ov)

BLB won by 11 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 44 / ICC Academy

Wavilog Tech CC
WTCC
Seven Districts Juniors
SVDJ

167/3 (10 ov)

SVDJ won by 100 runs.

COMPLETED / 45 Match, Super 8 Group 2 / Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia

England
ENG
South Africa
SA

163/6 (20 ov)

SA won by 7 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 10 / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

Rewa Jaguars
RJ
Jabalpur Lions
JL

193/8 (19.4 ov)

JL won by 2 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 24 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Royal Phantoms
RPT
Intersoft Titans
IST

158/6 (20 ov)

IST won by 4 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 21 / Eden Gardens

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW
Servotech Siliguri Strikers
SSS

118/6 (12 ov)

RMW won by 8 wickets

COMPLETED / Qualifier 2 / Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Eagle Nashik Titans
ENT
Kolhapur Tuskers
KT

202/5 (20 ov)

ENT won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 9 / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

Malwa Panthers
MP
Bhopal Leopards
BP

278/4 (20 ov)

BP won by 39 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 23 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Agri Kings Knights
AKK
JK Super Strikers
SPS

180/4 (20 ov)

SPS won by 38 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 27 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Titans
TIT

48/4 (8 ov)

AVE won by 41 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 20 / Jadavpur University Campus

Servotech Siliguri Strikers Womens
SSS-W
Adamas Howrah Warriors Womens
AHW-W

123/6 (20 ov)

AHW-W won by 11 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 20 / Eden Gardens

Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers
LSKT
Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT

117/9 (20 ov)

LSKT won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / Match 26 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Patriots
PAT

105/7 (10 ov)

PAT won by 46 runs.

COMPLETED / 3rd ODI (ICC Championship Match) / Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
West Indies Women
WI-W

115/10 (34.5 ov)

SL-W won by 160 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 19 / Jadavpur University Campus

Rashmi Medinipur Wizards Womens
RMW-W
Murshidabd Kueens Womens
MK-W

82/8 (20 ov)

RMW-W won by 2 runs.

COMPLETED / Match 25 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Smashers
SMA
Kings
KGS

78/8 (10 ov) & 0/0 ( ov)

SMA won by 6 wickets

COMPLETED / 44 Match, Super 8 Group 1 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

Australia
AUS
Bangladesh
BAN

140/8 (20 ov)

AUS won by 28 runs (DLS Method)

COMPLETED / Match 43 / ICC Academy

Dubai Thunders
DT
Seven Districts Juniors
SVDJ

132/3 (10 ov)

SVDJ won by 12 runs.

SCHEDULED / Final / TBA

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / Match 50 / TBA

Brickwork Development
BWD
Elite Cricket Club
ECC

SCHEDULED / 48 Match, Super 8 Group 1 / Arnos Vale Ground

Afghanistan
AFG
Australia
AUS

SCHEDULED / Match 31 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Patriots
PAT
Warriors
WAR

SCHEDULED / Match 32 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Titans
TIT
Eagles
EAG

SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Eden Gardens

Harbour Diamonds
HD
Rashmi Medinipur Wizards
RMW

SCHEDULED / 3rd ODI / M.Chinnaswamy Stadium

India Women
IND-W
South Africa Women
SA-W

SCHEDULED / Match 33 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Royals
ROY
Kings
KGS

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Intersoft Titans
IST
Trident Stallions
TDS

