SCHEDULED / 3rd Match / Edgbaston
04 Jul 2024, Thu, 5:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / 4th Match / Edgbaston
04 Jul 2024, Thu, 9:00 PM IST
CANCELLED / Match 24 / Windsor Park
Match abandoned
SCHEDULED / Qualifier 1 / TBA
04 Jul 2024, Thu, 9:30 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 11 / Sikh Union Club Ground
04 Jul 2024, Thu, 12:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 12 / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground
04 Jul 2024, Thu, 4:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
04 Jul 2024, Thu, 11:30 AM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 17 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
04 Jul 2024, Thu, 1:30 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 18 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
04 Jul 2024, Thu, 3:45 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 19 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
04 Jul 2024, Thu, 6:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 20 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
04 Jul 2024, Thu, 8:00 PM IST
CANCELLED / Match 23 / Windsor Park
COMPLETED / 2nd Match / Edgbaston
189/7 (20 ov)
191/5 (19.4 ov)
PAK-C won by 5 wickets
COMPLETED / Match 15 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
140/5 (10 ov)
98/8 (9.5 ov)
LIO won by 42 runs.
COMPLETED / Match 5 / Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
179/10 (20 ov)
172/9 (20 ov)
Galle Marvels won by 7 runs.
COMPLETED / Match 7 / Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium
178/3 (18.3 ov)
175/7 (20 ov)
RYLS won by 7 wickets
COMPLETED / Match 14 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
81/2 (9.4 ov)
78/6 (10 ov)
REA won by 8 wickets
COMPLETED / 3rd ODI / County Ground, Bristol
212/5 (38.4 ov)
211/8 (42 ov)
ENG-W won by 5 wickets
COMPLETED / 1st Match / Edgbaston
165/4 (20 ov)
166/7 (19 ov)
IND-C won by 3 wickets
COMPLETED / Match 10 / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground
141/8 (20 ov)
142/5 (17.4 ov)
MLW won by 5 wickets
COMPLETED / Match 13 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
85/1 (5.4 ov)
82/3 (10 ov)
BAN won by 9 wickets
COMPLETED / 3rd Youth ODI / County Ground, Hove
268/9 (45 ov)
260/10 (44.4 ov)
EN-U19 won by 4 runs. (D/L Method)
COMPLETED / Match 4 / Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
191/2 (20 ov)
197/6 (20 ov)
JK won by 4 wickets
COMPLETED / Match 6 / Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium
170/6 (20 ov)
162/9 (20 ov)
CSR won by 8 runs.
COMPLETED / Match 12 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
119/9 (10 ov)
120/6 (8.4 ov)
REA won by 4 wickets
COMPLETED / 1st unofficial ODI / Wanderers Cricket Ground
173/10 (41.3 ov)
179/7 (33 ov)
PUN won by 3 wickets
COMPLETED / Match 9 / Sikh Union Club Ground
172/6 (17.4 ov)
168/1 (20 ov)
KNA won by 4 wickets
COMPLETED / Match 11 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
88/5 (9.2 ov)
84/5 (10 ov)
REA won by 5 wickets
COMPLETED / Match 3 / Udayana Cricket Ground
119/2 (20 ov)
68/8 (20 ov)
BHU-W won by 51 runs.
SCHEDULED / Eliminator / TBA
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 12:00 AM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 5 / Udayana Cricket Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 6:00 AM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 21 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 11:30 AM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 13 / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 12:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / 5th Match / Edgbaston
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 1:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / 2nd unofficial ODI / Wanderers Cricket Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 1:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 22 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 1:30 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 29 / Queen's Park
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 3:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 23 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 3:45 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 14 / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 4:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / 6th Match / Edgbaston
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 5:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 24 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 6:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / South Group / College Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 7:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / 1st T20I / MA Chidambaram Stadium
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 7:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 7:30 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 25 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 8:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / North Group / Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 11:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / North Group / County Ground
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 11:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / North Group / Trent Bridge
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 11:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / South Group / Kennington Oval
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 11:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / North Group / Headingley
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 11:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Chelmsford
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 11:30 PM IST
SCHEDULED / South Group / County Ground, Hove
05 Jul 2024, Fri, 11:30 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Qualifier 2 / TBA
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 12:00 AM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 6 / Udayana Cricket Ground
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 7:00 AM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 26 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 11:30 AM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 15 / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 12:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / 7th Match / Edgbaston
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 1:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 27 / Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 1:30 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 2:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 7 / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 3:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 28 / TBA
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 3:45 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 16 / Aga Khan Sports Club Ground
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 4:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / 8th Match / Edgbaston
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 5:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 29 / TBA
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 6:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 9 / Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 6:30 PM IST
SCHEDULED / South Group / Radlett Cricket Club
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 7:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / 1st T20I / The Rose Bowl
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 7:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 8 / Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 7:30 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Match 30 / TBA
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 8:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / North Group / Grace Road
06 Jul 2024, Sat, 11:00 PM IST
SCHEDULED / Final / TBA
07 Jul 2024, Sun, 12:00 AM IST
- Home
- Kenya Quadrangular Cup
- Zambia
- Kenya Quadrangular Cup 2024 Zambia Team Squad
Kenya Quadrangular Cup 2024 Zambia Team Squad List
Zambia
Batter
Godfrey Kandela
Batter
James Zimba
Batter
Shadreck Malama
Batter
Salman Katerjan
Batter
Robert Lungu
Batter
Zakir Patel
Batter
Saheb Dudhat
Batter
Wicket-Keeper
Isaac Mwaba
Wicket-Keeper
Veerapandian Jeyaraman
Wicket-Keeper
Mohammad Bhaidu
Wicket-Keeper
All Rounder
Maroof Kadiaya
All Rounder
Uzair Lulat
All Rounder
Bowler
Tapson Nyirongo
Bowler
Javid Patel
Bowler
Soyeb Pendi
Bowler
Mustafa Lulat
Bowler