SCHEDULED / 36th Match / County Ground, Chelmsford

Essex
ESS
Durham
DUR

SCHEDULED / 37th Match / St Lawrence Ground

Kent
KET
Lancashire
LAN

SCHEDULED / 38th Match / Trent Bridge

Nottinghamshire
NOT
Somerset
SOM

SCHEDULED / 39th Match / Edgbaston

Warwickshire
WAS
Hampshire
HAM

SCHEDULED / 40th Match / County Ground, New Road

Worcestershire
WOR
Surrey
SUR

SCHEDULED / 29th Match / Sophia Gardens

Glamorgan
GLA
Northamptonshire
NOR

SCHEDULED / 30th Match / Lord's

Middlesex
MID
Derbyshire
DER

SCHEDULED / 31st Match / County Ground, Hove

Sussex
SUS
Leicestershire
LEI

SCHEDULED / 32nd Match / North Marine Road Ground

Yorkshire
YOR
Gloucestershire
GLO

SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Eden Gardens

Murshidabd Kings
MK
Lux Shyam Kolkata Tigers
LSKT

SCHEDULED / Match 28 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

JK Super Strikers
SPS
BLV Blasters
BLT

SCHEDULED / Final / Gwalior International Cricket Stadium

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

SCHEDULED / 49 Match, Super 8 Group 2 / Kensington Oval, Bridgetown

United States
USA
England
ENG

SCHEDULED / Match 1 / Windsor Park

Barana Aute Warriors
BAW
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS

SCHEDULED / Match 2 / Windsor Park

Champagne Reef Divers
CRD
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS

SCHEDULED / 50 Match, Super 8 Group 2 / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

West Indies
WI
South Africa
SA

SCHEDULED / Match 34 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Avengers
AVE
Warriors
WAR

SCHEDULED / 1st T20I / Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium

Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
West Indies Women
WI-W

SCHEDULED / Match 35 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Patriots
PAT
Titans
TIT

SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Eden Gardens

Shrachi Rarh Tigers
SRT
Adamas Howrah Warriors
AHW

SCHEDULED / Match 36 / Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 4

Eagles
EAG
Smashers
SMA

SCHEDULED / Match 29 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Agri Kings Knights
AKK
Intersoft Titans
IST

SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Eden Gardens

Servotech Siliguri Strikers
SSS
Sobisco Smashers Malda
SSM

SCHEDULED / Match 30 / Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Royal Phantoms
RPT
Trident Stallions
TDS

SCHEDULED / 51 Match, Super 8 Group 1 / Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia

Australia
AUS
India
IND

SCHEDULED / Match 3 / Windsor Park

Indian River Rowers
IRR
Valley Hikers
VHK

SCHEDULED / Match 4 / Windsor Park

Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS

Points Table

No County Championship DIV 1st M W L T N/R PTS Net RR Last 5 Matches
1 7 4 1 2 0 115 0
W
W
W
W
L
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Lancashire (Match drawn) 3rd Match 5 Apr 2024
Somerset (Match drawn) 9th Match 12 Apr 2024
Kent (SUR won by an inns & 37 runs) 13th Match 19 Apr 2024
Hampshire (SUR won by an inning and 11 runs.) 17th Match 26 Apr 2024
Warwickshire (SUR won by 9 wickets) 25th Match 10 May 2024
Worcestershire (SUR won by 281 runs.) 30th Match 17 May 2024
Hampshire (HAM won by an inning and 278 runs.) 32nd Match 24 May 2024
Worcestershire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 40th Match 23 Jun 2024
Essex (Starts at 11:00 local time) 45th Match 30 Jun 2024
Lancashire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 48th Match 22 Aug 2024
Nottinghamshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 53rd Match 29 Aug 2024
Somerset (Starts at 10:30 local time) 59th Match 9 Sep 2024
Durham (Starts at 10:30 local time) 64th Match 17 Sep 2024
Essex Match 67 26 Sep 2024
2 7 4 1 2 0 113 0
W
D
L
W
W
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Nottinghamshire (ESS won by 254 runs) 4th Match 5 Apr 2024
Kent (Match Drawn) 6th Match 12 Apr 2024
Lancashire (ESS won by an inns & 124 runs) 11th Match 19 Apr 2024
Durham (Match drawn) 16th Match 26 Apr 2024
Somerset (SOM won by 3 wkts) 21st Match 3 May 2024
Warwickshire (ESS won by 4 wickets) 26th Match 17 May 2024
Kent (ESS won by an inning and 96 runs.) 33rd Match 24 May 2024
Durham (Starts at 11:00 local time) 36th Match 23 Jun 2024
Surrey (Starts at 11:00 local time) 45th Match 30 Jun 2024
Hampshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 47th Match 22 Aug 2024
Worcestershire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 51st Match 29 Aug 2024
Nottinghamshire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 57th Match 9 Sep 2024
Warwickshire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 65th Match 17 Sep 2024
Surrey Match 67 26 Sep 2024
3 7 2 1 4 0 99 0
D
D
W
W
L
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Kent (Match drawn) 2nd Match 5 Apr 2024
Surrey (Match drawn) 9th Match 12 Apr 2024
Nottinghamshire (Match Drawn) Match 14 19 Apr 2024
Worcestershire (Match drawn) 19th Match 26 Apr 2024
Essex (SOM won by 3 wkts) 21st Match 3 May 2024
Kent (SOM won by 8 wickets) 29th Match 17 May 2024
Durham (DUR won by an inning and 6 runs.) 31st Match 24 May 2024
Nottinghamshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 38th Match 23 Jun 2024
Warwickshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 44th Match 30 Jun 2024
Warwickshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 49th Match 22 Aug 2024
Durham (Starts at 11:00 local time) 54th Match 29 Aug 2024
Surrey (Starts at 10:30 local time) 59th Match 9 Sep 2024
Lancashire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 63rd Match 17 Sep 2024
Hampshire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 69th Match 26 Sep 2024
4 7 2 1 3 1 85 0
D
L
D
W
W
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Durham (Match abandoned without a ball bowled) 1st Match 5 Apr 2024
Lancashire (Match drawn) 7th Match 12 Apr 2024
Warwickshire (Match drawn) 12th Match 19 Apr 2024
Surrey (SUR won by an inning and 11 runs.) 17th Match 26 Apr 2024
Durham (Match Drawn) 22nd Match 10 May 2024
Nottinghamshire (HAM won by 5 wickets) 28th Match 17 May 2024
Surrey (HAM won by an inning and 278 runs.) 32nd Match 24 May 2024
Warwickshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 39th Match 23 Jun 2024
Kent (Starts at 11:00 local time) 42nd Match 30 Jun 2024
Essex (Starts at 11:00 local time) 47th Match 22 Aug 2024
Lancashire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 52nd Match 29 Aug 2024
Kent (Starts at 10:30 local time) 58th Match 9 Sep 2024
Worcestershire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 61st Match 17 Sep 2024
Somerset (Starts at 10:30 local time) 69th Match 26 Sep 2024
5 7 2 1 3 1 83 0
W
D
D
L
W
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Hampshire (Match abandoned without a ball bowled) 1st Match 5 Apr 2024
Warwickshire (Match drawn) 10th Match 12 Apr 2024
Worcestershire (DUR won by 185 runs) 15th Match 19 Apr 2024
Essex (Match drawn) 16th Match 26 Apr 2024
Hampshire (Match Drawn) 22nd Match 10 May 2024
Lancashire (LAN won by 60 runs.) 27th Match 17 May 2024
Somerset (DUR won by an inning and 6 runs.) 31st Match 24 May 2024
Essex (Starts at 11:00 local time) 36th Match 23 Jun 2024
Worcestershire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 41st Match 30 Jun 2024
Nottinghamshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 46th Match 22 Aug 2024
Somerset (Starts at 11:00 local time) 54th Match 29 Aug 2024
Lancashire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 56th Match 9 Sep 2024
Surrey (Starts at 10:30 local time) 64th Match 17 Sep 2024
Kent Match 66 26 Sep 2024
6 7 1 2 4 0 79 0
D
D
W
L
D
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Essex (ESS won by 254 runs) 4th Match 5 Apr 2024
Worcestershire (Match drawn) 8th Match 12 Apr 2024
Somerset (Match Drawn) Match 14 19 Apr 2024
Warwickshire (Match drawn) 18th Match 26 Apr 2024
Lancashire (NOT won by 9 wickets) 24th Match 10 May 2024
Hampshire (HAM won by 5 wickets) 28th Match 17 May 2024
Worcestershire (Match Drawn) 35th Match 24 May 2024
Somerset (Starts at 11:00 local time) 38th Match 23 Jun 2024
Lancashire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 43rd Match 30 Jun 2024
Durham (Starts at 11:00 local time) 46th Match 22 Aug 2024
Surrey (Starts at 11:00 local time) 53rd Match 29 Aug 2024
Essex (Starts at 10:30 local time) 57th Match 9 Sep 2024
Kent (Starts at 10:30 local time) 62nd Match 17 Sep 2024
Warwickshire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 68th Match 26 Sep 2024
7 7 0 2 5 0 77 0
D
D
L
L
D
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Worcestershire (Match Drawn) 5th Match 5 Apr 2024
Durham (Match drawn) 10th Match 12 Apr 2024
Hampshire (Match drawn) 12th Match 19 Apr 2024
Nottinghamshire (Match drawn) 18th Match 26 Apr 2024
Surrey (SUR won by 9 wickets) 25th Match 10 May 2024
Essex (ESS won by 4 wickets) 26th Match 17 May 2024
Lancashire (Match Drawn) 34th Match 24 May 2024
Hampshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 39th Match 23 Jun 2024
Somerset (Starts at 11:00 local time) 44th Match 30 Jun 2024
Somerset (Starts at 11:00 local time) 49th Match 22 Aug 2024
Kent (Starts at 11:00 local time) 55th Match 29 Aug 2024
Worcestershire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 60th Match 9 Sep 2024
Essex (Starts at 10:30 local time) 65th Match 17 Sep 2024
Nottinghamshire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 68th Match 26 Sep 2024
8 7 0 2 5 0 70 0
L
D
D
L
D
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Warwickshire (Match Drawn) 5th Match 5 Apr 2024
Nottinghamshire (Match drawn) 8th Match 12 Apr 2024
Durham (DUR won by 185 runs) 15th Match 19 Apr 2024
Somerset (Match drawn) 19th Match 26 Apr 2024
Kent (Match Drawn) 23rd Match 10 May 2024
Surrey (SUR won by 281 runs.) 30th Match 17 May 2024
Nottinghamshire (Match Drawn) 35th Match 24 May 2024
Surrey (Starts at 11:00 local time) 40th Match 23 Jun 2024
Durham (Starts at 11:00 local time) 41st Match 30 Jun 2024
Kent (Starts at 11:00 local time) 50th Match 22 Aug 2024
Essex (Starts at 11:00 local time) 51st Match 29 Aug 2024
Warwickshire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 60th Match 9 Sep 2024
Hampshire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 61st Match 17 Sep 2024
Lancashire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 70th Match 26 Sep 2024
9 7 1 3 3 0 64 0
L
L
L
W
D
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Surrey (Match drawn) 3rd Match 5 Apr 2024
Hampshire (Match drawn) 7th Match 12 Apr 2024
Essex (ESS won by an inns & 124 runs) 11th Match 19 Apr 2024
Kent (KET won by 7 wickets) 20th Match 3 May 2024
Nottinghamshire (NOT won by 9 wickets) 24th Match 10 May 2024
Durham (LAN won by 60 runs.) 27th Match 17 May 2024
Warwickshire (Match Drawn) 34th Match 24 May 2024
Kent (Starts at 11:00 local time) 37th Match 23 Jun 2024
Nottinghamshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 43rd Match 30 Jun 2024
Surrey (Starts at 11:00 local time) 48th Match 22 Aug 2024
Hampshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 52nd Match 29 Aug 2024
Durham (Starts at 10:30 local time) 56th Match 9 Sep 2024
Somerset (Starts at 10:30 local time) 63rd Match 17 Sep 2024
Worcestershire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 70th Match 26 Sep 2024
10 7 1 3 3 0 61 0
L
W
D
L
L
arrow
Opponent Description Date
Somerset (Match drawn) 2nd Match 5 Apr 2024
Essex (Match Drawn) 6th Match 12 Apr 2024
Surrey (SUR won by an inns & 37 runs) 13th Match 19 Apr 2024
Lancashire (KET won by 7 wickets) 20th Match 3 May 2024
Worcestershire (Match Drawn) 23rd Match 10 May 2024
Somerset (SOM won by 8 wickets) 29th Match 17 May 2024
Essex (ESS won by an inning and 96 runs.) 33rd Match 24 May 2024
Lancashire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 37th Match 23 Jun 2024
Hampshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 42nd Match 30 Jun 2024
Worcestershire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 50th Match 22 Aug 2024
Warwickshire (Starts at 11:00 local time) 55th Match 29 Aug 2024
Hampshire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 58th Match 9 Sep 2024
Nottinghamshire (Starts at 10:30 local time) 62nd Match 17 Sep 2024
Durham Match 66 26 Sep 2024
M: Matches,
W: Won,
L: Lost,
T: Tie,
N/R: No Result,
PTS: Points,
Net RR: Net run rate,
Q: Qualified